• Saturday, Nov 12
    Schoolcraft at
    No Team Score
    NJCAA Division III Men's Cross Country National Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Nov 12
    Columbus State CC at
    9th of 25
    NJCAA Division III Men's Cross Country National Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Nov 12
    Lorain County CC at
    11th of 25
    NJCAA Division III Men's Cross Country National Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Nov 12
    Lansing CC at
    8th of 40
    NJCAA Division I Men's Cross Country National Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Nov 12
    Vincennes at
    12th of 40
    NJCAA Division I Men's Cross Country National Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Nov 12
    Grand Rapids CC at
    16th of 40
    NJCAA Division I Men's Cross Country National Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Nov 12
    Jackson at
    38th of 40
    NJCAA Division I Men's Cross Country National Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Nov 12
    Muskegon CC at
    30th of 40
    NJCAA Division I Men's Cross Country National Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Nov 12
    Mott CC at
    No Team Score
    NJCAA Division I Men's Cross Country National Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Nov 12
    Macomb CC at
    No Team Score
    NJCAA Division I Men's Cross Country National Tournament - Results
  • Saturday, Oct 29
    Ancilla at
    17th of 24
    MCCAA Championships - Lansing Community College
  • Saturday, Oct 29
    Kirtland CC at
    No Team Score
    NJCAA Region XII Division I Men's Cross Country Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Oct 29
    Schoolcraft at
    No Team Score
    NJCAA Region XII Division III Men's Cross County Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Oct 29
    Kirtland CC at
    No Team Score
    MCCAA Men's Cross Country Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Oct 29
    Schoolcraft at
    No Team Score
    MCCA Men's Cross Country Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Oct 29
    Grand Rapids CC at
    2nd of 10
    NJCAA Region XII Division I Men's Cross Country Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Oct 29
    Grand Rapids CC at
    2nd of 9
    MCCAA Men's Cross Country Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Oct 29
    Columbus State CC at
    2nd of 3
    NJCAA Region XII Division III Men's Cross Country Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Oct 29
    Mid Michigan CC at
    No Team Score
    NJCAA REgion XII Division I Men's Cross Country Championship - Results
  • Saturday, Oct 29
    Lansing CC
    2nd of 10
    NJCAA Region XII Division I Men's Cross Country Championship - Results
2016 Men's Cross Country Rosters
Alpena CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Sheldon Elkie  FRHerron, MI
Austin Enns  FRHart, MI
Kolin Ghidoni  FRAlpena, MI
Morgan McClean  FROnaway, MI
John McHarg  SOAlpena, MI
Jonathon Pischner  FRCharlevoix, MI
Joe Tryanham III  SOOnaway, MI
Ryan Wirgau  FRAlpena, MI
Brady Wright  FRGaylord, MI
Mark Jacobs - Head Coach - 5th season
Maria Lindahl - Athletic Trainer
Ancilla
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Terrance Alsay  FRPrinceton, IN
Ryan Bertelsen  FRValparaiso, IN
Teddy Bogba  FRIndianapolis, IN
James Bone  FRKnox, IN
Demitire Davis  FRSouth Bend, IN
Aubrey Griggs  FRFort Wayne, IN
Dave Hardy  FRFort Wayne, IN
Brent Hartz  FRSouth Bend, IN
Clinton Parker  FRElkhart, IN
Henry Rivas  FRElkhart, IN
Raheem Smith  FRSouth Bend, IN
Robert Starks  FRNew Haven, IN
Alfredo Vasquez  FRGoshen, IN
Quincey Washington  FRKendallville, IN
Juan Jose Zambrano  FRQuito, Ecuador
Brian Pearison - Head Coach - 1st season
Sam Soliman - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Albert Escanilla - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kim Richey - Athletic Trainer
Pat Reese - Manager
Columbus State CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
MIchael Coffey  FRMarysville, OH
Jesus Davis  SOColumbus, OH
Adam Glass  FRGrove City, OH
Zach Leahy  FRHillard, OH
Cody Null  FRDublin, OH
Thomas Shaw  SOHillard, OH
Dustin Iacovone - Head Coach - 2nd season
Glen Oaks CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Noah Beagle  FRConstantine, MI
Tyler Shank  FRConstantine, MI
Melissa Cramton - Head Coach - 1st season
Grand Rapids CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Bruce Buurstra  FRGrand Rapids, MI
Kirk Dickenson  SORockford, MI
Nathanael Edwards  FRGrand Rapids, MI
Isaiah Fox  SOGrand Rapids, MI
Andrew Johnson  FRRockford, MI
Kyle Lamos  FRRockford, MI
Ryan Marshall  FRBelding, MI
Taylor Mrozinski  FRRockford, MI
Chris Santana  FRGrand Rapids, MI
Brett Slayton  SOHolland, MI
Matt Sicilia - Head Coach - 3rd season
Dave Vander Meer - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Sharon Becker - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Mike Roche - Athletic Trainer
Jackson
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Michael Barrera  FRFort Wayne, IN
Billy Dowd  FRNapoleon, MI
Jack Dulworth  FRJackson, MI
Andrew Garver  SOJackson, MI
Brenden Hunt  SONapoleon, MI
Issac Scott  FRJackson, MI
Devon Walsh  FRJackson, MI
Jeff Beagle - Head Coach - 4th season
Kirtland CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Jeremiah Barth  FRPrudenville, MI
Cameron Benjamin  FRLupton, MI
Derian Davis  FRAtlanta, MI
Wayne Goodard  SOWolverine, MI
Michael McNeil  SOWolverine, MI
Kurt Miller  FRMio, MI
Hudson Szubelak  SOFairview, MI
Melony Haskin - Head Coach - 1st season
Lansing CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Carson Alexander  SOOkemos, MI
Philip Batterson  FRHolt, MI
Jon Becker  SOMidland, MI
Shawn Bell  FRSturgis, MI
Isaac Brown  FRPortland, MI
Ben Cady  SOOkeomos, MI
Andrew Carlock  FRLansing, MI
Deion Feldpausch  FROlivet, MI
Landon Honsinger  FRHemlock, MI
Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty  SOLansing, MI
Maxwell Pasche  FRMidland, MI
Dylan Rocha  SOMidland, MI
Alex Ross  FRLindsay, ONT
Austin Shepherd  FRHorton, MI
Connor Silvestri  FRNapoleon, MI
Ethan Thurman  FRCharlotte, MI
Jose Torres  FRCass City, MI
Blake Waston  FRCorunna, MI
Joseph Wohlfert  SOFowler, MI
Ryan Wohlfert  SOSt. Johns, MI
Jim Robinson - Head Coach - 3rd season
Brooke Dippel - Athletic Trainer
Lorain County CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Sam Cerny  FRCleveland, OH
Joshua Hass  SOAvon Lake, OH
Jaime Irizaary  FRNorth Ridgeville, OH
Micah Jones  FRYoungstown, OH
Brendan Kilbane  SOFairview Park, OH
Cory Mills  FRLorain, OH
Alexandros Nicolaou  SOElyria, OH
Jim Powers - Head Coach - 8th season
MIchelle Clark - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Macomb CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Sammy Atkins  SOSt. Clair Shores, MI
Andrew Ellicott  FRTroy, MI
Jared Felts  FRShelby Township, MI
Samuel Heaton  FRRoseville, MI
Stanley Hutchinson  FRWarren, MI
Matthew Jesue  FRMacomb, MI
Philip Mundt  FRClinton Township, MI
Donovan Pipitone  FRShelby Township, MI
Ryan Torok  FRLinden, MI
Das Campbell - Head Coach - 34th season
Kim Renas - Assistant Coach - 34th season
Davd Munafo - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kari Ewalt - Athletic Trainer
Mid Michigan CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Selorm Adono  FRLegon, Ghana
Hayden Bailey  FRAlma, MI
Joel Bucao  FRBlanchard, MI
Tyler Coston  FRIthaca, MI
Jacob Ellsworth  SOIthaca, MI
Nicholas Snider  SORemus, MI
Andrew Travis  FRShepherd, MI
Daniel Gibson - Head Coach - 1st season
Melinda Palinkas - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Mott CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Nathan Elston  SODurand, MI
Ian Fox  FRClio, MI
Alex Kean  FRClio, MI
Dylan Mosher  FRClio, MI
Ethan Taljonick  FRMt. Morris, MI
Mike Varacalli  SOLinden, MI
Winston Stoody - Head Coach - 11th season
Bill Reed - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Muskegon CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Kody Brooks  FRMuskegon, MI
Ezekiel Clark  FRMuskegon, MI
Sam Dueling  FRMuskegon, MI
Andrew Evans  FRMuskegon, MI
Ernesto Gutierrez  SOMuskegon, MI
Brandon Harthorn  FRCedar Springs, MI
Bobby Haskin  FRGrant, MI
Collins Kipkoech  SOEldama Ravine, Kenya
Jake Lyskiak  FRMuskegon, MI
Dan Fishel - Head Coach - 5th season
Claudia Melton - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jenn Steigenga - Athletic Trainer
Oakland CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Christian Harnishgerger  SOTroy, MI
Kyle Hellner  SOWaterford, MI
Kevin Johnson  SOBeverly Hills, MI
Tim Murphy  FRFreeland, MI
Ahmad Parker  FRWaterford, MI
Raven Shaw  FRNew Knoxville, OH
Shane Skelcy  FRRochester, MI
Brian Stohlman  SOHolly, MI
Mark Skelcy - Head Coach - 2nd season
Sarah Chasson - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kellie Collins - Athletic Trainer
Schoolcraft
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Todd Kazluskas  FRBrownstown Township, MI
Ibrahim Mourad  FRCanton, MI
Eric Wilkewitz  FRBrownstown Township, MI
Wright Wilson - Head Coach - 1st season
Brennen McAllister - Athletic Trainer
St. Clair County CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Austin Coba  FRMarysville, MI
Jaryd Forbes  FRMarysville, MI
Blaik Haney  FRMarine City, MI
Chandler Kleibas  FRKimball, MI
Tyler Kreilter  FRMarine City, MI
Dakota Trendy  FRMarine City, MI
Charles Stallworth - Head Coach - 1st season
Kim Hartman - Athletic Trainer
John Brady - Athletic Trainer
Vincennes
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Kurt Bauer  FRLoogootee, IN
Kyle Burchett  FRHowe, IN
Jose Cano Pallares  SOMurcia, Spain
Solomon Dillard-Reynard  SOMartinsville, IN
Evan Franklin  FRBloomington, IN
Janzen Franklin  FRLinton, IN
Hunter Ingle  FRNoblesville, IN
Jason Jobe  FRBruceville, IN
Brayden Little  SOVincennes, IN
Ethan Sparks  SOSpencer, IN
Jordan Stahl  FRBoonville, IN
Talen Taylor  SOVevay, IN
Raul Tirado  FRLowell, IN
Luke Tucker  FRFranklin, IN
Chris Gafner - Head Coach - 9th season
Wayne County CCD
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Walter Blue  FRDetroit, MI
Dayshaun Brown  FRDetroit, MI
Jaylen Dixon  SONovi, MI
Jalen Hairston  SODetroit, MI
Tyrell Hearndon  FRDetroit, MI
James Jackson  SODetroit, MI
James Johnson  FRDetroit, MI
Jermaine King  SODetroit, MI
Demetimus Tate  FRDetroit, MI
Angelo Walker  FRDetroit, MI
Jalen Weatherby  FRDearborn, MI
Avery Williams  SOBelleville,MI
Jason Williams - Head Coach - 2nd season