• Yesterday
    Sinclair CC vs
    6
    Cuyahoga CC
    2
    NJCAA Region XII Baseball Tournament - Completion of suspended game
  • Yesterday
    Delta at
    (11) 3
    Elgin CC
    6
    NJCAA Division III District B Baseball Championship
  • Yesterday
    Delta at
    9
    Elgin CC
    6
    NJCAA Division III District B Baseball Championship
  • Yesterday
    Lansing CC vs
    11
    Sinclair CC
    15
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament
  • Saturday, May 20
    Kellogg CC vs
    (5) 4
    Cuyahoga CC
    14
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament
  • Saturday, May 20
    Sinclair CC vs
    6
    Cuyahoga CC
    2
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament
  • Friday, May 19
    Lansing CC vs
    11
    Sinclair CC
    9
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Lansing CC vs
    8
    Kellogg CC
    6
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Cuyahoga CC vs
    8
    Sinclair CC
    9
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Kalamazoo Valley CC vs
    8
    Kellogg CC
    12
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Grand Rapids CC vs
    5
    Cuyahoga CC
    7
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Macomb CC vs
    (7) 12
    Kellogg CC
    23
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Cuyahoga CC vs
    10
    Jackson
    7
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Grand Rapids CC vs
    0
    Lansing CC
    5
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Kalamazoo Valley CC vs
    9
    Sinclair CC
    14
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Jackson vs
    6
    Kalamazoo Valley CC
    8
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Macomb CC vs
    (5) 2
    Grand Rapids CC
    12
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Saturday, May 13
    Lorain County CC vs
    6
    Schoolcraft
    9
    NJCAA Region XII Division III Baseball Tournament
  • Saturday, May 13
    Schoolcraft vs
    7
    Delta
    8
    NJCAA Region XII Division III Baseball Tournament
  • Friday, May 12
    Lorain County CC vs
    6
    Schoolcraft
    13
    NJCAA Region XII Division III Baseball Tournament
Jackson Schedule
  • * Region 12 Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Home events are in blue
 
Jackson Roster
Roster for 2017 Baseball Team
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Wt.HometownPrevious School
2Kegan O'BrienFRIFR/R5-9160Temperence, MIBedford
3Bradley GoostreyFROFL/R5-9170Jackson, MINapoleon
4Jake GleasonSOOFR/R6-3185Grand Blanc, MIGoodrich
5Sheldan WilliamsFRPR/R5-8160Spring Arbor, MIWestern
6Scott LobbestaelFRC/PR/R6-0170Manitou Beach, MIOnsted
7Joshua BlackFRCR/R6-0190Whiteford, MIWhiteford
9Josh MarkelFRPR/R6-2175St. Clair, MISt. Clair
10Jared PingitoreFRP/CL/R6-4200Carlton, MIAirport
11Parker MurdieFRIFR/R6-0170Walled Lake, MILakeland
12Trevor MacDonaldFRP/IFR/L6-2170Commerce Township, MIWalled Lake Central
14Aaron GonzalezSOCR/R6-0185Harrison Township, MIL'Anse Cruese
15Myles IvorySO/IFR/R5-9175Ypsilanti, MILincoln
16Alex ManasaFROF/PL/R6-5190Farmington, MIFarmington
16Remington MonceFRPR/R6-2180Largo, INNorthfield
17Anthony ZurkeFRPL/L6-4200Milford, MIBirmingham Borther Rice
20Josh IoccaSOOF/PL/R5-10175Jackson, MILumen Christi
21Kyla AndreenFRPR/R5-9165Grand Rapids, MIForest Hills Northern
22Dylan WatsonFRPR/R6-1165Macomb, MIDakota
23Jordan ButlerSOPR/R6-4190Coldwater, MIColdwater
24Trevor BastienSOIFR/R6-1210Allendale, MIAllendale
25James RogersSOPL/L6-0175Oxford, MIOxford
26Branden KnorrFRPR/R6-6215Ann Arbor, MIPioneer
28Adam FreimanSOIFL/L6-2190Warren, MICousino
29Luke HarrisFRPR/R6-2185Whitel Lake, MINovi Detroit Catholic central
31Scott StubenrauchSOOFR/R5-9185Oxford, MIOxford
33Brian BiddleSOIFR/L6-3190Oxford, MIOxford
35Darrell GotzSOPR/R6-3210Britton, MIBirtton Deerfield
37Christian JaworskiSOOFL/L6-0190Bloomfield Hills, MIBloomfield
38Brandon SchulzeFRPL/L6-2210Grass Lake, MIGrass Lake
39C.J. HenningFRPR/R6-2200Lasalle, MIErie
Rick Smith - Head Coach - 28th season
Gary Goodwin - Assistant Coach - 9th season
Clyde Alexander - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Alex Arrington - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Steve Pingston - Athletic Trainer