• Today
    Washtenaw Community College at
    (5) 1
    Lorain County CC
    14
  • Yesterday
    Sinclair CC at
    12
    Potomac State College of West Virginia
    10
  • Yesterday
    Sinclair CC at
    (10) 3
    Potomac State College of West Virginia
    2
  • Yesterday
    Kalamazoo Valley CC at
    12
    Ancilla
    1
  • Yesterday
    Kalamazoo Valley CC at
    10
    Ancilla
    0
  • Yesterday
    Delta at
    0
    Cuyahoga CC
    5
  • Yesterday
    Delta at
    8
    Cuyahoga CC
    1
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Ancilla at
    6
    Kalamazoo Valley CC
    14
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Ancilla at
    4
    Kalamazoo Valley CC
    14
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Delta at
    (10) 6
    Lansing CC
    5
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Delta at
    1
    Lansing CC
    2
  • Friday, Mar 24
    St. Clair County CC at
    0
    Macomb CC
    2
  • Friday, Mar 24
    St. Clair County CC at
    (5) 1
    Macomb CC
    13
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Muskegon CC at
    5
    Kellogg CC
    9
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Muskegon CC at
    4
    Kellogg CC
    14
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Grand Rapids CC at
    8
    Glen Oaks CC
    1
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Grand Rapids CC at
    6
    Glen Oaks CC
    5
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Schoolcraft at
    (9) 3
    Mott CC
    4
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Schoolcraft at
    1
    Mott CC
    7
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Henry Ford at
    (6) 4
    Jackson
    14
Delta Schedule
  • * Region 12 Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Home events are in blue
Schedule for 2016-17 Baseball
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
March
 212:00 PM @ Union CollegeW-11-101-0
 Game 2 @ Union CollegeW-2-12-0
 41:00 PM vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College
 Game 2 vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College
 512:00 PM @ Mesabi Range CTCW-11-43-0
 Russ Matt Tournament
 Game 2 @ Mesabi Range CTCW-14-04-0
 Russ Matt Tournament
 612:00 PM @ Lincoln CollegeL-4-94-1
 Russ Matt Tournament
 Game 2 @ Lincoln CollegeL-4-84-2
 Russ Matt Tournament
 812:00 PM vs. Kalamazoo Valley CCW-14-45-2
 Russ Matt Tournament
 Game 2 vs. Kalamazoo Valley CCL-5-105-3
 Russ Matt Tournament
 912:00 PM vs. Academy of Baseball CanadaL-3-55-4
 2:00 PM @ St. Cloud State Technical & CCL-0-55-5
 1110:00 PM @ Niagara County CCL-5-65-6
 Russ Matt Tournament
 202:00 PM @ Saginaw Valley State UniversityCanceled5-6
 JV Team
 2:00 PM @ Northwood UniversityL-2-125-7
 9 inning game - JV Team
242:00 PM @ Lansing CCW-6-5 (10 Innings)6-7 1-0
Game 2 @ Lansing CCL-1-26-8 1-1
251:00 PM vs. Lansing CCPostponed6-8 1-1
Game 2 vs. Lansing CCPostponed6-8 1-1
 2:00 PM @ Cuyahoga CCL-0-56-9
 Game 2 @ Cuyahoga CCW-8-17-9
282:00 PM @ Lansing CC
Game 2 @ Lansing CC
292:00 PM @ Lorain County CC
Game 2 @ Lorain County CC
312:00 PM @ St. Clair County CC
Game 2 @ St. Clair County CC
April
11:00 PM vs. St. Clair County CC
Game 2 vs. St. Clair County CC
 33:00 PM @ Northwood University
 JV Team
 Game 2 @ Northwood University
 JV Team
53:00 PM vs. Northwood University
 JV Team
Game 2 vs. Northwood University
 JV Team
72:00 PM vs. Schoolcraft
Game 2 vs. Schoolcraft
81:00 PM vs. Schoolcraft
Game 2 vs. Schoolcraft
 122:00 PM @ Alma College
 JV Team
 Game 2 @ Alma College
 JV Team
142:00 PM vs. Jackson
Game 2 vs. Jackson
151:00 PM @ Jackson
Game 2 @ Jackson
 202:00 PM vs. Lorain County CC
 Game 2 vs. Lorain County CC
212:00 PM @ Henry Ford
Game 2 @ Henry Ford
221:00 PM vs. Henry Ford
Game 2 vs. Henry Ford
 24  vs. Saginaw Valley State University
 JV Team
 Game 2 vs. Saginaw Valley State University
 JV Team
282:00 PM @ Macomb CC
Game 2 @ Macomb CC
291:00 PM vs. Macomb CC
Game 2 vs. Macomb CC
May
52:00 PM vs. Mott CC
Game 2 vs. Mott CC
61:00 PM vs. Mott CC
Game 2 vs. Mott CC
 
Delta Roster
Roster for 2017 Baseball Team
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Wt.HometownPrevious School
1Tyler RobbinsSOOFR/R6-2205Bay City, MIJohn Glenn
2Peyton JurekFROFR/R5-9170Gladstone, MIGladstone
3Zack BoothSOMIFR/R5-9185Pinconning, MIPinconning
4Justin JurekSOIFS/R5-9190Gladstone, MIGladstone
5Justin HeinleinSOIFR/R5-7155Reese, MIReese
6Grant SlomkowskiFRIFL/R5-9174Canton, MICanton
7Z WestleySOCR/R6-3200Midland, MIBullock Creek
8Jeff WrightFR3B/PR/R6-0180Ubly, MIUbly
9Joey GrekoFRIFR/R5-5140Shields, MISwan Valley
9Trace PainterFRP/DHL/L6-1170Saginaw, MIHeritage
10Ethan LesperanceSOPR/R6-0180Essexville, MIEssexville-Garber
11Ty JonesSO3B/PR/R6-0185Hillman, MIHillman
12Tyler SnoverFRIF/OFR/R5-10160Bay City, MIWestern
13Aaron EsparzaFROFR/R6-0170Saginaw, MIHeritage
15Tyler KirkwoodSOPL/L5-10195Flint, MIKearsley
16D'artagnen BoothFRPL/L6-3175Midland, MIMidland
17Brady LeppekFROFR/R6-0175Auburn, MIBay City Western
18Mitch MorleyFRIFR/R5-10165Saginaw, MINouvel Catholic Central
20Guy HenikaFRPR/L5-5155Essexville, MIEssexville
21Dylan SteinkeFRCR/R5-9165Hillman, MIHillman
22Dean MaraisSO1B/OFL/R5-11195Mt. Pleasant, MIMt. Pleasant
23Jake GrossSOPR/R6-3180Chesaning, MIChesaning
24Chase BeyersdorfSOPR/R6-5250Hemlock, MIHemlock
25Eric HaydenFRPR/R5-5140Howard City, MITri-County
26James RosebrockFROFR/R6-2220Rudyard, MIRudyard
26Ryan WoodsFRPR/R5-10205Brown City, MIBrown City
27Luke SchrageSOCR/R5-10210Petoskey, MIPetoskey
29Kane BourbinaFRPR/R5-10180Saginaw, MINouvel Catholic Central
30Lewis FinchSOPL/L6-2185Cadillac, MICadillac
31Thomas FortneySOPR/R6-1185Birch Run, MIBirch Run
32Cheyne MaierFRCR/R5-11180Midland, MIMidland
34Zach SchirmerFRIFR/R5-9165Auburn, MIBay City Western
34Robert VanOrdenFRPR/R6-2200Kalkaska, MIKalkaska
40Hunter DavidFR1B/OFL/R6-0185Auburn, MIBay City Western
Danny Smith - Head Coach - 6th season
Jeff Smith - Associate Head Coach - 6th season
Brian Newcomb - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Clayton Spiker - Assistant Coach - 1st season
James Baer - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jesse Torres - Athletic Trainer