• Yesterday
    Jackson at
    13
    Siena Heights University
    10
    9 inning game - JV Team
  • Tuesday, Feb 21
    Kellogg CC at
    8
    Siena Heights University
    2
    9 inning game - JV Team
  • Sunday, Feb 19
    Mercyhurst NE at
    0
    Frederick CC
    8
  • Sunday, Feb 19
    Mercyhurst NE at
    (8) 5
    Frederick CC
    3
  • Sunday, Feb 19
    Jackson at
    4
    Siena Heights University
    10
    9 inning game 0 JV Team
  • Saturday, Feb 18
    Mercyhurst NE at
    1
    Frederick CC
    6
  • Saturday, Feb 18
    Mercyhurst NE at
    (5) 2
    Frederick CC
    12
  • Saturday, Feb 18
    Kellogg CC at
    14
    Davenport University
    8
    JV Team
  • Saturday, Feb 18
    Kellogg CC at
    22
    Davenport University
    3
    JV Team
  • Friday, Feb 17
    Vincennes at
    2
    Cleveland State CC
    8
  • Friday, Feb 17
    Vincennes at
    1
    Cleveland State CC
    2
  • Saturday, Feb 11
    Vincennes at
    7
    Roane State CC
    8
  • Friday, Feb 10
    Vincennes at
    1
    Roane State CC
    2
  • Friday, Feb 10
    Vincennes at
    0
    Roane State CC
    1
  • Saturday, Feb 4
    Vincennes at
    3
    West Georgia Technical College
    4
  • Saturday, Feb 4
    Vincennes at
    6
    West Georgia Technical College
    7
  • Friday, Feb 3
    Vincennes at
    8
    West Georgia Technical College
    5
    9 inning game
  • Saturday, Jun 4
    Sinclair CC vs
    4
    Jones County Junior College
    11
    NJCAA Division II World Series
  • Friday, Jun 3
    Sinclair CC vs
    (5) 11
    Mercer County Community College
    1
    NJCAA Division II World Series
  • Thursday, Jun 2
    Sinclair CC vs
    3
    GateWay CC
    6
    NJCAA Division II World Series
Kalamazoo Valley CC Schedule
  • * Region 12 Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Home events are in blue
Schedule for 2016-17 Baseball
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
March
 42:00 PM @ Lake Sumter State College
 9 inning game
 52:00 PM @ Eastern Florida State College
 9 inning game
 63:00 PM @ Pasco-Hernando Community College
 9 inning game
 7  vs. TBA
 Russ Matt Tournament
 Game 2 vs. TBA
 Russ Matt Tournament
 8  vs. TBA
 Russ Matt Tournament
 Game 2 vs. TBA
 Russ Matt Tournament
 12:00 PM @ Delta
 Russ Matt Tournament
 Game 2 @ Delta
 Russ Matt Tournament
 143:00 PM @ Siena Heights University
 JV Team
 Game 2 @ Siena Heights University
 JV Team
 163:00 PM @ Cornerstone University
 JV Team
 Game 2 @ Cornerstone University
 JV Team
 181:00 PM vs. Henry Ford
 9 inning game
 212:00 PM vs. Schoolcraft
 Game 2 vs. Schoolcraft
242:00 PM vs. Ancilla
251:00 PM vs. Ancilla
Game 2 vs. Ancilla
 1:00 PM @ Ancilla
 282:00 PM @ Sinclair CC
 Game 2 @ Sinclair CC
 2:00 PM @ Purdue University Northwest
 JV Team
 Game 2 @ Purdue University Northwest
 JV Team
312:00 PM vs. Grand Rapids CC
Game 2 vs. Grand Rapids CC
April
11:00 PM @ Grand Rapids CC
Game 2 @ Grand Rapids CC
 42:00 PM @ Henry Ford
 Game 2 @ Henry Ford
72:00 PM @ Lake Michigan
Game 2 @ Lake Michigan
81:00 PM @ Lake Michigan
Game 2 @ Lake Michigan
 112:00 PM @ Mott CC
 Game 2 @ Mott CC
142:00 PM vs. Muskegon CC
Game 2 vs. Muskegon CC
151:00 PM @ Muskegon CC
Game 2 @ Muskegon CC
 182:00 PM @ Schoolcraft
 Game 2 @ Schoolcraft
 222:00 PM vs. Sinclair CC
 Game 2 vs. Sinclair CC
 231:00 PM vs. Sinclair CC
 Game 2 vs. Sinclair CC
 252:00 PM vs. Lansing CC
 Game 2 vs. Lansing CC
282:00 PM vs. Kellogg CC
Game 2 vs. Kellogg CC
291:00 PM @ Kellogg CC
Game 2 @ Kellogg CC
May
 22:00 PM @ Lansing CC
 Game 2 @ Lansing CC
52:00 PM @ Glen Oaks CC
Game 2 @ Glen Oaks CC
61:00 PM vs. Glen Oaks CC
Game 2 vs. Glen Oaks CC
 
Kalamazoo Valley CC Roster
Roster for 2017 Baseball Team
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Nick CarreathersFRIF/OFR/R5-11230Three Rivers, MIPortage Northern
Zach HarrisFRIF/OFR/R6-1155Gobles, MIClimax-Scotts
Riley PalellaFRIFR/R5-8160Hickory Corners, MIHeritage Christian Academy
1Jimmy CookFROFL/L5-9170Frankfort, ILLincoln Way North
2Jarrett EsmanFROFL/R5-9145Portage, MIParchment
3Dakota RobertsSOPR/R6-1185Howell, MIHowell
4Brennan VaughnSOOFR/R6-1205Mattawan, MISchoolcraft
5Ryan AndersonFRIFR/R5-10150Frankfort, ILLincoln Way North
6Alec Washegesic*FRIF/PR/R6-0150South Haven, MISouth Haven
7Andrew SzalkowskiFROFR/R5-9190Shelby Township, MIUtica Eisenhower
8Jacob ScheeseFRPR/R6-4215Chelsea, MIChelsea
9Austin KrzeminskiFRCR/R5-11200Coldwater, MIColdwater
10Jake EllisFRIFR/R5-9185Lansing, MIGrand Ledge
11Jason JohnSOPR/R5-11160South Haven, MISouth Haven
12Jack MichalakFROFR/R6-2170Ferndale, MiFerndale
13Joey KnappSOPR/R6-3185Mattawan, MIMattawan
14Justin SoperFRPL/L5-11145Kalamazoo, MILakeshore
15Tyler ApplegateFRPL/L5-11180Kalamazoo, MIParchment
16Chase JohnstonFRC/OFR/R6-0180Mason, MIMason
17AJ NyeSOCR/R6-0195Middleville, MIThornapple Kellogg
18Patrick McGowanFRIF/OFR/R6-3180Mokena, ILLincoln Way East
19Alex DreierFRIFL/R5-10185Kalamazoo, MIParchment
20Jordan HultinkSOIF/PR/R6-1180Battle Creek, MIPennfield
21Colin CampbellFRPR/R5-8170Mason, MIMason
22Brock EmerySOPL/R6-3195Lakeshore, MILakeshore
23Justyn SchoeningFRIF/PR/R5-10190Shelby Township, MIUtica Eisenhower
24Colton WhiteFRIF/PR/R6-1220Oswego, ILOswego
25Dugan DieselbergSOCR/R6-3225Grand Haven, MIMona Shores
26Austin LaurencieFRPR/R6-3170Portage, MICentral
27Justin PullinsFRPR/R6-2185Coloma, MIColoma
28William GentnerFRPR/R6-5210Portage, MICentral
29Ben FlickFRPR/R6-3210Paw Paw, MIPaw Paw
30Patrick KoningSOPR/L6-2240Kalamazoo, MIChristian
31Austin PrattFRIF/OFR/R5-11150Walled Lake, MIWestern
* Redshirt
Cody Piechocki - Head Coach - 5th season
Eric Butcher - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Kasey Koster - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Nick Rodesky - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kelsey Uno - Athletic Trainer