Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Top Stories

Tabs

Schedule
No events to show.
Results
No events to show.
Standings

2018 NJCAA Region XII Women's Volleyball Standings

OCCAC
Schools Conf Overall
Owens Community College 16-0 40-6
Columbus State Community College 13-3 28-5
Sinclair Community College 10-5 21-15
Edison State Community College 10-6 24-9
Lorain County Community College 10-6 26-12
Cuyahoga Community College 6-10 15-19
Lakeland Community College 4-11 6-21
Clark State Community College 2-14 3-22
Hocking College 0-16 0-23
MCCAA West
Schools Conf Overall
Grand Rapids Community College 15-1 31-8
Muskegon Community College 14-2 32-12
Lansing Community College 12-4 26-10
Glen Oaks Community College 10-6 21-11
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 6-10 14-21
Jackson College 5-11 9-16
Lake Michigan College 4-12 12-21
Kellogg Community College 4-12 8-16
Ancilla College 2-14 10-23
MCCAA East
Schools Conf Overall
Mott Community College 11-1 19-13
Oakland Community College 10-2 20-11
St. Clair County Community College 7-5 20-20
Henry Ford College 6-6 9-17
Macomb Community College 4-8 5-31
Alpena Community College 2-10 3-16
Schoolcraft College 2-10 2-26
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Men's Soccer Standings

Division I
Schools Conf Overall
Lakeland Community College 0-0 0-0
Cuyahoga Community College 0-0 0-0
Muskegon Community College 0-0 0-0
Ancilla College 0-0 0-0
Jackson College 0-0 0-0
Lake Michigan College 0-0 0-0
Division III
Schools Conf Overall
Schoolcraft College 0-0 0-0
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Women's Soccer Standings

Division I
Schools Conf Overall
Ancilla College 0-0 0-0
Jackson College 0-0 0-0
Kellogg Community College 0-0 0-0
Lake Michigan College 0-0 0-0
Lakeland Community College 0-0 0-0
Muskegon Community College 0-0 0-0
Division III
Schools Conf Overall
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-0 0-0
Delta College 0-0 0-0
Schoolcraft College 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Football Schedule

Schools Conf Overall
Hocking College 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2018-19 NJCAA Region XII Men's Basketball Standings

OCCAC
Schools Conf Overall
Cuyahoga Community College 14-2 25-7
Edison State Community College 12-4 25-6
Lakeland Community College 12-4 26-8
Columbus State Community College 11-6 17-10
Sinclair Community College 9-7 19-13
Clark State Community College 6-10 15-16
Lorain County Community College 4-12 14-17
Hocking College 3-13 10-20
Owens Community College 1-15 7-24
Bryant & Stratton (OH) 0-0 0-24
MCCAA Western
Schools Conf Overall
Grand Rapids Community College 15-3 24-8
Lansing Community College 13-5 16-13
Ancilla College 12-6 24-11
Mid Michigan College 11-7 17-12
Muskegon Community College 9-9 15-13
Jackson College 8-10 11-17
Glen Oaks Community College 7-11 11-18
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 7-11 10-20
Kellogg Community College 6-12 11-16
Lake Michigan College 2-16 5-24
MCCAA Eastern
Schools Conf Overall
Henry Ford College 13-3 23-9
Mott Community College 12-4 25-5
St. Clair County Community College 11-5 27-8
Macomb Community College 11-5 21-9
Delta College 7-9 16-10
Oakland Community College 6-10 11-13
Wayne County Community College 5-11 10-17
Schoolcraft College 5-11 5-20
Alpena Community College 2-14 3-24
Full Standings

2019 NJCAA Region XII Baseball Standings

OCCAC
Schools Conf Div Overall
Sinclair Community College 27-1 0-0 51-10
Edison State Community College 15-9 0-0 25-19
Clark State Community College 12-14 0-0 20-25
Cuyahoga Community College 7-19 0-0 12-43
Lakeland Community College 6-18 0-0 7-35
MCCAA Eastern
Schools Conf Div Overall
Lansing Community College 27-1 0-0 36-9
Jackson College 22-6 0-0 31-15
Mott Community College 16-12 0-0 28-21
Henry Ford College 10-18 0-0 13-27
Macomb Community College 9-19 0-0 14-29
St. Clair County Community College 8-20 0-0 13-28
MCCAA Western
Schools Conf Div Overall
Kellogg Community College 26-2 0-0 40-15
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 22-6 0-0 31-16
Lake Michigan College 17-11 0-0 21-21
Grand Rapids Community College 16-12 0-0 21-24
Muskegon Community College 15-13 0-0 31-18
Glen Oaks Community College 6-22 0-0 10-29
Mid Michigan College 6-22 0-0 7-23
Ancilla College 4-24 0-0 5-30
Division III
Schools Conf Div Overall
Owens Community College 12-11 4-4 27-20
Delta College 13-15 5-1 29-26-1
Eastern Gateway Community College 10-16 2-1 18-21
Schoolcraft College 7-21 4-2 11-32
Lorain County Community College 0-0 0-7 11-22
Independent
Schools Conf Div Overall
Ivy Tech Community College Northeast 0-0 0-0 33-14
Full Standings

2019 NJCAA Region XII Softball Standings

MCCAA Western
Schools Conf Div Overall
Lansing Community College 29-3 0-0 39-17
Lake Michigan College 25-7 0-0 32-15
Jackson College 24-8 0-0 37-15
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 24-8 0-0 24-20
Mid Michigan College 13-19 0-0 14-20
Grand Rapids Community College 11-21 0-0 12-30
Muskegon Community College 10-22 0-0 14-32
Glen Oaks Community College 8-24 0-0 9-32
Ancilla College 0-32 0-0 0-34
MCCAA Eastern
Schools Conf Div Overall
Oakland Community College 25-3 0-0 36-13
Mott Community College 18-10 0-0 28-17
Macomb Community College 15-13 0-0 23-18
St. Clair County Community College 12-16 0-0 18-23
Henry Ford College 9-19 0-0 15-25
Alpena Community College 1-27 0-0 1-27
OCCAC
Schools Conf Div Overall
Sinclair Community College 14-2 0-0 32-16
Cuyahoga Community College 13-3 0-0 37-13
Edison State Community College 7-9 0-0 18-17
Lakeland Community College 4-10 0-0 10-19
Clark State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Division III
Schools Conf Div Overall
Schoolcraft College 16-12 1-1 26-18
Delta College 16-12 1-1 26-20
Lorain County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Owens Community College 0-14 0-0 6-25
Full Standings
Championships

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Championships

FALL

Men's Soccer Division III - TBA, TBA, TBA
Women's Soccer Division III - TBA, Delta College, University Center, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Volleyball Division III - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Owens CC, Perrysburg, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Cross Country Division I - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Grand Woods Park, 12:00 PM(Tournament Page)
Men's Cross Country Division III - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Grand Woods Park, 12:00 PM (Tournament Page)
Women's Cross Country Division I - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Grand Woods Park, 12:00 PM (Tournament Page)
Women's Cross Country Division III - Saturday, October 26, 2019, Grand Woods Park, 12:00 PM (Tournament Page)
Men's Soccer Division I - November 2-3, 2019, Grand Haven HS, Grand Haven, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Soccer Divison I - November 2-3, 2019, Grand Haven HS, Grand Haven, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Volleyball Division II Great Lakes I District - November 7-9, 2019, St. Clair County CC, Port Huron, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Volleyball Division II Great Lakes II District - November 7-9, 2019, St. Clair County CC, Port Huron, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)

WINTER

Men's Indoor Track - February 6-7, 2020, Defiance College, Defiance, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Indoor Track - February 6-7, 2020, Defiance College, Defiance, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Bowling - Friday, February 14, 2020, Royal Scot Lanes, Lansing CC, 10:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Women's Bowling - Friday, February 14, 2020, Royal Scot Lanes, Lansing CC, 10:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Wrestling - Saturday, February 22, 2020, Triton College, River Grove, IL, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Baskebtall Division III - TBA, TBA, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division III - TBA, TBA, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Divison II District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Division II District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Division II District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ohio Christian Universty, Circleville, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II District - March 3, 5, 7, 2020 - Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II District - Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ohio Christian University, Circleville, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)

SPRING

Men's Outdoor Track & Field Division I - April 30-May 2, 2020, Cuyahoga CC, Cleveland, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field Divison I - April 30-May 2, 2020, Cuyahoga CC, Cleveland, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Golf - TBA, TBA, TBA (Tournament Page)
Softball Division III - May 1-3, 2020, Owens CC, Perrysburg, OH (Tournament Page)
Baseball Division III - May 5-7, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH (Tournament Page)
Men's Golf Division II - May 11-12, 2020, TBA, TBA, 9:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Men's Golf Division III - May 11-12, 2020, TBA, TBA, 9:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Softball Division II District - May 11-13, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Softball Division II District - May 11-13, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Baseball Division II  - May 12-15, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)

 

Statistics

Passing Leaders

Yards per game

Complete Leaders

Touchdowns

Complete Leaders

Completion %

Complete Leaders

Interceptions

Complete Leaders

Rushing Leaders

Yards per game

Complete Leaders

Yards per rush

Complete Leaders

Touchdowns

Complete Leaders

Receving Leaders

Receptions

Complete Leaders

Yards per game

Complete Leaders

Touchdowns

Complete Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Solo tackles

Complete Leaders

Interceptions

Complete Leaders

${label}

Complete Leaders

Field Players

${label}

Complete Leaders

{ggp=Games played, ggs=Games started, gm=Minutes, ga=Goals against, gaa=Goals-against average, sv=Saves, svpt=Save pct, gow=Wins, gol=Losses, got=Ties, gowpt=Win pct}

Complete Leaders

${label}

Complete Leaders

${label}

Complete Leaders

Goalkeepers

${label}

Complete Leaders

${label}

Complete Leaders

${label}

Complete Leaders

${label}

Complete Leaders