• Yesterday
    Schoolcraft at
    No Team Score
    EMU Fall Classic
  • Saturday, Oct 14
    Vincennes at
    2nd of 7
    University of Evansville Invitational - Results
  • Saturday, Oct 14
    Lorain County CC at
    10th of 13
    Oberlin College Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Lansing CC
    1st of 17
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Ancilla at
    No Team Score
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Wayne County CCD at
    No Team Score
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Mott CC at
    13th of 17
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    St. Clair County CC at
    14th of 16
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Mid Michigan CC
    17th of 17
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Grand Rapids CC at
    3rd of 17
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Alpena CC at
    12th of 17
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Muskegon CC at
    8th of 17
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Jackson at
    No Team Score
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Columbus State CC at
    28th of 30
    Jenna Strong Fall Classic - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Macomb CC at
    7th of 30
    Jenna Strong Fall Classic - Results
  • Friday, Oct 6
    Lansing CC
    2nd of 21
    Lansing CC Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 6
    Ancilla at
    No Team Score
    Lansing CC Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 6
    Wayne County CCD at
    21st of 21
    Lansing CC Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 6
    Mott CC at
    16th of 21
    Lansing CC Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 6
    St. Clair County CC at
    No Team Score
    Lansing CC Invitational - Results
2017 Men's Cross Country Rosters
Alpena CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Azaiyah Bell  FRPrescott, MI
Isaac Cross  FRAlpena, MI
Sheldon Elkie  SOHerron, MI
Austin Enns  SOHart, MI
Levi Geobel  FRHillman, MI
Kolin Ghidoni  SOAlpena, MI
Andrew Grabiel  FRAlpena, MI
Evan LaTourneau  FRAlpena, MI
Jonathon Pischner  SOCharlevoix, MI
Oliver Rice  FRHale, MI
Dallin Toth  FRAlpena, MI
Mark Jacobs - Head Coach - 6th season
Maria Lindahl - Athletic Trainer
Ancilla
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Robert Caddy  FRRochester, IN
David Hardy  SOMunster, IN
Desmond Lewis  FRLouisville, KY
Dylan Perry  FRWinamac, IN
Richard Warren - Head Coach - 1st season
Albert Escanilla - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Columbus State CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Latihe Abu-Obeid  FRColumbus, OH
Romell Curry  FRColumbus, OH
Adam Glass  SOGrove City, OH
Anthony Gripper  FRColumbus, OH
Aaron Kennelly  FRCircleville, OH
Garrett Lafferty  FRNew Albany, OH
Zach Leahy  SOHillard, OH
Cody Null  SODublin, OH
Dustin Iacovone - Head Coach - 3rd season
Grand Rapids CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Issac Arp  FRGrandville, MI
Sam Borisch  FRComstock Park, MI
Bruce Buurstra  SOGrand Rapids, MI
Nathanael Edwards  SOGrand Rapids, MI
Jacob Kenny  FRGrandville, MI
Chris Santana  SOGrand Rapids, MI
Daniel Santana  FRGrand Rapids, MI
Trystan Thayer  FRGrand Rapids, MI
Edwin Wainaina  FRGrandville, MI
Matt Sicilia - Head Coach - 4th season
Dave Vander Meer - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Sharon Becker - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Mike Roche - Athletic Trainer
Jackson
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Josef Costco  FRConcord, MI
Jack Dulworth  SOJackson, MI
Luke Hargis  FRWhite Lake, MI
Kelvin Kellk  FRMorenci, MI
Clinton Kiprop Too  FRLansing, MI
Jeff Beagle - Head Coach - 5th season
Melissa Merkel - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kirtland CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Jeremiah Barth  SOPrudenville, MI
Elijiah Bragg  FRGaylord, MI
Riley Connett  FRRoscommon, MI
Justin Couch  FRPrudenville, MI
Dylan Danhoff  FRFairview, MI
Cameron Gingerich  FRFairview, MI
Jacob Peck  FRWest Branch, MI
Don Haskin - Head Coach - 9th season
Melony Haskin - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Lansing CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Alan Baird  FRStockbridge, MI
Shawn Bell  SOSturgis, MI
Luke Budday  FRCharlevoix, MI
Andrew Carlock  SOElizabeth City, MI
Dakota Dietz  FRDeWitt, MI
Deion Feldpausch  SOOlivet, MI
Jacob Ferguson  FRDavison, MI
Joel Holzhausen  FRWilliamston. MI
Landon Honsinger  SOHemlock, MI
Elliott Lipe  FRBath, MI
Kyle Markley  FRByron, MI
Alex McCormick  FRHaslet, MI
Robert McQuaid  FROkemos, MI
Maxwell Pasche  SOMidland, MI
Kyle Rummel  FROkemos, MI
Luke Sakkinen  FRMilford, MI
Austin Shepherd  SOJackson, MI
Carlos Soto  FRYale, MI
Tyler Vermillion  FRPotterville, MI
Blake Waston  SOCorunna, MI
Jack Youngblood  FRStockbridge, MI
Jim Robinson - Head Coach - 4th season
Tony Filipek - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Lorain County CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Zachery Hass  FRAvon Lake, OH
Jaime Irizaary  FRNorth Ridgeville, OH
Kevin Jordan  FRNorth Ridgeville, OH
Jacob Kelley  FRAmherst, OH
Phillip Miranda  FRLaGrange, OH
Nathaniel Stumph  FRNorth Olmstead, OH
Micah Swartz  FRLakewood, FL
Jim Powers - Head Coach - 9th season
Hannah Weible - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Macomb CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Aaron Bachman  FRSaline, MI
RJ Boccomino  FRCenter Line, MI
Andrew Ellicott  SOTroy, MI
Chase Fedolak  FRMacomb, MI
Jared Felts  SOShelby Township, MI
Jonathan Gall  FRSterling Heights, MI
Stanley Hutchinson  SOBirmingham, MI
Chandler Johnson, Jr.  FREastpointe
Jarred Jolly  FRCroswell, MI
Devon LaHaie  FRArmada, MI
Mitchell MacDonald  FRMacomb, MI
Zachary MacDonald  FRMacomb, MI
Nicholas Major  FRFerndale, MI
Tremone McRae  FRWarren, MI
Riley Nickell  FRPortage, MI
Luke Roberts  FRSt. Clair Shores, MI
Thomas Szymanski  FRMacomb, MI
Dan Westarb  FRMacomb, MI
Kim Renas - Head Coach - 35th season
Das Campbell - Assistant Coach - 35th season
Stacy Renas - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Davd Munafo - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Louisa Coppola - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Kari Ewalt - Athletic Trainer
Mid Michigan CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Kareem Alamm  FRLakeland, FL
Casey Ervin  SOMt. Pleasant, MI
Benjamin Feldpaush  FRSt. Johns, MI
Chase Gernaat  FRMcBain, MI
CJ Spencer  FRShepherd, MI
Andrew Travis  SOShepherd, MI
Jason Byrne - Head Coach - 1st season
Cliff Stacy - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Robin Jones - Athletic Trainer
Mott CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Sam Barringer  FRGrand Blanc, MI
Ian Fox  SOClio, MI
Carson Krupp  FRChesaning, MI
Dylan Mosher  SOClio, MI
Jacob Popyk  FRGrand Blanc, MI
Ethan Taljonick  SOMt. Morris, MI
Winston Stoody - Head Coach - 12th season
Bill Reed - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Muskegon CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Kyle Benham  FRNorth Muskegon, MI
Tylor Carmean  FRMuskegon, MI
Brandon Harthorn  SOCedar Springs, MI
Mitchell Johnson  FRFruitport, MI
Raven Lockard  FRSpring Lake, MI
Jake Lyskiak  SOMuskegon, MI
Jake Phillips  FRGrand Haven, MI
Caleb Sidock  FRMuskegon, MI
Donald Timmer  FRMuskegon
Dan Fishel - Head Coach - 6th season
Ashley Harney - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jenn Steigenga - Athletic Trainer
Oakland CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Jacob Ernatt  FRLake Orion, MI
Emilio Gomez  FRFenton, MI
Joe Masamery  FRTroy, MI
Tim Murphy  SOFreeland, MI
Josh Phelps  FRTroy, MI
Shane Skelcy  SORochester, MI
Tokie Taggart  FROrtonville, MI
Mark Skelcy - Head Coach - 3rd season
Sarah Chasson - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Kellie Zinski - Athletic Trainer
Schoolcraft
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Luke Anderson  FRDearborn, MI
Robert McNamara  FRLivonia, MI
Ibrahim Mourad  SOCanton, MI
Wright Wilson - Head Coach - 2nd season
Brennen McAllister - Athletic Trainer
St. Clair County CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Jaryd Forbes  SOMarysville, MI
Brandon Hughes  FRSandusky, MI
Josh Johnson  FRLexington, MI
Remington Martin  FRAvoca, MI
Johnathon Ridley  FRDeckerville, MI
Cody Sanchez  FRMarlette, MI
James Frank - Head Coach - 1st season
Amber Frank - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kim Hartman - Athletic Trainer
John Brady - Athletic Trainer
Vincennes
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Jacob Adams  FRMichigan City, IN
Kurt Bauer  SOLoogootee, IN
Cali Brown  FRGalveston, IN
Michael DeMeyer  FROlney, IL
Evan Franklin  SOBloomington, IN
Janzen Franklin  SOLinton, IN
Marcus Graham  FRSt. Croix, IN
Atlantis Green  FRCarbondale, IL
Bailey Hecker  FRCharlestown, IN
Hunter Ingle  SONoblesville, IN
Victor Oetjen  FRMarshall, IL
Caleb Phillips  FRVeedersburg, IN
Seth Vaquero  FRTell City, IN
Wyatt Wagler  FRWashington, IN
Curtis Wetzel  FRLanesville, IN
Collin Zollman  SOScottsburg, IN
Chris Gafner - Head Coach - 10th season
Les Martin - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Terri Wise - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Blake Albrecht - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Wayne County CCD
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Darnell Bragg  FRDetroit, MI
Jaeden Butler  FRRomulus, MI
MarQwen Carruthers  FRDetroit, MI
Tavion Dowell  FRDearborn Heights, MI
Diontre Franklin  FRClarksville, TN
Patrick Hatcher  FRDetroit, MI
Tyrell Hearndon  SODetroit, MI
Kermani Jones  FRDetroit, MI
Joshua Long  FRDetroit, MI
Karl Patrick  FRSouthfield, MI
Asa Robertson  FRDearborn, MI
Demetimus Tate  SODetroit, MI
Demario Turner  FRDetroit, MI
Jalen Welch  FRDetroit, MI
Jason Williams - Head Coach - 3rd season