• Yesterday
    Delta at
    14
    Elgin CC
    3
    NJCAA Division III District B Baseball Championship - If Necessary
  • Sunday, May 21
    Sinclair CC vs
    6
    Cuyahoga CC
    2
    NJCAA Region XII Baseball Tournament - Completion of suspended game
  • Sunday, May 21
    Delta at
    (11) 3
    Elgin CC
    6
    NJCAA Division III District B Baseball Championship
  • Sunday, May 21
    Delta at
    9
    Elgin CC
    6
    NJCAA Division III District B Baseball Championship
  • Sunday, May 21
    Lansing CC vs
    11
    Sinclair CC
    15
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament
  • Saturday, May 20
    Kellogg CC vs
    (5) 4
    Cuyahoga CC
    14
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament
  • Saturday, May 20
    Sinclair CC vs
    6
    Cuyahoga CC
    2
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament
  • Friday, May 19
    Lansing CC vs
    11
    Sinclair CC
    9
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Lansing CC vs
    8
    Kellogg CC
    6
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Cuyahoga CC vs
    8
    Sinclair CC
    9
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Kalamazoo Valley CC vs
    8
    Kellogg CC
    12
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Grand Rapids CC vs
    5
    Cuyahoga CC
    7
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Macomb CC vs
    (7) 12
    Kellogg CC
    23
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Cuyahoga CC vs
    10
    Jackson
    7
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Grand Rapids CC vs
    0
    Lansing CC
    5
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Kalamazoo Valley CC vs
    9
    Sinclair CC
    14
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Jackson vs
    6
    Kalamazoo Valley CC
    8
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Macomb CC vs
    (5) 2
    Grand Rapids CC
    12
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Saturday, May 13
    Lorain County CC vs
    6
    Schoolcraft
    9
    NJCAA Region XII Division III Baseball Tournament
  • Saturday, May 13
    Schoolcraft vs
    7
    Delta
    8
    NJCAA Region XII Division III Baseball Tournament
Lansing CC Schedule
  • * Region 12 Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Home events are in blue
 
Lansing CC Roster
Roster for 2017 Baseball Team
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Wt.HometownPrevious School
1Hunter RuhstorferFROF/PR/R6-0165Haslett, MIHaslett
2Avery MauerFRC/OFR/R6-0210St. John'sSt. John's
3Cam FewlessFRPR/R6-2190Traverse City, MICentral
4Brandon StolzFRPL/L5-9160Grand Rapids, MINorthview
5Drew StavischeckFROFR/R5-10180Lansing, MIHolt
6Drew CantrellFRIFR/R5-9210Gladwin, MIGladwin
8Tyler SnyderFRPR/R6-2175St. Ignace, MILaSalle
9Ethan GarySOCL/R5-10190Gladwin, MIGladwin
10Chris LoweSOIFR/R5-11150DeWitt, MIDeWitt
12Alex HuardSOIFR/R6-2185Lansing, MIGrand Ledge
14Justin YoungFRPL/R6-0170Dansville, MIDansville
15Carson EbySOIF/CR/R6-0200Bay City, MIWestern
16Jake FarkasFRPR/R6-2185Jackson, MIParma Western
17Andrew BrightonSOP/OFL/L6-0160Nashville, MIMaple Valley
18Alex ArchambeaultSOPR/R5-10160Lansing, MIWaverly
19Sam DavisonFRPR/R6-0210Eagle, MIGrand Ledge
21Jake CrumSOOFR/R6-1180St. Johns, MISt. Johns
22Josh BobelSOPR/R6-2170Brighton, MIBrighton
23Trey BauerSOOFR/R5-10180Westphalia, MIPewamo-Westphalia
23Trey BauerSOOFR/R5-10190Westphalia, MIPewamo-Westphalia
24Duncan GillettFRPR/R6-6190Corunna, MICorunna
25Christian KellerSOIFR/R6-3210Lansing, MIGrand Ledge
26Garrett HammerSOCL/R6-0200Fort Collins, CORocky Mountian
27Jacob SongerFRPL/R5-7170Lansing, MIGrand Ledge
28Cullen TurnerFRC/IFL/R5-8160Haslett, MIHaslett
29Ethan VosburgSOIFR/R5-9175Climax, MIClimax-Scotts
31Cam CollinsFROFL/L6-2180Grand Ledge, MIGrand Ledge
32Justin SteeleSOIF/PL/R6-4215Brighton, MIBrighton
34Kolbe PellerFROFL/R5-7155Sault Ste. Marie, MISault Area
35Tony RobbinsSOPL/L6-3195Auburn, MIBay City Western
37Keaghan SutliffFRIFR/R6-1215Ovid, MIOvid-Elsie
44Logan MlujeakFRPL/L5-11150Bay City, MIJohn Glenn
45Gage GallSOPR/R6-4200Shepherd, MIShepherd
Drew Huard - Head Coach - 1st season
Ron Murdock - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Paul Davidson - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Mike Franco - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kyle Peters - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Ryan Manning - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Brooke Dippel - Athletic Trainer