• Tuesday, Oct 18
    Grand Rapids CC at
    17th of 19
    Day 2 - Kohler Collegiate Classic
  • Tuesday, Oct 18
    Mott CC at
    9th of 19
    Day 2 - Kohler Collegiate Classic
  • Monday, Oct 17
    Grand Rapids CC at
    14th of 20
    Day 1 - Kohler Collegiate Classic
  • Monday, Oct 17
    Mott CC at
    12th of 20
    Day 1 - Kohler Collegiate Classic
  • Saturday, Oct 15
    Columbus State CC at
    6th of 7
    Day 2 - MVNU Fall Invitational
  • Friday, Oct 14
    Columbus State CC at
    6th of 7
    Day 1 - MVNU Fall Invitational
  • Monday, Oct 10
    Mott CC at
    1st of 7
    MCCAA Eastern Conference Championship - Results
  • Monday, Oct 10
    Oakland CC at
    2nd of 7
    MCCAA Eastern Conference Championship - Results
  • Monday, Oct 10
    Schoolcraft at
    3rd of 7
    MCCAA Eastern Conference Championship - Results
  • Monday, Oct 10
    Henry Ford at
    4th of 7
    MCCAA Eastern Conference Championship - Results
  • Monday, Oct 10
    St. Clair County CC
    5th of 7
    MCCAA Eastern Conference Championship - Results
  • Monday, Oct 10
    Delta at
    6th of 7
    MCCAA Eastern Conference Championship - Results
  • Monday, Oct 10
    Kirtland CC at
    7th of 7
    MCCAA Eastern Conference Championship - Results
  • Monday, Oct 10
    Wayne County CCD at
    No Team Score
    MCCAA Eastern Conference Championship - Results
  • Monday, Oct 10
    Columbus State CC at
    4th of 6
    Lourdes Invitational - Results
  • Monday, Oct 10
    Delta at
    3rd of 8
    Schoolcraft College Invitational - Results
  • Monday, Oct 10
    Schoolcraft
    6th of 8
    Schoolcraft College invitational - Results
  • Monday, Oct 10
    Kirtland CC at
    8th of 8
    Schoolcraft College Invitational - Results
  • Monday, Oct 10
    Muskegon CC at
    5th of 8
    Schoolcraft College Invitational - Results
  • Monday, Oct 10
    St. Clair County CC at
    3rd of 8
    Schoolcraft College Invitational - Results
2017 Men's Golf Rosters
Ancilla
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Andrew Allen  SONoblesville, IN
Tyler Binkley  FRCulver, IN
Brandon DeGroot  FRWinamac, IN
Eduardo Falcon  SOSabinas, Mexico
Evan Jones  FRHartford City, IN
Peyton Manns  FRNorth Judson, IN
Asheden Ohanis  FRRennesslear, IN
Zachary Pendleton  FREdinburgh, IN
Hunter Price  FRElkhart, IN
Karsten Roudebush  FRWinamac, IN
Logan Snoddy  FRRadcliffe, KY
Austin Treece  FRRossville, IN
Marc Green - Head Coach - 3rd season
Kim Richey - Athletic Trainer
Jacob Marsh - Manager
Cincinnati State Technical & C
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Aaron Held  SODelhi, OH
Curtis Miller  FRLawrenceburg, IN
Zach Simmons  FRCincinnati, OH
Trevor Yost  FRBurlington, KY
Ben Kroner - Head Coach - 1st season
Columbus State CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
James Bailey  FRJohnstown, OH
Abdul Basit  FRColumbus, OH
Jared Bruce  FRGalloway, OH
Aaron Byas  FRBlacklick, OH
Dominic Caminiti  SOWesterville, OH
Philip Campisi  SOColumbus, OH
John Carlisle  FRWesterville, OH
Jack Casebolt  SOPickerington, OH
Colin Dawson  SOOstrander, OH
Joe Ingstrum  FRHilliard, OH
John Mikulec  FRGalena, OH
David Sipes  FRGahanna, OH
Rocky Nelson - Head Coach - 7th season
Dan Miller - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Delta
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Nicholas Fisher  FRFrankenmuth, MI
Chaz Fowler  FRBay City, MI
Tyler Glaza  SOUbly, MI
Brennan McNalley  FREssexville, MI
Jason Middleton  SOWest Branch, MI
Matt Ropp  FRBay City, MI
Ian Villeneuve  FRBay City, MI
Kyle Middleton - Head Coach - 2nd season
Jesse Torres - Athletic Trainer
Glen Oaks CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Christians Griffioen  FRSturgis, MI
Daniel Gwin  FRVicksburg, MI
Chase LeBarre  FRColon, MI
Collin Meyer  SOThree Rivers, MI
Evan Stack  FROtsego, MI
Scott Sanders - Head Coach - 3rd season
Grand Rapids CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Adam Alkema  FRCaledonia, MI
Phillip Apol  FRGrand Rapids, MI
Devin Capron  SOSuttons Bay, MI
Cameron DeKuiper  FRZeeland, MI
Marcus Hall  FRHoward City, MI
Keegan Mulvey  SOCaledonia, MI
Matthew Orwig  FRTraverse City, MI
John Forton - Head Coach - 2nd season
Mike Roche - Athletic Trainer
Henry Ford
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Anthony Balazsi  FRWyandotte, MI
Roderick Cureton  FRMacomb, MI
Conner Greenlee  SOFarmington Hills, MI
Trevor Monaco  SOTrenton, MI
Jim Uelman - Head Coach - 2nd season
Jan Lauer - Athletic Trainer - 1st season
Jackson
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Kyle Clark  SOJackson, MI
Michael Condon  FRHillsdale, MI
Chase Fletcher  SOGrass Lake, MI
Connor Johnson  FRGarden City, MI
Naick Latka  FRGrass Lake, MI
Kaleb Peterson  FRMason, MI
Walt Paszkiet - Head Coach - 8th season
Steve Pingston - Athletic Trainer
Kirtland CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Jake Barth  FRPrudenville, MI
Cameron Benjamin  SOLupton, MI
Anthony Burtis  FRSt. Helen, MI
Riley Connett  FRPrudenville, MI
Chad Hartman  FRRoscommon, MI
Zachary Meldrum  SOMuskegon, MI
Jesse Spillane  FRWest Branch, MI
Nathan Traver  FRRoscommon, MI
Ryan Madis - Head Coach - 2nd season
Zach Miller - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Mott CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Garrett Jewell  FRSwartz Creek, MI
Ryan Kauppila  FRRochester, MI
Joe Montpas  FRFlushing, MI
Wes Potts  SOLinden, MI
Noah Troyer  FRGrand Blanc
Nick Winiarski  SOFenton, MI
Scott Brotebeck - Head Coach - 4th season
Mike Wolgast - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Muskegon CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Gavin Cobb  FRMuskegon, MI
Wilbert Dunbar  FRMuskegon Heights, MI
Trevor Fowler  FRMuskegon, MI
Noah Genson  SOScottsville, MI
Glen Kastelic  SOMuskegon, MI
Cam Phelps  SOPortage, MI
Austin Randolph  FRFruitport, MI
Tyler Vandenbrand  FRGrand Haven, MI
Marty McDermott - Head Coach - 6th season
Travis Clarke - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Jon Romkema - Athletic Trainer
Oakland CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Zachary Brydges  FRLake Orion, MI
Zachary Buckler  FRRochester, MI
Gavin Depauw  SOAlmont, MI
Jack Hebert  SOShelby Township, MI
Jeffrey Lewis  FRRochester Hills, MI
Scott Lundy  SOBloomfield Township, MI
Jamesen McHale  SOMacomb, MI
Brett Michie  FRShelby Township, MI
Matt Prince  SOOxford, MI
Hunter Taylor  FROrtonville, MI
Rick Coatta - Head Coach - 9th season
Dan Morrisroe - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Dave Roosen - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kellie Collins - Athletic Trainer
Schoolcraft
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
James Baldwin  FRPlymouth, MI
Yale Benedict  SOBrighton, MI
Justin Kane  FRMonroe, MI
Mike Maiden  SOGarden City, MI
Trent Moody  SOMonroe, MI
Hunter Schlampp  SOPlymouth, MI
Sam Spayd  FRLivonia, MI
Paul Brown - Head Coach - 5th season
Brennen McAllister - Athletic Trainer
St. Clair County CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Hunter Brandt  FRAlmont, MI
Devon Gagne  SOKimball, MI
Matt Hammer  FRArmada, MI
Landin Kircus  SOChesterfield, MI
Austin Peterson  SOPort Huron, MI
Jon Schlump  SORichmond, MI
Jake Schott  SOFort Gratiot, MI
Josh Susterich  FRAlmont, MI
Nick Vranish  SOFort Gratiot, MI
Dale Vos - Head Coach - 18th season
Jon Ojczyk - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Matt Massad - Assistant Coach - 4th season
John Brady - Athletic Trainer
Kim Hartman - Athletic Trainer
Vincennes
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Justin Baker  FRFrankfort, KY
Zachary Breault  FRBridgeport, IL
Blake Claycomb  SOVincennes, IN
Tanner Gray  FRLawrenceville, IL
Bridger Kolb  FRMt. Carmel, IL
Keegan McCullough  FRGreensburg, IN
Dennis Chattin - Head Coach - 14th season
Wayne County CCD
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Ryan Grant  SOBrownstown, MI
Jordan Pearsall  FRMt. Pleasant, MI
Brenden Pultorak  FRDearborn, MI
Trenton VIrga  FRDearborn, MI
Edward Tomlin - Head Coach - 10th season