Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Top Stories

Tabs

Schedule
Sep 26
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Jackson College
at Schoolcraft College
Sep 29
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Cuyahoga Community College
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC
Sep 29
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Ancilla College
at Lakeland Community College
Sep 30
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Ancilla College
at Cuyahoga Community College
Sep 30
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Schoolcraft College
at Lake Michigan College
Sep 30
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Lakeland Community College
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC
Oct 03
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College
at Ancilla College
Oct 06
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Ancilla College
at Cuyahoga Community College
Oct 06
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Lakeland Community College
at Jackson College
Oct 06
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Schoolcraft College
at Cincinnati State Technical & CC
Oct 07
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Cuyahoga Community College
at Jackson College
Oct 07
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Lakeland Community College
at Ancilla College
Oct 10
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Lakeland Community College
at Cuyahoga Community College
Oct 10
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College
at Muskegon Community College
Oct 12
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Schoolcraft College
at Lakeland Community College
Oct 13
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Cincinnati State Technical & CC
at Cuyahoga Community College
Oct 13
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Lake Michigan College
at Jackson College
Oct 14
Men's Soccer 11:00 AM
Southern State
at Jackson College
Oct 14
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Lakeland Community College
at Mercyhurst North East
Oct 17
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Schoolcraft College
at Ancilla College
Results
Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
0 Lake Michigan College
5 at Cuyahoga Community College
Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
2 Muskegon Community College
0 at Lakeland Community College
Sep 22
Men's Soccer Final
0 Lake Michigan College
4 at Lakeland Community College
Sep 22
Men's Soccer Final
1 Ancilla College
0 at Jackson College
Sep 22
Men's Soccer Final
4 Muskegon Community College
1 at Cuyahoga Community College
Sep 21
Men's Soccer Final
2 #10 - Schoolcraft College
0 at Ancilla College
Sep 19
Men's Soccer Final
4 Lakeland Community College
2 at Lorain County Community College
Sep 19
Men's Soccer Final
3 Muskegon Community College
1 at Lake Michigan College
Sep 18
Men's Soccer Final
5 Cuyahoga Community College
1 at Baldwin Wallace University JV
Sep 16
Men's Soccer Final
2 Harford Community College
0 at Lakeland Community College
Sep 16
Men's Soccer Final
1 Lake Michigan College
5 at Schoolcraft College
Sep 16
Men's Soccer Final
0 Cuyahoga Community College
3 at John Carroll University JV
Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
1 Prairie State College
3 at Ancilla College
Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
2 Cincinnati State Technical & CC
4 at Lakeland Community College
Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final
1 Spring Arbor JV
4 at Jackson College
Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final
0 Schoolcraft College
1 at Muskegon Community College
Sep 12
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Cuyahoga Community College
1 at Lakeland Community College
Sep 12
Men's Soccer Final
4 Jackson College
1 at Lake Michigan College
Sep 12
Men's Soccer Final
2 Muskegon Community College
3 at Schoolcraft College
Sep 09
Men's Soccer Final
5 Jackson College
1 at Ancilla College
Standings

2018 NJCAA Region XII Men's Standings

Division I
Schools Conf Overall
Muskegon Community College 7-0 8-1
Jackson College 2-2 3-2-1
Ancilla College 2-2 4-4
Cuyahoga Community College 2-2-1 3-3-2
Lakeland Community College 2-2-1 4-4-2
Lake Michigan College 0-7 0-11
Division III
Schools Conf Overall
Schoolcraft College 1-0 4-1-1
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-1 0-2
Full Standings

2018 NJCAA Region XII Women's Soccer Standings

Division I
Schools Conf Overall
Muskegon Community College 4-0 4-3
Jackson College 3-0 7-3
Lake Michigan College 3-2 3-4
Lakeland Community College 0-4 1-6-1
Ancilla College 0-4 0-8
Division III
Schools Conf Overall
Delta College 1-0 5-1
Schoolcraft College 1-1 5-1
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-1 1-1
Full Standings

2018 NJCAA Region XII Football Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Hocking College 0-0 0-3
Full Standings
Championships

2018-19 NJCAA Region XII Championships

FALL

Men's Soccer Division III - TBA
Women's Soccer Division III - October 20, 2018, Schoolcraft College, Livonia, MI, 7:30 PM
Volleyball Division III - October 26, 2018; TBA
Men's Soccer Division I - 
October 24, 27-28, 2018; Schoolcraft College, Livonia, MI
Women's Soccer Division I - October 27-28, 2018, Schoolcraft College, Livonia, MI
Men's Cross Country Division I - October 27, 2018; Grand Woods Park. Lansing, MI
Men's Cross Country Division III - October 27, 2018; Grand Woods Park, Lansing, MI
Women's Cross Country Division I - October 27, 2018; Grand Woods Park, Lansing, MI
Women's Cross Country Division III - October 27, 2018; Grand Woods Park, Lansing, MI
Volleyball Division II (District E) - November 1-3; SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI
Volleyball Division II (District F) - November 1-3, 2018; SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI

WINTER

Men's Bowling - February 15, 2019; Merri-Bowl Lanes, Livonia, MI
Women's Bowling - February 15, 2019; Merri-Bowl Lanes, Livonia, MI
Wrestling - February 17, 2019; Muskegon CC; Muskegon, MI
Men's Basketball Division III - March 5, 2019; Ohio Christian College, Circleville, OH
Women's Basketball Division III - March 5, 2019; Ohio Christian College, Circleville, OH
Men's Basketball Division II (District 9) - March 5, 7, 9, 2019; Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids, MI
Men's Basketball Division II (District 10) - March 5, 7, 9, 2019; Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids, MI
Men's Basketball Division II (District 11) - March 5, 8-9, 2019; Ohio Christian College, Circleville, OH
Women's Basketball Division II (District G) - March 5, 8-9, 2019; Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids, MI
Women's Basketball Division II (District H) - March 5, 8-9, 2019; Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids, MI
Women's Basketball Division II (District I) - March 5, 8-9, 2019; Ohio Christian College, Circleville, OH
Men's Indooor Track & Field - TBA; TBA
Women's Indoor Track & Field - TBA; TBA

SPRING

Men's Outdoor Track & Field - TBA; TBA
Women's Outdoor Track & Field - TBA; TBA
Women's Golf - TBA; TBA
Softball Division III - TBA; TBA
Baseball Division III - TBA; TBA
Men's Golf Division II - May 13-14, 2019; Bedford Valley GC, Battle Creek, MI
Men's Golf Division III  May 13-14, 2019; Bedford Valley GC, Battle Creek, MI
Softball Division II - May 13-15, 2019; TBA, TBA
Baseball Division II - May 14-17, 2019; Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH

Statistics

Offensive Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Offensive Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders