Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Top Stories

Tabs

Schedule
Sep 20
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
Lake Michigan College
at Schoolcraft College
Sep 21
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
Kellogg Community College
at Schoolcraft College
Sep 21
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
Muskegon Community College
at #2 - Delta College
Sep 21
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM EDT
Lake Michigan College
at Lakeland Community College
Sep 21
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM EDT
Ancilla College
at Jackson College
Sep 22
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM EDT
Aquinas College JV
at Muskegon Community College
Sep 25
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM EDT
Jackson College
at Schoolcraft College
Sep 25
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM EDT
Lake Michigan College
at Ancilla College
Sep 25
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM EDT
Kellogg Community College
at Delta College
Sep 28
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
Delta College
at Schoolcraft College
Sep 28
Women's Soccer 1:30 PM EDT
Lakeland Community College
at Muskegon Community College
Sep 28
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM EDT
Kellogg Community College
at Jackson College
Sep 29
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM EDT
Lakeland Community College
at Lake Michigan College
Sep 29
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
Ancilla College
at Muskegon Community College
Oct 02
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
Schoolcraft College
at Ancilla College
Oct 02
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM EDT
Jackson College
at Delta College
Oct 04
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM EDT
Davenport University
at Delta College
Scrimmage
Oct 05
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
Lorain County Community College
at Delta College
Oct 05
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
Muskegon Community College
at Moraine Valley Community College
Oct 05
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM EDT
Jackson College
at Ancilla College
Oct 05
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM EDT
Kellogg Community College
at Lake Michigan College
Oct 06
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM EDT
Jackson College
at Lakeland Community College
Oct 06
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
Schoolcraft College
at Lake Michigan College
Oct 06
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
Muskegon Community College
at Waubonsee Community College
Sugar Grove, IL.
Oct 09
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM EDT
Schoolcraft College
at Kellogg Community College
Oct 09
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM EDT
Ancilla College
at Delta College
Oct 12
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM EDT
Ancilla College
at Lakeland Community College
Oct 12
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM EDT
Schoolcraft College
at Muskegon Community College
Oct 12
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM EDT
Lake Michigan College
at Jackson College
Oct 16
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
Ancilla College
at Schoolcraft College
Oct 16
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM EDT
Jackson College
at Kellogg Community College
Oct 16
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM EDT
Lakeland Community College
at Lorain County Community College
Oct 16
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM EDT
Lake Michigan College
at Delta College
Oct 18
Women's Soccer TBA
Andrews University
at Kellogg Community College
Oct 19
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM EDT
Muskegon Community College
at Jackson College
Oct 19
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM EDT
Ancilla College
at Lake Michigan College
Oct 20
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM EDT
Muskegon Community College
at Lakeland Community College
Oct 23
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM EDT
Lake Michigan College
at Kellogg Community College
Oct 25
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM EDT
Kellogg Community College
at Lakeland Community College
Results
Oct 12
Women's Soccer Cancelled
Delta College
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC
Oct 05
Women's Soccer Cancelled
Cincinnati State Technical & CC
at Delta College
Sep 18
Women's Soccer Final
0 Schoolcraft College
4 at #2 - Delta College
Sep 18
Women's Soccer Final
10 Muskegon Community College
0 at Kellogg Community College
Sep 18
Women's Soccer Final
0 Lorain County Community College
8 at Lakeland Community College
Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
15 #2 - Delta College
0 at Ancilla College
Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
7 Muskegon Community College
1 at Lake Michigan College
Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
2 Lakeland Community College
0 at Jackson College
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final
1 Jackson College
4 at Muskegon Community College
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final
8 Delta College
0 at Kellogg Community College
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final
3 Lakeland Community College
2 at Ancilla College
Sep 13
Women's Soccer Postponed
Schoolcraft College
at Lake Michigan College
Sep 11
Women's Soccer Final
6 Kellogg Community College
0 at Ancilla College
Sep 11
Women's Soccer Final
5 Jackson College
1 at Lake Michigan College
Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final
2 Morton College
0 at Lake Michigan College
Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final
4 Monroe Community College
1 at Jackson College
Sep 07
Women's Soccer Final
0 Lake Michigan College
6 at Muskegon Community College
Sep 07
Women's Soccer Final
1 Lakeland Community College
0 at Kellogg Community College
Sep 07
Women's Soccer Final
10 Morton College
1 at Ancilla College
Sep 07
Women's Soccer Postponed
#2 - Delta College
at Schoolcraft College
Sep 06
Women's Soccer Final
1 Muskegon Community College
0 at Schoolcraft College
Sep 06
Women's Soccer Final
3 #14 - Iowa Western Community College
0 at Jackson College
Jackson, MI
Sep 04
Women's Soccer Final
2 Lakeland Community College
1 at Mercyhurst North East
Sep 02
Women's Soccer Final - OT
4 Morton College
3 at Jackson College
Aug 30
Women's Soccer Final
0 Ancilla College
2 at Kellogg Community College
Aug 30
Women's Soccer Final
6 #2 - Delta College
0 at Lake Michigan College
Aug 30
Women's Soccer Cancelled
Schoolcraft College
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC
Aug 28
Women's Soccer Final
4 Schoolcraft College
1 at Jackson College
Aug 28
Women's Soccer Final
0 Kellogg Community College
9 at Muskegon Community College
Aug 28
Women's Soccer Final
2 Mercyhurst North East
8 at Lakeland Community College
Aug 25
Women's Soccer Final
3 #2 - Delta College
1 at Muskegon Community College
Aug 25
Women's Soccer Final
2 Illinois Central College
2 vs. Jackson College
@ Columbia Central
Aug 24
Women's Soccer Postponed
Kellogg Community College
at Lakeland Community College
Aug 24
Women's Soccer Final
10 Muskegon Community College
0 at Ancilla College
Aug 24
Women's Soccer Final
0 Illinois Central College
1 at Lake Michigan College
Aug 22
Women's Soccer Final
5 #2 - Delta College
1 at Jackson College
Game will be held at Columbia Central High School field. 1175 Hewitt Road, Brooklyn, MI 49230.
Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Women's Volleyball Standings

Division III
Schools Conf Div Overall
Owens Community College 7-0 4-0 18-1
Columbus State Community College 6-1 2-1 13-1
Lorain County Community College 2-3 2-2 10-6
Schoolcraft College 1-2 1-2 3-10
Hocking College 0-7 0-4 0-11
Western
Schools Conf Div Overall
Grand Rapids Community College 6-0 0-0 11-3
Glen Oaks Community College 5-0 0-0 17-0
Lansing Community College 4-2 0-0 12-4
Muskegon Community College 4-2 0-0 9-7
Jackson College 3-3 0-0 8-4
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 2-4 0-0 8-5
Kellogg Community College 2-5 0-0 5-6
Ancilla College 1-4 0-0 4-8
Lake Michigan College 0-7 0-0 4-11
Eastern
Schools Conf Div Overall
Oakland Community College 1-0 0-0 5-3
Macomb Community College 1-0 0-0 3-2
Mott Community College 1-0 0-0 5-6
Henry Ford College 2-1 0-0 3-9
Alpena Community College 1-3 0-0 1-3
St. Clair County Community College 0-1 0-0 4-9
OCCAC
Schools Conf Div Overall
Edison State Community College 5-1 0-0 6-6
Sinclair Community College 3-1 0-0 11-4
Clark State Community College 2-6 0-0 2-8
Lakeland Community College 1-4 0-0 3-10
Cuyahoga Community College 1-4 0-0 3-11
Terra State Community College 0-0 0-0 5-8
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Men's Soccer Standings

Division I
Schools Conf Overall
Jackson College 3-3 4-3
Muskegon Community College 3-0 6-2
Lakeland Community College 3-0 5-0
Ancilla College 1-4 2-4
Cuyahoga Community College 1-2 1-3-1
Lake Michigan College 0-3 0-4
Division III
Schools Conf Overall
Schoolcraft College 1-0 3-1
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-0 0-1
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Women's Soccer Standings

Division I
Schools Conf Overall
Muskegon Community College 5-0 7-1
Lakeland Community College 3-0 6-0
Kellogg Community College 2-2 2-4
Jackson College 1-2 1-7-1
Lake Michigan College 0-3 1-5
Ancilla College 0-4 0-6
Division III
Schools Conf Overall
Delta College 1-0 6-0
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-0 0-0
Schoolcraft College 0-1 1-2
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Football Schedule

Schools Conf Overall
Hocking College 0-0 2-1
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Baseball Standings

Eastern
Schools Conf Div Overall
Ancilla College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Henry Ford College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Jackson College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lansing Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Macomb Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Mott Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
St. Clair County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
OCCAC
Schools Conf Div Overall
Clark State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Cuyahoga Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Edison State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lakeland Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Sinclair Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Division III
Schools Conf Div Overall
Delta College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Eastern Gateway Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lorain County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Owens Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Schoolcraft College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Western
Schools Conf Div Overall
Glen Oaks Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Grand Rapids Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Kellogg Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lake Michigan College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Mid Michigan College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Muskegon Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Independent
Schools Conf Div Overall
Ivy Tech Community College Northeast 0-0 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Softball Standings

Eastern
Schools Conf Div Overall
Alpena Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Henry Ford College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Macomb Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Mott Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Oakland Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
St. Clair County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Western
Schools Conf Div Overall
Ancilla College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Glen Oaks Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Grand Rapids Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Jackson College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lake Michigan College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lansing Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Mid Michigan College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Muskegon Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
OCCAC
Schools Conf Div Overall
Clark State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Cuyahoga Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Edison State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lakeland Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Sinclair Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Division III
Schools Conf Div Overall
Delta College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lorain County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Owens Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Schoolcraft College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Men's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Ancilla College 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Championships

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Championships

FALL

Men's Soccer Division III - TBA, TBA, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Soccer Division III - Saturday, October 19, 2019, Delta College, University Center, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Volleyball Division III - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Owens CC, Perrysburg, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Cross Country Division I - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Grand Woods Park, 12:00 PM (Tournament Page)
Men's Cross Country Division III - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Grand Woods Park, 12:00 PM (Tournament Page)
Women's Cross Country Division I - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Grand Woods Park, 12:00 PM (Tournament Page)
Women's Cross Country Division III - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Grand Woods Park, 12:00 PM (Tournament Page)
Men's Soccer Division I - November 2-3, 2019, Grand Haven HS, Grand Haven, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Soccer Divison I - November 2-3, 2019, Grand Haven HS, Grand Haven, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Volleyball Division II Great Lakes A District - November 7-9, 2019, St. Clair County CC, Port Huron, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Volleyball Division II Great Lakes B District - November 7-9, 2019, St. Clair County CC, Port Huron, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)

WINTER

Men's Indoor Track - February 6-7, 2020, Defiance College, Defiance, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Indoor Track - February 6-7, 2020, Defiance College, Defiance, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Bowling - Friday, February 14, 2020, Royal Scot Lanes, Lansing CC, 10:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Women's Bowling - Friday, February 14, 2020, Royal Scot Lanes, Lansing CC, 10:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Wrestling - Saturday, February 22, 2020, Triton College, River Grove, IL, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Baskebtall Division III - February 22-23, 2020, Ohio Christian University, Circleville, OH (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division III - February, 22-23, 2020, Ohio Christian University, Circleville, OH (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Divison II Great Lakes West District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Division II Great Lakes East District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Division II Great Lakes South District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ohio Christian Universty, Circleville, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II Great Lakes West District - March 3, 5, 7, 2020 - Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II Great Lakes East District - March 3, 5, 7, 2020 - Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II Great Lakes South District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ohio Christian University, Circleville, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)

SPRING

Men's Outdoor Track & Field Division I - April 30-May 2, 2020, Cuyahoga CC, Cleveland, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field Divison I - April 30-May 2, 2020, Cuyahoga CC, Cleveland, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Golf - TBA, TBA, TBA (Tournament Page)
Softball Division III - May 1-3, 2020, Owens CC, Perrysburg, OH (Tournament Page)
Baseball Division III - May 5-7, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH (Tournament Page)
Men's Golf Division II - May 11-12, 2020, TBA, TBA, 9:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Men's Golf Division III - May 11-12, 2020, TBA, TBA, 9:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Softball Division II Great Lakes A District - May 11-13, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Softball Division II Great Lakes B District - May 11-13, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Baseball Division II  - May 12-15, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)

 

Statistics

Offensive Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Offensive Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Field Players

Goalkeepers

Goals against

Complete Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Save pct

Complete Leaders