• Yesterday
    Sinclair CC vs
    6
    Cuyahoga CC
    2
    NJCAA Region XII Baseball Tournament - Completion of suspended game
  • Yesterday
    Delta at
    (11) 3
    Elgin CC
    6
    NJCAA Division III District B Baseball Championship
  • Yesterday
    Delta at
    9
    Elgin CC
    6
    NJCAA Division III District B Baseball Championship
  • Yesterday
    Lansing CC vs
    11
    Sinclair CC
    15
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament
  • Saturday, May 20
    Kellogg CC vs
    (5) 4
    Cuyahoga CC
    14
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament
  • Saturday, May 20
    Sinclair CC vs
    6
    Cuyahoga CC
    2
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament
  • Friday, May 19
    Lansing CC vs
    11
    Sinclair CC
    9
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Lansing CC vs
    8
    Kellogg CC
    6
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Cuyahoga CC vs
    8
    Sinclair CC
    9
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Kalamazoo Valley CC vs
    8
    Kellogg CC
    12
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Thursday, May 18
    Grand Rapids CC vs
    5
    Cuyahoga CC
    7
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Macomb CC vs
    (7) 12
    Kellogg CC
    23
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Cuyahoga CC vs
    10
    Jackson
    7
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Grand Rapids CC vs
    0
    Lansing CC
    5
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Kalamazoo Valley CC vs
    9
    Sinclair CC
    14
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Jackson vs
    6
    Kalamazoo Valley CC
    8
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Wednesday, May 17
    Macomb CC vs
    (5) 2
    Grand Rapids CC
    12
    NJCAA Region XII Division II Baseball Tournament - Box Score
  • Saturday, May 13
    Lorain County CC vs
    6
    Schoolcraft
    9
    NJCAA Region XII Division III Baseball Tournament
  • Saturday, May 13
    Schoolcraft vs
    7
    Delta
    8
    NJCAA Region XII Division III Baseball Tournament
  • Friday, May 12
    Lorain County CC vs
    6
    Schoolcraft
    13
    NJCAA Region XII Division III Baseball Tournament
Ancilla Schedule
  • * Region 12 Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Home events are in blue
 
Ancilla Roster
Roster for 2017 Baseball Team
#NameCl.Pos.Bat/ThrowHt.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Jacob MochamerFRP 6-2200Elkhart, INConcord
Cesae MontomyerFRIF 5-10 Scherrerville, IN
Josef RichardsonSOP 6-2185Indianapolis, INDanville
Jacob RobersonSOP 6-0190New Whiteland, INWhiteland
1Mike Gil-DavidovichSOIF 5-9150Schereville, INBishop Noll
2Caleb MikesellFROF 6-1180Plymouth, INPlymouth
3Brandon TerrySOOF 5-10185Elkhart, INElkhart Central
4Elijah NixonSOIF 6-0185Plymouth, INPlymouth
5Dante GrangerFRIF 6-0180Indianapolis, INArsenal Tech
7John FushionSOIF/P 5-10175Danville, INSt. Francis
8Will RoseFRIF 5-11190Columbus, INHauser
9Caleb GraffSOIF 5-10195Westfield, INDefiance
10Zach NormanSOOF 5-11175Mt. VernonVincinnes
11Thomas ButlerFROF  170Merrillville, INMerrillville
12Bryce BustamanteSOP 5-11175Plymouth, INLaville
13Brandon DagleyFRP 6-1180Bloomfield, INBloomfield
14Leighton TurnpaughSOOF 5-10165Indianapolis, INPike
17Jade DoyleSOP/IF 5-11190Greenwood, INCenter Grove
20Everett KruegerFRP 6-0200Culver, INIUSB
21Mike HirtFRIF 6-1195Frontier, INKankakee Valley
23Juan Frias-SilfaSOIF 6-0180Laporte, INLaporte
24Connor AdamsSOP 6-0190Noblesville, INKellogg Community College
25Justin SegersSOIF 6-1220Marion, INRend Lake
27Austin TraxlerSOIF 5-8170South Bend, INWashington
29Blane BenderFRP 6-2180Elkhart, INJimtown
30Luis ManteroFR 5-10190Puerto RicoPuerto Rico Baseball Academy
33Klinton StilleFRC 6-0190Bloomfield, INBloomfield
34Kyle ReppertFROF 6-0200Osceola, INPenn
Joe Yonto - Head Coach
Rusty Nixon - Assistant Coach
Terry Coleman - Assistant Coach