• Thursday, Jun 1
    Lansing CC vs
    2
    Mercer County Community College
    9
    NJCAA Division II Baseball World Series
  • Wednesday, May 31
    Lansing CC vs
    7
    Mercer County Community College
    6
    NJCAA Division II Baseball World Series
  • Tuesday, May 30
    Lansing CC vs
    13
    Phoenix College
    2
    NJCAA Division II Baseball World Series
  • Monday, May 29
    Delta at
    8
    Century College
    13
    NJCAA Division III Baseball World Series
  • Monday, May 29
    Lansing CC vs
    7
    Mercer County Community College
    9
    NJCAA Division II Baseball World Series
  • Sunday, May 28
    Delta vs
    (5) 3
    Niagara County CC
    15
    NJCAA Division II Baseball World Series - Completion of suspended game
  • Sunday, May 28
    Delta vs
    6
    Prince George's Community College
    4
    NJCAA Division II Baseball World Series Jun. 3 TBA
  • Sunday, May 28
    Lansing CC vs
    11
    Murray State College
    9
    NJCAA Division II Baseball World Series
  • Saturday, May 27
    Lansing CC vs
    8
    Southeast Community College
    4
    NJCAA Division II Baseball World Series
  • Monday, May 22
    Sinclair CC vs
    0
    Lansing CC
    12
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Monday, May 22
    Delta at
    14
    Elgin CC
    3
    NJCAA Division III District B Baseball Championship - If Necessary
  • Sunday, May 21
    Sinclair CC vs
    6
    Cuyahoga CC
    2
    NJCAA Region XII Baseball Tournament - Completion of suspended game - Box Score
  • Sunday, May 21
    Delta at
    (11) 3
    Elgin CC
    6
    NJCAA Division III District B Baseball Championship
  • Sunday, May 21
    Delta at
    9
    Elgin CC
    6
    NJCAA Division III District B Baseball Championship
  • Sunday, May 21
    Lansing CC vs
    11
    Sinclair CC
    15
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Saturday, May 20
    Kellogg CC vs
    (5) 4
    Cuyahoga CC
    14
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament
  • Friday, May 19
    Lansing CC vs
    11
    Sinclair CC
    9
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Lansing CC vs
    8
    Kellogg CC
    6
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Cuyahoga CC vs
    8
    Sinclair CC
    9
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Kalamazoo Valley CC vs
    8
    Kellogg CC
    12
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
Sinclair CC Schedule
  • * Region 12 Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Home events are in blue
 
Sinclair CC Roster
Roster for 2017 Baseball Team
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Wt.HometownPrevious School
0John ShutrumpSOPR/R5-9150Mason, OHMason
1Tyler KeithSOPR/R5-7160Carmel, INCarmel
2Austin ElmoreSOIFR/R5-8182Lewisburg, OHTri-County North
3Sean DarmafallFROFL/L5-9192Elyria, OHElyria Catholic
4Cole QuillenSOPL/L5-9167Tipp City, OHTippecanoe
5Blaze GlennFRIFR/R5-10186Toronto, OHToronto
6Colin ShepherdFRIFL/R5-11175Olentangy, OHOlentangy Orange
7Ben HughesSOPR/R5-11170Tipp City, OHteppecanoe
9Jacob BoltonSOP/IFR/R6-0190Lewis Central, OHBishop Watterson
10Nick MasseySOOFL/R5-9180Beavercreek, OHBeavercreek
10Azmi QadriFROFL/R6-0183Hudson, OHWalsh Jesuit
11Sam MillerFRIFR/R6-2195Massillon, OHJackson
13Trever HafnerFRIFR/R5-11175Perrysburg, OHPerrysburg
14Peyton LeyFRIFR/R6-1200Newark, OHGranville
15Aaron HarlemertFRCR/R6-2220Coldwater, OHColdwater
20Matt PfefferFRPR/R6-1207Brookeville, OHNorthmont
21Eddie PursingerFR1BL/R6-4233Cincinnati, OHAnderson
22Jyle RuehlmanFRPR/R6-5220Milford, OHMilford
23Nathaniel RhodesSOPR/R6-2209Fishers, INFishers
24Jack GonnanFRPR/R6-3273Ayersville, OHAyersville
25John CheatwoodFRPR/R6-3200Richmond, INRichmond
26Kyle McKibbenFRIFR/R6-1200Coldwater, OHCodwater
29Matthew GrahamFRIFR/R6-3195Xenia, OHXwnia
32Mitchell MorrisFRPL/L6-3180Rising Sun, INRising Sun
33Brandon HensonFROFR/R6-0185Pickerton, OHPickerton Central
34Josh WilsonFRPR/R6-2190Cedarville, OHCedarville
35Aron MoweryFRCR/R5-8195Marysville, OHMarysville
36Glen RichardsonFRPR/R6-1195North Canton, OHJackson
37Justin DavisFRPL/L6-1165Newark, OHMount Vernon
42Dillon WatkinsFRPR/R6-1190Urbana, OHUrbana
47CJ ColsonFRIFR/R5-9170Neachwood, OHBeachwood
51Matt ChernoffFRP/OFR/R5-11172Carmel, INCarmel
55Ryan FallsFRPL/L6-5225Painsville, OHNDCL
56Daniel MerlanoFRCR/R5-9180Cartagena, ColombiaCartagena
Steve Dintaman - Head Coach
Tom Bell - Assistant Coach
Mike Parr - Assistant Coach
Matt Richter - Assistant Coach
Matt Wenzler - Assistant Coach
Spencer Deffner - Athletic Trainer