Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Top Stories

Tabs

Schedule
Sep 21
Women's Cross Country 10:30 AM EDT
at Cougar Invitational
@ Columbus State
Sep 21
Women's Cross Country 11:15 AM EDT
at Columbus State Community College
CSCC Delaware Campus | Delaware, OH
Sep 21
Women's Cross Country 11:15 AM EDT
at Columbus State Community College Invitational
@ CSCC Delaware Campus | Delaware, OH
Sep 27
Women's Cross Country TBA
at Kirtland Firebird Invitational
Hanson Hills Recreation Area, Grayling, MI
Sep 27
Women's Cross Country TBA
at Kirtland CC Invitational
Hanson Hills Recreation Area, Grayling, MI
Sep 27
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM EDT
at St. Clair Community College
Sep 27
Women's Cross Country 1:00 PM EDT
at Loyola Lakefront Invitational
Lincoln Park-Grove 16, Chicago, IL
Sep 27
Women's Cross Country 1:30 PM EDT
at St. Clair County CC Invitational
Columbus County Park, Columbus, MI
Sep 27
Women's Cross Country 1:30 PM EDT
at SC4 Cross Country Invitational
Columbus County Park, Columbus, MI
Sep 27
Women's Cross Country 1:30 PM EDT
at SC4 Invite
@ Goodells County Park
Sep 28
Women's Cross Country TBA
at All-Ohio Collegiate Championship Invitational
Sep 28
Women's Cross Country 1:00 PM EDT
at All-Ohio Championship
Elvin R. King Cross Country Course, Cedarville, OH
Sep 28
Women's Cross Country 2:00 PM EDT
at All Ohio Championships
@ Cedarville, OH
Oct 04
Women's Cross Country TBA
at Lansing CC Invitational
Grand Woods Park, Lansing, MI
Oct 04
Women's Cross Country TBA
at Lansing CC Invitational
Grand Woods Park, Lansing, MI
Oct 04
Women's Cross Country TBA
at Lansing CC Invitational
Grand Woods Park, Lansing, MI
Oct 04
Women's Cross Country TBA
at Lansing CC Invitational
Grand Woods Park, Lansing, MI
Oct 04
Women's Cross Country TBA
at Lansing CC Invitational
Grand Woods Park, Lansing, MI
Oct 04
Women's Cross Country TBA
at Lansing CC Invitational
Grand Woods Park, Lansing, MI
Oct 04
Women's Cross Country TBA
at Lansing Invitational Cross Country Meet
@ Lansing, Michigan
Results
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country Final
No Team Score at Knight-Raider Invitational
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country Final
18 of 19 at Knight-Raider Invitational
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country Final
13 of 19 at Knight-Raider Invitational
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country Final
No Team Score at Knight-Raider Invitational
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country Final
9 of 19 at Knight-Raider Invitational
Gainey Athletic Complex, Grand Rapids, MI
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country Final
No Team Score at Knight-Raider Invitational
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country Final
6 of 19 at Knight-Raider Invitational
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country Final
17 of 19 at Knight-Raider Invitational
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country Final
14 of 19 at Knight-Raider Invitational
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country Final
11 of 21 at Knight-Raider Invitational
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country Final
19 of 19 at Knight-Raider Invitational
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI
Sep 20
Women's Cross Country Final
16 of 19 at Knight-Raider Invitational
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI
Sep 14
Women's Cross Country Final
No Team Score at Ohio Wesleyan University
Liberty Park, Powell, OH
Sep 13
Women's Cross Country Final
8 of 13 at Penn State Behrend Cross Country Invitational
Behrend Field, Erie, PA
Sep 13
Women's Cross Country Final
3 of 13 at Penn State Behrend Cross Country Invitational
Behrend Field, Erie, PA
Sep 13
Women's Cross Country Final
No Team Score at Penn State Behrend Cross Country Invitational
Behrend Field, Erie, PA
Sep 13
Women's Cross Country Final
No Team Score at Auto Owners Spartan Invitational
Forest Akers East Golf Course, East Lansing, MI
Sep 13
Women's Cross Country Final
20 of 26 at Auto Owners Spartan Invitational
Forest Akers East Golf Course, East Lansing, MI
Sep 13
Women's Cross Country Final
26 of 26 at Auto Owners Spartan Invite
Forest Akers East Golf Course, East Lansing, MI
Sep 13
Women's Cross Country Final
No Team Score at Auto Owners Spartan Invitational
Forest Akers East Golf Course, East Lansing, MI
Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Women's Volleyball Standings

Division III
Schools Conf Div Overall
Owens Community College 7-0 4-0 18-1
Columbus State Community College 7-1 2-1 14-1
Lorain County Community College 2-3 2-2 10-6
Schoolcraft College 1-2 1-2 3-10
Hocking College 0-8 0-4 0-12
Western
Schools Conf Div Overall
Glen Oaks Community College 6-0 0-0 18-0
Grand Rapids Community College 6-0 0-0 11-3
Lansing Community College 4-2 0-0 12-4
Muskegon Community College 4-2 0-0 9-7
Jackson College 3-3 0-0 8-4
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 2-4 0-0 8-5
Kellogg Community College 2-5 0-0 5-6
Ancilla College 1-5 0-0 4-10
Lake Michigan College 0-7 0-0 4-12
Eastern
Schools Conf Div Overall
Oakland Community College 1-0 0-0 5-3
Macomb Community College 1-0 0-0 3-2
Mott Community College 1-0 0-0 5-6
Henry Ford College 2-1 0-0 3-9
Alpena Community College 1-3 0-0 1-3
St. Clair County Community College 0-1 0-0 4-10
OCCAC
Schools Conf Div Overall
Sinclair Community College 4-1 0-0 12-4
Edison State Community College 5-2 0-0 6-7
Lakeland Community College 2-4 0-0 4-10
Clark State Community College 2-6 0-0 2-8
Cuyahoga Community College 1-5 0-0 3-12
Terra State Community College 0-0 0-0 5-10
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Men's Soccer Standings

Division I
Schools Conf Overall
Jackson College 3-3 4-3
Muskegon Community College 3-0 6-2
Lakeland Community College 3-0 5-0
Ancilla College 1-4 2-4
Cuyahoga Community College 1-2 1-3-1
Lake Michigan College 0-3 0-5
Division III
Schools Conf Overall
Schoolcraft College 1-0 4-1
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-0 0-1
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Women's Soccer Standings

Division I
Schools Conf Overall
Muskegon Community College 5-0 7-1
Lakeland Community College 3-0 6-0
Kellogg Community College 2-2 2-4
Jackson College 1-2 1-7-1
Lake Michigan College 0-3 1-6
Ancilla College 0-4 0-6
Division III
Schools Conf Overall
Delta College 1-0 6-0
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-0 0-0
Schoolcraft College 0-1 2-2
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Football Schedule

Schools Conf Overall
Hocking College 0-0 2-1
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Baseball Standings

Eastern
Schools Conf Div Overall
Ancilla College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Henry Ford College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Jackson College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lansing Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Macomb Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Mott Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
St. Clair County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
OCCAC
Schools Conf Div Overall
Clark State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Cuyahoga Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Edison State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lakeland Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Sinclair Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Division III
Schools Conf Div Overall
Delta College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Eastern Gateway Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lorain County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Owens Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Schoolcraft College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Western
Schools Conf Div Overall
Glen Oaks Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Grand Rapids Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Kellogg Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lake Michigan College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Mid Michigan College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Muskegon Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Independent
Schools Conf Div Overall
Ivy Tech Community College Northeast 0-0 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Softball Standings

Eastern
Schools Conf Div Overall
Alpena Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Henry Ford College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Macomb Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Mott Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Oakland Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
St. Clair County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Western
Schools Conf Div Overall
Ancilla College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Glen Oaks Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Grand Rapids Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Jackson College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lake Michigan College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lansing Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Mid Michigan College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Muskegon Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
OCCAC
Schools Conf Div Overall
Clark State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Cuyahoga Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Edison State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lakeland Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Sinclair Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Division III
Schools Conf Div Overall
Delta College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lorain County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Owens Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Schoolcraft College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Men's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Ancilla College 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Championships

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Championships

FALL

Men's Soccer Division III - TBA, TBA, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Soccer Division III - Saturday, October 19, 2019, Delta College, University Center, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Volleyball Division III - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Owens CC, Perrysburg, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Cross Country Division I - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Grand Woods Park, 12:00 PM (Tournament Page)
Men's Cross Country Division III - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Grand Woods Park, 12:00 PM (Tournament Page)
Women's Cross Country Division I - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Grand Woods Park, 12:00 PM (Tournament Page)
Women's Cross Country Division III - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Grand Woods Park, 12:00 PM (Tournament Page)
Men's Soccer Division I - November 2-3, 2019, Grand Haven HS, Grand Haven, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Soccer Divison I - November 2-3, 2019, Grand Haven HS, Grand Haven, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Volleyball Division II Great Lakes A District - November 7-9, 2019, St. Clair County CC, Port Huron, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Volleyball Division II Great Lakes B District - November 7-9, 2019, St. Clair County CC, Port Huron, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)

WINTER

Men's Indoor Track - February 6-7, 2020, Defiance College, Defiance, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Indoor Track - February 6-7, 2020, Defiance College, Defiance, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Bowling - Friday, February 14, 2020, Royal Scot Lanes, Lansing CC, 10:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Women's Bowling - Friday, February 14, 2020, Royal Scot Lanes, Lansing CC, 10:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Wrestling - Saturday, February 22, 2020, Triton College, River Grove, IL, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Baskebtall Division III - February 22-23, 2020, Ohio Christian University, Circleville, OH (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division III - February, 22-23, 2020, Ohio Christian University, Circleville, OH (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Divison II Great Lakes West District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Division II Great Lakes East District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Division II Great Lakes South District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ohio Christian Universty, Circleville, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II Great Lakes West District - March 3, 5, 7, 2020 - Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II Great Lakes East District - March 3, 5, 7, 2020 - Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II Great Lakes South District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ohio Christian University, Circleville, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)

SPRING

Men's Outdoor Track & Field Division I - April 30-May 2, 2020, Cuyahoga CC, Cleveland, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field Divison I - April 30-May 2, 2020, Cuyahoga CC, Cleveland, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Golf - TBA, TBA, TBA (Tournament Page)
Softball Division III - May 1-3, 2020, Owens CC, Perrysburg, OH (Tournament Page)
Baseball Division III - May 5-7, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH (Tournament Page)
Men's Golf Division II - May 11-12, 2020, TBA, TBA, 9:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Men's Golf Division III - May 11-12, 2020, TBA, TBA, 9:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Softball Division II Great Lakes A District - May 11-13, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Softball Division II Great Lakes B District - May 11-13, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Baseball Division II  - May 12-15, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)

 

Statistics

Offensive Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Offensive Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Field Players

Goalkeepers

Goals against

Complete Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Save pct

Complete Leaders