• Thursday, Jun 1
    Lansing CC vs
    2
    Mercer County Community College
    9
    NJCAA Division II Baseball World Series
  • Wednesday, May 31
    Lansing CC vs
    7
    Mercer County Community College
    6
    NJCAA Division II Baseball World Series
  • Tuesday, May 30
    Lansing CC vs
    13
    Phoenix College
    2
    NJCAA Division II Baseball World Series
  • Monday, May 29
    Delta at
    8
    Century College
    13
    NJCAA Division III Baseball World Series
  • Monday, May 29
    Lansing CC vs
    7
    Mercer County Community College
    9
    NJCAA Division II Baseball World Series
  • Sunday, May 28
    Delta vs
    (5) 3
    Niagara County CC
    15
    NJCAA Division II Baseball World Series - Completion of suspended game
  • Sunday, May 28
    Delta vs
    6
    Prince George's Community College
    4
    NJCAA Division II Baseball World Series Jun. 3 TBA
  • Sunday, May 28
    Lansing CC vs
    11
    Murray State College
    9
    NJCAA Division II Baseball World Series
  • Saturday, May 27
    Lansing CC vs
    8
    Southeast Community College
    4
    NJCAA Division II Baseball World Series
  • Monday, May 22
    Sinclair CC vs
    0
    Lansing CC
    12
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Monday, May 22
    Delta at
    14
    Elgin CC
    3
    NJCAA Division III District B Baseball Championship - If Necessary
  • Sunday, May 21
    Sinclair CC vs
    6
    Cuyahoga CC
    2
    NJCAA Region XII Baseball Tournament - Completion of suspended game - Box Score
  • Sunday, May 21
    Delta at
    (11) 3
    Elgin CC
    6
    NJCAA Division III District B Baseball Championship
  • Sunday, May 21
    Delta at
    9
    Elgin CC
    6
    NJCAA Division III District B Baseball Championship
  • Sunday, May 21
    Lansing CC vs
    11
    Sinclair CC
    15
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Saturday, May 20
    Kellogg CC vs
    (5) 4
    Cuyahoga CC
    14
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament
  • Friday, May 19
    Lansing CC vs
    11
    Sinclair CC
    9
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Lansing CC vs
    8
    Kellogg CC
    6
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Cuyahoga CC vs
    8
    Sinclair CC
    9
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Kalamazoo Valley CC vs
    8
    Kellogg CC
    12
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
Schoolcraft Schedule
  • * Region 12 Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Home events are in blue
 
 
Schoolcraft Roster
Roster for 2017 Baseball Team
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Wt.HometownPrevious School
2Garrett EdgellSOIFR/R6-0185Dearborn, MIDivine Child
4Jared MerandiSOOF/PR/L5-10175Canton, MIPlymouth
5Drew GarrisonSOPR/R6-2170Fenton, MIFenton
6CJ BremerSOPR/R6-0165Brighton, MIHowell
7Justin JulionFRPR/R6-0200Waterford, MIMott
8Cam ErnestSOSS/2BR/R6-2180Flat Rock, MIFlat Rock
9Christian MercureSOPR/R6-1180Trenton, MITrenton
10Nick CotterFRPR/R5-10140Livonia, MIStevenson
11Joey PejaunFROFL/R6-0170Lincoln Park, MIAllen Park
12Waymon LemonSOOF/PR/R6-3180Detroit, MIU of D Jesuit
13Hunter SellersSOIFR/R6-1158Westland, MILivonia Franklin
14Nick MontroySOPR/R6-0155Garden City, MIGarden City
16Jordan PressleySO1BR/R6-4225Romulus, MIRomulus
17Colin ElgasSOPR/R6-4200Canton, MIBelleville
18Ben HarthunFROFR/R6-3170Northville, MINorthville
19Blake SloanFRSS/C/PL/R5-11190Southgate, MIAnderson
20David ChavezFR1B/PL/R6-4195Trenton, MITrenton
22Taylor ChaseSOCL/R5-10235Riverview, MIRiverview
23Nick CiesielskiFR3BR/R6-3245Milford, MIMilford
24Nick RomanauskiSOCL/R5-11180Canton, MICanton
27Mike PeplinskiSOOFR/R6-4202Dearborn HeightsBay City Central
28Amedeo ApolloniSOPR/R6-3185Detroit, MIWestern
32Sam ContiFR2BR/R6-3230Trenton< MITrenton
34Tim KozarSOOFR/R6-0165Taylor, MIKennedy
35Will BuraconakFR1B/PL/L6-8240Farmington Hills, MINorth Farmington
39Matt BuhagiarSOP/IFR/R6-2200Dearborn, MIHenry Ford
Rob Fay - Head Coach - 2nd season
Bob Bracci - Associate Head Coach - 2nd season
George Kontos - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Rich Payne - Volunteer Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Eric Hess - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Brennen McAllister - Athletic Trainer - 1st season