• Wednesday, Oct 18
    Schoolcraft at
    3
    Muskegon CC
    1
  • Wednesday, Oct 18
    Lakeland at
    4
    Mercyhurst NE
    0
  • Sunday, Oct 15
    Lakeland at
    6
    Jackson
    3
  • Sunday, Oct 15
    Cuyahoga CC at
    0
    Ancilla
    2
  • Saturday, Oct 14
    Lakeland at
    2
    Ancilla
    4
  • Saturday, Oct 14
    Spring Arbor University at
    1
    Jackson
    0
    JV Team
  • Wednesday, Oct 11
    Ancilla at
    7
    Lake Michigan
    0
  • Wednesday, Oct 11
    Cuyahoga CC at
    4
    Lakeland
    0
  • Wednesday, Oct 11
    Muskegon CC at
    1
    Davenport University
    4
    JV Team
  • Sunday, Oct 8
    Cincinnati State Technical & C at
    0
    Cuyahoga CC
    3
  • Saturday, Oct 7
    Cincinnati State Technical & C at
    2
    Lakeland
    6
  • Saturday, Oct 7
    Jackson at
    0
    Cuyahoga CC
    1
  • Saturday, Oct 7
    Ancilla at
    2
    Prairie State College
    0
  • Wednesday, Oct 4
    Mercyhurst NE at
    0
    Cuyahoga CC
    3
  • Wednesday, Oct 4
    Lorain County CC at
    3
    Lakeland
    6
  • Wednesday, Oct 4
    Schoolcraft at
    2
    Ancilla
    1
  • Wednesday, Oct 4
    Muskegon CC at
    1
    Lake Michigan
    4
  • Sunday, Oct 1
    Cuyahoga CC at
    5
    Cincinnati State Technical & C
    0
  • Saturday, Sep 30
    Lakeland at
    1
    Cincinnati State Technical & C
    0
  • Saturday, Sep 30
    Muskegon CC at
    0
    Schoolcraft
    7
2017 Men's Soccer Rosters
Ancilla
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00William (Bailey) McCarthy6-0189FRGKTraverse City, MI
1Eduardo Munoz5-10150FRGKLafayette, IN
2Juan Venegas5-5150SOMID/FWDLos Banos, CA
3Andre Carrizales6-1175FRDEF/MIDDewitt, MI
5Jared Richey6-0150FRMID/DEFCarmel, IN
6Francisco (Paco) Ocampo5-9185SOMID/DEFElkhart, IN
7Carlos Sevilla5-7150SOFWD/MIDHouston, TX
8Kevin Correia5-8130SOMIDBrockton, MA
9Sam Fierro5-7155SODEF/MIDGriffith, IN
10Isaac Levi5-8149FRMIDFortaleza, Brazil
11Omar Alonso5-3135SOMIDSouth Bend, IN
12Malik Palmer6-2174SODEFPortmore, St. Catherine, Jamai
13Luis Morales5-8145FRFWD/MIDSouth Bend, IN
14Miguel Enamorado5-9150SODEFSan Pedro Sula, Honduras
15Dylan Fillwock6-0169SODEFNiles, MI
16Miguel Fierro5-8165FRMIDGriffith, IN
17Liam Lakey5-6134FRFWD/MIDCape Town, South Africa
19Brandon Santa6-2176FRDEFSouth Bend, IN
20Brandon Duarte5-9160SOMID/FWDToronto, Canada
21Edgar Villa5-11160FRDEF/MIDChicago, IL
23Chase Bratcher6-0145FRFWDIndianapolis, IN
25Brandon Santos5-9160FRMIDElkhart, IN
27Juan Villa5-7160FRFWDLaPorte, IN
88Akins Banton6-2184FRMID/DEFSt. Elizabeth, Jamaica
Victor Newberg - Head Coach
Kim Richey - Athletic Trainer
Jordan Weitzell - Athletic Trainer
Cincinnati State Technical & C
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Jacob Schneider6-1215SOGKCincinnati, OH
2Noah Bonecutter5-11150FRMIDCincinnati, OH
3Maxime Tchinda5-10165SODEFMbouda, Cameroon
4Belmond Kodjip6-3195FRDEFMbouda, Cameroon
7Hamed Elayan5-9140SOMIDAmman, Jordan
8Andrew Duong5-8140FRDEFSaigon, Vietnam
9Franck Bougang5-5142FRDEFYaounde, Cameroon
10Ubong Ekarika5-11160SOFWDCalabar, Nigeria
11Kyle Brown6-0200SOMIDReading, OH
12Chiji Anunike6-4218FRDEFImo, Nigeria
13Dramane Doumbia5-9152FRDEFBamako, Mail
16Joseph Muldoon6-1155FRFRCincinnati, OH
17Joe Hammond6-2185SOMIDMilford, OH
18Armel Ndounkeu5-10165FRMIDYaounde, Cameroon
19Andres Michaelson6-0175FRFWDMilford, OH
21Jacob Clift6-2154FRFWDBethel, OH
22Youssef Reed5-10168FRMIDYellow Springs, OH
23David Menker5-9150FRDEFReading, OH
24Mikhail McNally6-1190FRDEFKingston, Jamaica
27Konstantino Sessinou5-5145FRGKTogo
Marc Johnson - Head Coach - 1st season
Niro Wimalasena - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Cuyahoga CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Ala Almuzayan5-9175FRDEFAl-Ittihad, Jordan
3Jonathan Kleinhenz5-8130FRDEFParma Heights, OH
4Jeremy Pawlowski6-3179FRDEFParma Heights, OH
5Sean Morgan5-11150SODEFSt. Catherine's, Jamaica
6Rushoy Brown6-1200SODEFWestmoreland, Jamaica
7Merouane Sadji5-9168FRMIDBrooklyn, OH
8Johansson Mathe5-9130SOMIDOrapa, Botswana
9Jacob Rosko5-9150FRMID/FWDParma Heights, OH
10Andre Lowe5-7168SOMID/FWDWestmoreland, Jamaica
11Terrance Edwards6-1180SOMIDNorth Ridgeville, OH
12Sam Geis6-1158FRDEFParma Heights, OH
13Alex Wight5-8135FRMIDTrinidad
15Richard Smith5-11168FRMID/FWDLauderdale Lakes, FL
16Hsa Gay5-7157SODEF/MIDAkron, OH
17Kemor Turner5-10182FRFWDWestmoreland, Jamaica
18Abdoulaye Dia5-10163FRFWDSenegal
19Josue Waag5-6154FRDEFStrongsville, OH
20Cedric Tchami5-11172FRMIDDouala, Cameroon
21Andrew Brown6-3200FRFWDWest Palm Beach, FL
25Gavin Leindecker5-11195FRGKBrunswick, OH
Devin Anderson - Head Coach
Jim Jarus - Assistant Coach
Drew Zeller - Assistant Coach
Manny Economos - Athletic Trainer
Jackson
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Andrew Coppler6-3260SOGKSwartz Creek, MI
2Tyler Marquardt5-7175SODEFBrooklyn, MI
3Ben Vander Roest5-7140SODEFDexter, MI
4Daniel Hartman5-11160FRDEFDansville, MI
5Connor Maynard6-3170SOMIDParma, MI
6Joao Vitor5-8179FRMIDSanta Monica, Brazil
7Francisco Mosquera5-9160FRFWDVenezuela
8Eduardo Vieira6-0155FRMIDBelo Horizonte, Brazil
9Jaylend Dulaney5-7160FRDEFGrand Rapids, MI
10Nooh Aljabaly5-8150SOFWDSanaa, Yemen
11Jean Descollines6-1170SOMIDPort-au-Prince, Haiti
12Jacob Jones5-8145FRMIDJackson, MI
14Adam Oliveros5-7125FRMIDIonia, MI
15Andre Delpiere5-11155FRMIDAllegan, MI
16Thomas Ross6-0183FRDEFJackson, MI
17JT Hageman6-2183FRFWDKalamazoo, Mi
18Udensi Arua5-8166SOFRDJackson, MI
22Cheikh Diouf6-4173FRGKSenegal
23Cory Cook5-7155FRMIDStockbridge, MI
27Casey Kirkbride6-2155FRMIDKalamazoo, MI
30Sam Badjie6-0145FRDEFGambia
Dan Bully - Head Coach - 2nd season
Adam Wright - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Lake Michigan
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Nati Scheuneman5-9130FRMIDBenton Harbor, MI
3Gavin Green6-0155FRDEFDowagiac, MI
4Tyler Slavicek6-1140FRDEFBridgman, MI
5Zachary Fabijancic5-9165FRMIDAllegan, MI
6Antonio Brito5-6150FRMIDDowagiac, MI
7Cliff Brown5-9150SODEFKingston, Jamaica
8Devonte Brown5-7145SOFWD/MIDToronto, ONT
9Andrew Kangas5-11145FRFWDSt. Joseph, MI
10Mubark Hasan5-6140FRMIDComstock, MI
11Darnell Peterkin5-9185SOMIDToronto, ONT
13Zack Di Martino5-9183SODEFKeswick, ONT
14Tony Dennis5-11185FRMIDKalamazoo, MI
17Anthony Labor6-1175SODEFDublin, OH
18Jesus Reyes-Vargas5-6150FRMIDCovert, MI
19Josh Wetzel5-11145FRMIDSt. Joseph, MI
22Juan Clara5-6170FRMIDBerrien Springs, MI
23Victor Ortega-Vasquez5-7185SODEFBogota, Colombia
Jeremy Woolery - Head Coach - 5th season
Woody Woolery - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Lakeland
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Aaron Hafer5-9150SOGKPainesville, OH
2Carlos Silva Torres5-9135FRMIDPerry, OH
3Joel Razo Bermudez5-5122SOMIDPerry, OH
4Maksim Spasiuk6-0165FRMID/DEFGrodno, Belarus
5Ivan Matkovic6-0180SODEFMentor, OH
6Sean Lopez5-11155FRDEFFort Myers, FL
7Jesus Ledsema5-5130SOMIDPainesville, OH
8Carlos Pesso5-11155FRFWDToronto, ONT
9Jake Alicea6-0170SOMID/FWDMentor, OH
10Oliver Fevrier Sildor5-11145FRMID/FWDFort Myers, FL
11Uri-Malcolm Young5-9149FRMIDToronto, ONT
12Liz Serago5-2140FRMIDEuclid, OH
13Brendon Mullen5-7145SOMIDMentor, OH
14Ivan Miljak5-7140FRMIDWillowick, OH
15Kyle Brooks5-9170FRFWDPainesville, OH
16Franklin Durugbor5-10145FRDEF/FWDPalestine, TX
17John Estrada5-7158FRMIDPainesville, OH
18Alexis Serna Torres5-7130FRMIDPainesville, OH
22Jacob Green6-1180FRDEF/MIDConcord Township, OH
23Ervin Hadzic6-1179FRMIDEastlake, OH
24Anthony Daykin5-11190FRDEFEastlake, OH
Djuro Peric - Head Coach - 30th season
Augusto Ramirez - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Robby Vallarelli - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Julie Phillips - Athletic Trainer
Muskegon CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
0Bradley Jones5-11160FRGKMuskegon, MI
1Josh Cooling5-11160SOGKGrand Haven, MI
3Jason Sandoval5-9160FRMIDMuskegon, MI
4Daniel DuBois5-9155SOMID/FWDWhitehall, MI
6Marxus Lugo5-7150FRDEFHolland, MI
7Franklin Rodriguez5-9150SODEF/MIDHonduras
8Piotr Magdziarz5-10150SOMIDWarsaw, Poland
9Cameron Brandow6-0170SODEFMuskegon, MI
10Noah Sorn5-10170SOMIDMuskegon, MI
11Brendan Sherwood5-10160FRMIDMuskegon, MI
12Terrance Grisham5-9150FRMID/FWDMuskegon, MI
16Kaleb Hams5-10170FRDEF/MIDMontague, MI
17Alfredo Romero5-10155FRMIDWest Oliver, MI
18Demotrio Lopez5-9160FRMIDMuskegon, MI
19Noah Hendrick5-10160SOMID/FWDMuskegon, MI
20Matt Udell6-2180FRDEFMuskegon, MI
21Cruz Rodriguez5-10175FRMID/FWDMuskegon, MI
22Logen DuShane5-11160FRDEFMuskegon, MI
23James Hendricks5-9160FRDEFMuskegon, MI
24Eddie Mireles5-10180SOFWDHolland, MI
26Drake Fox6-2180FRFWDMuskegon, MI
Brent Kowalski - Head Coach - 1st season
Josh Watson - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Will Morlock - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jacob Rohlman - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jenn Steigenga - Athletic Trainer
Schoolcraft
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Juan Gomez6-1165FRGKMaracaibo, Venezuela
2Ebrima Jatta5-8145FRDEFBenjal, The Gambia
3Jordan Whitt5-9140SODEFLivonia, MI
4Carlos Valbuena5-9145FRDEFMaracaibo, Venezuela
5Carlos Martinez6-2180FRDEFCaracas, Venezuela
6Hakeem Sadler6-1194SOMIDSt. Catherine, Jamaica
7David Tetaj6-2172SOFWDFarmington Hills, MI
8Aldi Mehmetaj6-2170FRMIDFarmington Hills, MI
9Tavon Barnes6-1203FRFWDMontego Bay, Jamaica
10Michael Machila5-6180SOFWDWest Bloomfield, MI
11Belal Khoulani6-1165SOMIDFlint, MI
12Mikel Ibanez5-4175SODEFCaracas, Venezuela
13Nyle Ellis5-11165FRDEFWestland, MI
14Francesco Cusumano5-8145SOFWDGrosse Ile, MI
15Ethan Labrosse5-7130SOMIDHowell, MI
16August Hunter6-1170SOFWDSt. Clair Shores, MI
17Dylan Borczak5-8145FRFWDDetroit, MI
18Eimil Hennes6-1175FRDEFFarmington Hills, MI
19Dehane Gnonrou5-7150FRDEFGarden City, MI
20Yassir Kadhim6-2165FRFWDBaghdad, Iraq
21Caleb Dupree5-7150FRFWDFlint, MI
22Andre Eaton, Jr.5-9170FRFWDYoungstown, OH
23Alejandro Salinas5-9175SODEFDearborn Heights, MI
24Wagner Gamiero Febbe5-4130FRMIDSao Paulo, Brazil
25Alex Spratte5-9165FRMIDPlymouth, MI
Rick Larson - Head Coach - 12th season
Shaun Gray - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Matt Smith - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Brennen McAllister - Athletic Trainer