Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Top Stories

Tabs

Schedule
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM EDT
St. Clair County Community College
at Laredo College
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM EDT
Odessa College
vs. St. Clair County Community College
@ Blinn College Invitational
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM EDT
Edison State Community College
at Sinclair Community College
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM EDT
Cuyahoga Community College
at #3 - Columbus State Community College
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM EDT
Lakeland Community College
at Hocking College
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Ancilla College
at #15 - Glen Oaks Community College
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM EDT
Grace College
at Lake Michigan College
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM EDT
St. Clair County Community College
vs. College of DuPage
@ Blinn College
Blinn Volleyball Invitational
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM EDT
Cuyahoga Community College
at Hocking College
Homecoming
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM EDT
Sinclair Community College
at #2 - Owens Community College
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM EDT
Lakeland Community College
at #3 - Columbus State Community College
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM EDT
Ancilla College
at Manchester University
Manchester University Tri-Match
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM EDT
Macomb Community College
vs. Muskegon Community College
@ Owens Community College
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM EDT
Alpena Community College
at Oakland Community College
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM EDT
Hope College JV
at Lake Michigan College
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM EDT
Sinclair Community College
vs. at Owens Tri-Match vs. Macomb CC
@ Neutral
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM EDT
Terra State Community College
vs. Ancilla College
@ North Manchester, IN
Manchester University Tri-Match
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM EDT
Lorain County Community College
at Clark State Community College
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM EDT
Macomb Community College
at #2 - Owens Community College
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM EDT
#2 - Owens Community College
at Owens Community College
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM EDT
Alpena Community College
at Oakland Community College
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM EDT
Anderson University
vs. Ancilla College
@ North Manchester, IN
Manchester University Tri-Match
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM EDT
Harper College
at Lake Michigan College
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM EDT
Wharton County Junior College
vs. St. Clair County Community College
@ Neutral
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM EDT
Rio Grande JV
at Edison State Community College
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Grace Christian
at Jackson College
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
Ancilla College
at Grace College JV
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM EDT
Otterbein University JV
at Columbus State Community College
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM EDT
Cedarville University JV
at Clark State Community College
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Grand Rapids Community College
at Jackson College
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Ancilla College
at Lansing Community College
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Glen Oaks Community College
at Muskegon Community College
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Kellogg Community College
at Kalamazoo Valley Community College
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
St. Clair County Community College
at Schoolcraft College
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
Mott Community College
at Henry Ford College
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
Macomb Community College
vs. Oakland Community College
@ Oakland University
Sep 25
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM EDT
Cuyahoga Community College
at Lakeland Community College
Sep 25
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM EDT
Rio Grande
at Hocking College
Sep 25
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM EDT
Owens Community College
at Edison State Community College
Results
Sep 19
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Schoolcraft College
3 at Macomb Community College
Sep 19
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Henry Ford College
3 at Oakland Community College
Sep 19
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Kellogg Community College
0 at Lake Michigan College
Sep 19
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Kalamazoo Valley Community College
3 at Jackson College
Sep 19
Women's Volleyball Final
3 #10 - Grand Rapids Community College
0 at Ancilla College
Sep 19
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Lansing Community College
3 at #15 - Glen Oaks Community College
Sep 19
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Terra State Community College
3 at Mott Community College
Sep 19
Women's Volleyball Cancelled
St. Clair County Community College
at Blinn College
Sep 18
Women's Volleyball Final
3 #3 - Columbus State Community College
0 at Hocking College
Sep 18
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Lakeland Community College
1 at Cuyahoga Community College
Sep 18
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Clark State Community College
3 at Edison State Community College
Sep 18
Women's Volleyball Final
3 #2 - Owens Community College
0 at Lorain County Community College
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Kellogg Community College
3 at Lansing Community College
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Jackson College
3 at Muskegon Community College
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Lake Michigan College
3 at #10 - Grand Rapids Community College
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
3 #2 - Owens Community College
1 at Clark State Community College
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Terra State Community College
3 at Oakland Community College
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Sinclair Community College
1 at Miami University - Hamilton Campus
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 #3 - Columbus State Community College
0 vs. Schoolcraft College
@ Owens CC | Perrysburg, OH
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Alpena Community College
3 at Henry Ford College
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Ancilla College
1 vs. Joliet Junior College
@ Vincennes
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Hocking College
3 vs. Schoolcraft College
@ Lorain Community Col
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Alpena Community College
3 at Henry Ford College
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 #3 - Columbus State Community College
2 vs. Terra State Community College
@ Owens CC | Perrysburg, OH
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 St. Clair County Community College
3 at #2 - Owens Community College
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Clark State Community College
2 at Lakeland Community College
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Hocking College
3 at #8 - Lorain County Community College
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Ancilla College
3 at Vincennes University
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Postponed
Edison State Community College
at Cuyahoga Community College
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 #3 - Columbus State Community College
3 at #2 - Owens Community College
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 St. Clair County Community College
2 vs. Terra State Community College
@ Owens Community Coll
SHAC, Owens CC, Perrysburg, OH
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Hocking College
3 vs. Terra State Community College
@ Owens Community Coll
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Macomb Community College
1 vs. Schoolcraft College
@ St Clair Community C
SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oakland Community College
2 vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College
@ SC4
SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Jackson College
0 at St. Clair County Community College
St. Clair County CC Tournament, SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
3 #3 - Columbus State Community College
1 at #8 - Lorain County Community College
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Hocking College
3 at #2 - Owens Community College
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Clark State Community College
3 at Cuyahoga Community College
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Edison State Community College
0 at Lakeland Community College
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Kaskaskia College
1 vs. Ancilla College
@ Frontier
Frontier Tri-Match
Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Women's Volleyball Standings

Division III
Schools Conf Div Overall
Owens Community College 7-0 4-0 18-1
Columbus State Community College 6-1 2-1 13-1
Lorain County Community College 2-3 2-2 10-6
Schoolcraft College 1-2 1-2 3-10
Hocking College 0-7 0-4 0-11
Western
Schools Conf Div Overall
Grand Rapids Community College 6-0 0-0 11-3
Glen Oaks Community College 5-0 0-0 17-0
Lansing Community College 4-2 0-0 12-4
Muskegon Community College 4-2 0-0 9-7
Jackson College 3-3 0-0 8-4
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 2-4 0-0 8-5
Kellogg Community College 2-5 0-0 5-6
Ancilla College 1-4 0-0 4-8
Lake Michigan College 0-7 0-0 4-11
Eastern
Schools Conf Div Overall
Oakland Community College 1-0 0-0 5-3
Macomb Community College 1-0 0-0 3-2
Mott Community College 1-0 0-0 5-6
Henry Ford College 2-1 0-0 3-9
Alpena Community College 1-3 0-0 1-3
St. Clair County Community College 0-1 0-0 4-9
OCCAC
Schools Conf Div Overall
Edison State Community College 5-1 0-0 6-6
Sinclair Community College 3-1 0-0 11-4
Clark State Community College 2-6 0-0 2-8
Lakeland Community College 1-4 0-0 3-10
Cuyahoga Community College 1-4 0-0 3-11
Terra State Community College 0-0 0-0 5-8
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Men's Soccer Standings

Division I
Schools Conf Overall
Jackson College 3-3 4-3
Muskegon Community College 3-0 6-2
Lakeland Community College 3-0 5-0
Ancilla College 1-4 2-4
Cuyahoga Community College 1-2 1-3-1
Lake Michigan College 0-3 0-4
Division III
Schools Conf Overall
Schoolcraft College 1-0 3-1
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-0 0-1
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Women's Soccer Standings

Division I
Schools Conf Overall
Muskegon Community College 5-0 7-1
Lakeland Community College 3-0 6-0
Kellogg Community College 2-2 2-4
Jackson College 1-2 1-7-1
Lake Michigan College 0-3 1-5
Ancilla College 0-4 0-6
Division III
Schools Conf Overall
Delta College 1-0 6-0
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-0 0-0
Schoolcraft College 0-1 1-2
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Football Schedule

Schools Conf Overall
Hocking College 0-0 2-1
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Baseball Standings

Eastern
Schools Conf Div Overall
Ancilla College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Henry Ford College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Jackson College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lansing Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Macomb Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Mott Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
St. Clair County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
OCCAC
Schools Conf Div Overall
Clark State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Cuyahoga Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Edison State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lakeland Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Sinclair Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Division III
Schools Conf Div Overall
Delta College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Eastern Gateway Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lorain County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Owens Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Schoolcraft College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Western
Schools Conf Div Overall
Glen Oaks Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Grand Rapids Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Kellogg Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lake Michigan College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Mid Michigan College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Muskegon Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Independent
Schools Conf Div Overall
Ivy Tech Community College Northeast 0-0 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Softball Standings

Eastern
Schools Conf Div Overall
Alpena Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Henry Ford College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Macomb Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Mott Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Oakland Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
St. Clair County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Western
Schools Conf Div Overall
Ancilla College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Glen Oaks Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Grand Rapids Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Jackson College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lake Michigan College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lansing Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Mid Michigan College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Muskegon Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
OCCAC
Schools Conf Div Overall
Clark State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Cuyahoga Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Edison State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lakeland Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Sinclair Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Division III
Schools Conf Div Overall
Delta College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lorain County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Owens Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Schoolcraft College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Men's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Ancilla College 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Championships

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Championships

FALL

Men's Soccer Division III - TBA, TBA, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Soccer Division III - Saturday, October 19, 2019, Delta College, University Center, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Volleyball Division III - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Owens CC, Perrysburg, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Cross Country Division I - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Grand Woods Park, 12:00 PM (Tournament Page)
Men's Cross Country Division III - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Grand Woods Park, 12:00 PM (Tournament Page)
Women's Cross Country Division I - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Grand Woods Park, 12:00 PM (Tournament Page)
Women's Cross Country Division III - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Grand Woods Park, 12:00 PM (Tournament Page)
Men's Soccer Division I - November 2-3, 2019, Grand Haven HS, Grand Haven, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Soccer Divison I - November 2-3, 2019, Grand Haven HS, Grand Haven, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Volleyball Division II Great Lakes A District - November 7-9, 2019, St. Clair County CC, Port Huron, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Volleyball Division II Great Lakes B District - November 7-9, 2019, St. Clair County CC, Port Huron, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)

WINTER

Men's Indoor Track - February 6-7, 2020, Defiance College, Defiance, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Indoor Track - February 6-7, 2020, Defiance College, Defiance, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Bowling - Friday, February 14, 2020, Royal Scot Lanes, Lansing CC, 10:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Women's Bowling - Friday, February 14, 2020, Royal Scot Lanes, Lansing CC, 10:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Wrestling - Saturday, February 22, 2020, Triton College, River Grove, IL, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Baskebtall Division III - February 22-23, 2020, Ohio Christian University, Circleville, OH (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division III - February, 22-23, 2020, Ohio Christian University, Circleville, OH (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Divison II Great Lakes West District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Division II Great Lakes East District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Division II Great Lakes South District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ohio Christian Universty, Circleville, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II Great Lakes West District - March 3, 5, 7, 2020 - Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II Great Lakes East District - March 3, 5, 7, 2020 - Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II Great Lakes South District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ohio Christian University, Circleville, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)

SPRING

Men's Outdoor Track & Field Division I - April 30-May 2, 2020, Cuyahoga CC, Cleveland, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field Divison I - April 30-May 2, 2020, Cuyahoga CC, Cleveland, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Golf - TBA, TBA, TBA (Tournament Page)
Softball Division III - May 1-3, 2020, Owens CC, Perrysburg, OH (Tournament Page)
Baseball Division III - May 5-7, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH (Tournament Page)
Men's Golf Division II - May 11-12, 2020, TBA, TBA, 9:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Men's Golf Division III - May 11-12, 2020, TBA, TBA, 9:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Softball Division II Great Lakes A District - May 11-13, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Softball Division II Great Lakes B District - May 11-13, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Baseball Division II  - May 12-15, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)

 

Statistics

Offensive Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Offensive Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Field Players

Goalkeepers

Goals against

Complete Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Save pct

Complete Leaders