• Today
    Macomb CC at
    13
    Olivet College
    8
  • Today
    Macomb CC at
    6
    Olivet College
    4
  • Today
    Delta at
    4
    Schoolcraft
    1
  • Today
    Delta at
    (11) 7
    Schoolcraft
    5
  • Today
    Lansing CC at
    8
    Kalamazoo Valley CC
    9
  • Today
    Lansing CC at
    3
    Kalamazoo Valley CC
    6
  • Today
    Jackson at
    11
    Kellogg CC
    11
    9 inning game
  • Yesterday
    Schoolcraft at
    (10) 9
    Cleary University
    10
    JV Team - 9 inning game
  • Yesterday
    Ashland University at
    1
    Sinclair CC
    19
    JV Team
  • Yesterday
    Mott CC at
    9
    Northwood University
    3
    JV Team - 9 inning game
  • Sunday, Apr 23
    Sinclair CC at
    5
    Kalamazoo Valley CC
    6
  • Sunday, Apr 23
    Lorain County CC at
    5
    Delta
    11
  • Sunday, Apr 23
    Lorain County CC at
    (5) 4
    Delta
    14
  • Sunday, Apr 23
    Lake Michigan at
    3
    Grand Rapids CC
    9
  • Sunday, Apr 23
    Lake Michigan at
    (9) 3
    Grand Rapids CC
    2
  • Sunday, Apr 23
    Henry Ford at
    6
    Schoolcraft
    3
  • Sunday, Apr 23
    Henry Ford at
    2
    Schoolcraft
    9
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Delta at
    8
    Henry Ford
    3
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Delta at
    9
    Henry Ford
    2
  • Saturday, Apr 22
    Grand Rapids CC at
    13
    Lake Michigan
    3
Schoolcraft Schedule
  • * Region 12 Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Home events are in blue
 
Schoolcraft Roster
Roster for 2017 Baseball Team
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Wt.HometownPrevious School
2Garrett EdgellSOIFR/R6-0185Dearborn, MIDivine Child
4Jared MerandiSOOF/PR/L5-10175Canton, MIPlymouth
5Drew GarrisonSOPR/R6-2170Fenton, MIFenton
6CJ BremerSOPR/R6-0165Brighton, MIHowell
7Justin JulionFRPR/R6-0200Waterford, MIMott
8Cam ErnestSOSS/2BR/R6-2180Flat Rock, MIFlat Rock
9Christian MercureSOPR/R6-1180Trenton, MITrenton
10Nick CotterFRPR/R5-10140Livonia, MIStevenson
11Joey PejaunFROFL/R6-0170Lincoln Park, MIAllen Park
12Waymon LemonSOOF/PR/R6-3180Detroit, MIU of D Jesuit
13Hunter SellersSOIFR/R6-1158Westland, MILivonia Franklin
14Nick MontroySOPR/R6-0155Garden City, MIGarden City
16Jordan PressleySO1BR/R6-4225Romulus, MIRomulus
17Colin ElgasSOPR/R6-4200Canton, MIBelleville
18Ben HarthunFROFR/R6-3170Northville, MINorthville
19Blake SloanFRSS/C/PL/R5-11190Southgate, MIAnderson
20David ChavezFR1B/PL/R6-4195Trenton, MITrenton
22Taylor ChaseSOCL/R5-10235Riverview, MIRiverview
23Nick CiesielskiFR3BR/R6-3245Milford, MIMilford
24Nick RomanauskiSOCL/R5-11180Canton, MICanton
27Mike PeplinskiSOOFR/R6-4202Dearborn HeightsBay City Central
28Amedeo ApolloniSOPR/R6-3185Detroit, MIWestern
32Sam ContiFR2BR/R6-3230Trenton< MITrenton
34Tim KozarSOOFR/R6-0165Taylor, MIKennedy
35Will BuraconakFR1B/PL/L6-8240Farmington Hills, MINorth Farmington
39Matt BuhagiarSOP/IFR/R6-2200Dearborn, MIHenry Ford
Rob Fay - Head Coach - 2nd season
Bob Bracci - Associate Head Coach - 2nd season
George Kontos - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Rich Payne - Volunteer Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Eric Hess - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Brennen McAllister - Athletic Trainer - 1st season