Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Top Stories

Tabs

Schedule
Feb 09
Softball 1:30 PM EST
Northwest Florida State College
vs. Lakeland Community College
@ Chipola Classic
Marianna, FL
Feb 10
Softball 10:00 AM EST
Chipola College
vs. Lakeland Community College
@ Dothan
Feb 16
Softball 1:00 PM EST
Lakeland Community College
at Surry Community College
Feb 16
Softball 1:00 PM EST
Sinclair Community College
at Columbia State Community College
Feb 16
Softball 3:00 PM EST
Lakeland Community College
at Surry Community College
Feb 16
Softball 3:00 PM EST
Sinclair Community College
at Columbia State Community College
Feb 17
Softball 11:00 AM EST
Lakeland Community College
at Patrick Henry Community College
Feb 17
Softball 1:00 PM EST
Lakeland Community College
at Patrick Henry Community College
Feb 17
Softball 1:00 PM EST
Sinclair Community College
at Volunteer State Community College
Feb 17
Softball 3:00 PM EST
Sinclair Community College
at Volunteer State Community College
Feb 22
Softball 4:15 PM EST
Oakland Community College
vs. Lake-Sumter State College
@ NTC - Clermont
Feb 23
Softball 11:00 AM EST
Edison State Community College
at Georgia Highlands College
Feb 24
Softball TBA
Harford Community College
at Edison State Community College
Feb 24
Softball 10:00 AM EST
Edison State Community College
at Georgia Highlands College
Feb 25
Softball 4:00 PM EST
Oakland Community College
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Feb 25
Softball 6:00 PM EST
Oakland Community College
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Feb 26
Softball 5:00 PM EST
Oakland Community College
at Hillsborough Community College
Feb 26
Softball 7:00 PM EST
Oakland Community College
at Hillsborough Community College
Feb 28
Softball 12:00 PM EST
Delta College
at Union College
Feb 28
Softball 2:00 PM EST
Delta College
at Union College
Results
No events to show.
Standings

2018 NJCAA Region XII Men's Standings

Division I
Schools Conf Overall
Muskegon Community College 9-1 12-4
Jackson College 8-2 9-4-1
Ancilla College 7-3 10-7
Cuyahoga Community College 2-6-2 5-7-3
Lakeland Community College 2-6-2 6-11-4
Lake Michigan College 0-10 0-16
Division III
Schools Conf Overall
Schoolcraft College 2-0 10-2-1
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-2 0-6
Full Standings

2018 NJCAA Region XII Women's Soccer Standings

Division III
Schools Conf Overall
Delta College 4-0 16-2
Schoolcraft College 2-2 9-4-1
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-4 2-4
Division I
Schools Conf Overall
Jackson College 7-1 13-6
Muskegon Community College 7-1 8-7
Lake Michigan College 4-4 4-10
Lakeland Community College 1-6-1 4-10-2
Ancilla College 0-7-1 0-11-2
Full Standings

2018 NJCAA Region XII Football Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Hocking College 0-0 1-9
Full Standings

2018 NJCAA Region XII Women's Volleyball Standings

OCCAC
Schools Conf Overall
Owens Community College 16-0 40-6
Columbus State Community College 13-3 28-5
Sinclair Community College 10-5 21-15
Edison State Community College 10-6 24-9
Lorain County Community College 10-6 26-12
Cuyahoga Community College 6-10 15-19
Lakeland Community College 4-11 6-21
Clark State Community College 2-14 3-22
Hocking College 0-16 0-23
MCCAA West
Schools Conf Overall
Grand Rapids Community College 15-1 31-8
Muskegon Community College 14-2 32-12
Lansing Community College 12-4 26-10
Glen Oaks Community College 10-6 21-11
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 6-10 14-21
Jackson College 5-11 9-16
Lake Michigan College 4-12 12-21
Kellogg Community College 4-12 8-16
Ancilla College 2-14 10-23
MCCAA East
Schools Conf Overall
Mott Community College 11-1 19-13
Oakland Community College 10-2 20-11
St. Clair County Community College 7-5 20-20
Henry Ford College 6-6 9-17
Macomb Community College 4-8 5-31
Alpena Community College 2-10 3-16
Schoolcraft College 2-10 2-26
Full Standings
Championships

2018-19 NJCAA Region XII Championships

FALL

Women's Soccer Division III Champions: Delta College (Tournament Page)
Volleyball Division III - Owens Community College (Tournament Page)
Men's Soccer Division I - 
Muskegon Community College (Tournament Page)
Women's Soccer Division I - Monroe (NY) Community College (Tournament Page)
Men's Cross Country Division I - Lansing Community College (Tournament Page)
Men's Cross Country Division III - Kellogg Community College (Tournament Page)
Women's Cross Country Division I - Lansing Community College (Tournament Page)
Women's Cross Country Division III - Kellogg Community College (Tournament Page)
Volleyball Division II (District E) - Oakland Community College (Tournament Page)
Volleyball Division II (District F) - Grand Rapids Community College (Tournament Page)

WINTER

Men's Indoor Track & Field - February 7-8, 2019, Defiance College, Defiance, OH (Tournament Page)
Women's Indoor Track & Field -
February 7-8, 2019, Defiance College, Defiance, OH (Tournament Page)
Men's Bowling - 
February 15, 2019; Merri-Bowl Lanes, Livonia, MI (Tournament Page)
Women's Bowling - February 15, 2019; Merri-Bowl Lanes, Livonia, MI (Tournament Page)
Wrestling - February 17, 2019; Muskegon CC; Muskegon, MI (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Division III - February 24-25, 2019; Ohio Christian College, Circleville, OH (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division III - February 24-25, 2019; Ohio Christian College, Circleville, OH (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Division II (District 9) - March 5, 8-9, 2019; Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids, MI (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Division II (District 10) - March 5, 8-9, 2019; Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids, MI (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Division II (District 11) - March 5, 8-9, 2019; Ohio Christian College, Circleville, OH (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II (District G) - March 5, 7, 9, 2019; Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids, MI (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II (District H) - March 5, 7, 9, 2019; Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids, MI (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II (District I) - March 5, 8-9, 2019; Ohio Christian College, Circleville, OH (Tournament Page)

SPRING

Men's Outdoor Track & Field - May 2-4, 2019, Vincennes University, Vincennes, IN (Tournament Page)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - May 2-4, 2019, Vincennes University, Vincennes, IN (Tournament Page)
Women's Golf - TBA; TBA (Tournament Page)
Softball Division III - TBA; Owens Community College, Perrysburg, OH (Tournament Page)
Baseball Division III - May 7-9, 2019, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH (Tournament Page)
Men's Golf Division II - May 13-14, 2019; Bedford Valley GC, Battle Creek, MI (Tournament Page)
Men's Golf Division III  May 13-14, 2019; Bedford Valley GC, Battle Creek, MI (Tournament Page)
Softball Division II (District I) - May 13-15, 2019; Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH (Tournament Page)
Softball Division II (District J) - May 13-15, 2019; Sports Forece Park, Sandusky, OH (Tournament Page)
Baseball Division II - May 14-17, 2019; Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH (Tournament Page)

Statistics

Shooting

Ball Control

Shooting

Shooting

Ball Control

Shooting

Ball Control

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Offensive Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Offensive Leaders

Defensive Leaders