Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2018 NJCAA Region XII Women's Soccer Awards

2018 NJCAA REGION XII WOMEN'S SOCCER AWARDS

NJCAA DIVISION I WOMEN'S SOCCER ALL-AMERICANS
NAME SCHOOL TEAM POS HT YR HOMETOWN HIGH SCHOOL
Skylar Gilbert Jackson College Honorable Mention FWD 5- 4 FR Utica, MI Utica

 

NJCAA DIVISION III WOMEN'S SOCCER ALL-AMERICANS
NAME SCHOOL TEAM POS HT YR HOMETOWN HIGH SCHOOL
Kayln Breckenridge Delta College First Team GK 5- 6 SO Birch Run, MI Birch Run
Skylar Eckert Delta College First Team FWD 5- 6 SO Clio, MI Clio
Hope Emington Delta College Second Team MID 5- 5 FR Cadillac, MI Cadillac
Jenni Simmons Schoolcraft College Second Team MID 5- 5 SO Rockwood, MI Gibralter Carlson

 

NJCAA REGION XII DIVISION I FIRST TEAM
NAME SCHOOL POS HT YR HOMETOWN HIGH SCHOOL
Skylar Gilbert Jackson College FWD  5- 4 FR Utica, MI Utica
Emily Winicki Muskegon CC FWD 5- 3 SO Fruitport, MI Fruitport
Audrey Filippo Lake Michigan College DEF 5- 9 SO St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph
Maria Sill Lakeland CC F/M 5- 5 FR Geneva, OH Geneva
Kayler Beech Jackson College FWD 5- 1 SO Battle Creek, MI Pennfield
Sydney Acosta Jackson College DEF 5- 8 FR Woodhaven, MI Woodhaven
Katie Brown Jackson College MID 5- 2 SO Sandusky, MI Sandusky
Lexy Gustafson Lake Michigan College FWD 5- 5 FR St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph
Vivian Mireles Muskegon CC MID 5- 3 SO Holland, MI Holland
Haley Ruiter Muskegon CC FWD 5- 9 FR Muskegon, MI Reeths-Puffer
Kasia Polek Jackson College GK 5- 3 FR Dansville, MI Dansville

 

NJCAA REGION XII DIVISION I SECOND TEAM
NAME SCHOOL POS HT YR HOMETOWN HIGH SCHOOL
Brooke Reese Lakleand CC DEF 5- 4 SO Willowick, OH Normandy
Dominique Palmer Ancilla College MID 5- 8 SO Conjonleight, Australia Moss Vale
Josie Bos Muskegon CC MID 5- 5 FR Holland, MI Zeeland West
Chloe Kane Ancilla College GK 5- 8 SO Morecambe, England Lancaster & Morecambe
Savannah Eddie Lake Michigan College DEF 5- 5 FR Stevensville, MI St. Joseph
Cameron Kelley Jackson College MID 5- 2 FR Jackson, MI Lumen Christi
Brianna Paulett Lakeland CC MID 5- 4 FR Lyndhurst, OH Beaumont
Olivia Smith  Ancilla College MID 5- 5 FR Converse, IN Oak Hill

 

NJCAA REGION XII DIVISION III FIRST TEAM
NAME SCHOOL POS HT YR HOMETOWN HIGH SCHOOL
Skylar Eckert Delta College FWD 5- 6 SO Clio, MI Clio
Kalyn Breckenridge Delta College GK 5- 6 SO Birch Run, MI Birch Run
Jenni Simmons Schoolcraft College FWD 5- 5 SO Rockwood, MI Gibralter Carlson
Hope Emington Delta College MID 5- 5 FR Cadillac, MI Cadillac

 

NJCAA DIVISION III NATIONAL TOURNAMENT ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
NAME SCHOOL POS HT YR HOMETOWN HIGH SCHOOL
Kyla Breckenridge Delta College D/M 5- 6 SO Birch Run, MI Birch Run
Hope Emington Delta Colege MID 5- 5 SO Cadillac, MI Cadillac
Kalyn Breckenridge Delta College GK 5-  6 SO Birch Run, MI Birch Run