• Saturday, Mar 25
    Grand Rapids CC vs
    70
    Parkland College
    81
    NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball National Tournament
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Macomb CC vs
    74
    Essex County College
    94
    NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball National Tournament
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Grand Rapids CC at
    84
    Niagara County CC
    78
    NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball National Tournament
  • Thursday, Mar 23
    Vincennes vs
    67
    South Plains College
    69
    NJCAA Division I Men's Basketball National Tournament
  • Thursday, Mar 23
    Grand Rapids CC vs
    73
    Louisburg College
    61
    NJCAA Division II Men's Basektball National Tournament
  • Wednesday, Mar 22
    Grand Rapids CC vs
    74
    Essex County College
    72
    NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball National Tournament
  • Wednesday, Mar 22
    Johnson County CC at
    85
    Cincinnati State Technical & C
    77
    NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball National Tournament
  • Wednesday, Mar 22
    Macomb CC at
    82
    Dakota County Technical College
    67
    NJCAA Divsion II Men's Basketball National Tournament
  • Tuesday, Mar 21
    Niagara County CC vs
    78
    Macomb CC
    67
    NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball National Tournament
  • Tuesday, Mar 21
    Northern Oklahoma College - Enid vs
    76
    Vincennes
    82
    NJCAA Division I Men's Basketball National Tournament
  • Tuesday, Mar 21
    Cincinnati State Technical & C vs
    71
    Richard Bland College
    80
    NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball National Tournament
  • Saturday, Mar 11
    Wayne County CCD vs
    81
    Macomb CC
    87
    NJCAA District 10 Men's Basketball Tournament Championship
  • Saturday, Mar 11
    Cuyahoga CC vs
    86
    Cincinnati State Technical & C
    90
    NJCAA District 11 Men's Basketball Tournament Championship
  • Saturday, Mar 11
    Grand Rapids CC vs
    81
    Ancilla
    70
    NJCAA District 9 Men's Basketball Tournament Champinoship
  • Friday, Mar 10
    Sinclair CC vs
    59
    Cincinnati State Technical & C
    88
    NJCAA District 11 Men's Basketball Tournament Semi-Final #1
  • Friday, Mar 10
    Owens CC vs
    58
    Cuyahoga CC
    84
    NJCAA District 11 Men's Basketball Tournament Semi-Final #2
  • Friday, Mar 10
    Wabash Valley College vs
    70
    Vincennes
    82
    NJCAA Division I District 16 Men's Basketball Tournament Championship
  • Thursday, Mar 9
    Shawnee CC vs
    55
    Vincennes
    66
    NJCAA Division I District 16 Men's Basketball Tournament Semi-Final
  • Thursday, Mar 9
    Mott CC vs
    84
    Macomb CC
    85
    NJCAA District 10 Men's Basketball Tournament Semi-Final #1
  • Thursday, Mar 9
    Wayne County CCD vs
    71
    Schoolcraft
    70
    NJCAA District 10 Men's Basketball Tournament Semi-Final #2
2017-18 Men's Basketball Rosters
Ancilla
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
0Frank Felix6-4210SOG/FChicago, IL
RSJordan Mount*6-3170SOGLebanon, IN
2Teyon Scanlan6-1158FRGIndianapolis, IN
3Jerron Tatum6-1180FRGChesterton, IN
4Erick Shepherd6-5206FRFIndianapolis, IN
5Dut Mabok6-10208FRCIndianapolis, IN
10Mike Green5-9175FRGSouth Bend, IN
11Ty'Sean Sheppard6-1168FRGSouth Bend, IN
12Kyreese Parker6-4173FRFSouth Bend, IN
13DK Fox6-5235SOFElkhart, IN
20Albert Haskins6-5203SOFChicago, IL
22Brandan Watts6-9235FRCSouth Bend, IN
23Tyler Chisom6-4190FRGChicago, IL
30Jair Rodgers5-11154SOGSouth Bend, IN
33Nate Albers6-2200FRGWestville, IN
* Redshirt
Aaron Butcher - Head Coach - 6th season
Brian Pearison - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Alex Henn - Assistant Coach - 1st season
James Amodei - Student Assistant - 1st season
Kim Richey - Athletic Trainer
Jordan Wietzel - Athletic Trainer
Delta
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
0Brandon Brackett6-2215FRFFlint, MI
1Martel Handley6-2188SOGSaginaw, MI
2Torandis Mack5-10190FRGFlint, MI
3LeOntae Parker5-9170FRGColumbia, TN
4Vincent McKinney6-2200FRFDetroit, MI
5Justin Person6-0180SOGFlint, MI
10Jaley Fykes6-4185SOGFlint, MI
12Jordan Martinus5-9160FRGBirch Run, MI
14Cedric Moten6-1180FRGFlint, MI
20Deon Gray6-6205FRFSaginaw, MI
21Virgil Walker6-6220SOFMidland, MI
22Peyton Miller6-6234FRFBirch Run, MI
23Devonte Allen5-11220SOFSaginaw, Mi
32Justin Strnbec6-9245FRCTroy, MI
44Evan Anderson6-7235FRCEssexville, MI
Carlos McMath - Head Coach - 3rd season
Chuck Lord - Assistant Coach - 9th season
Marshall Gray - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Jesse Torres - Athletic Trainer
Glen Oaks CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Jonathon Allison6-2183FRG/FInkster, MI
0Seth Brown6-1170SOGNiles, MI
Alfrederic Gordon5-10145FRGSt. Louis, MO
Jordan Higgins5-11170FRGDetroit, MI
Eric Johnson6-4185FRFThree Rivers, MI
Tyler Shank6-1160SOG/FConstantine, MI
1Takary Dreams5-10165FRGKalamazoo, MI
3Genesis Barnes5-9148FRGLivonia, MI
4Dimitri Giger6-5170FRG/FElkhart, IN
5TJ Owens5-11165FRGIndianapolis, IN
12Jaylin Fowler5-10164FRGFort Wayne, IN
14Gabriel Sturgis5-10195SOGColon, MI
20Jaquantay Rouser6-3206SOGPontiac, MI
22Kal-El Spencer6-4195FRFKalamazoo, MI
23Trustin Napier6-1210SOGBelleville, MI
24Mike Barnfield6-4201FRG/FFort Wayne, IN
25Keith Warren6-6186FRFIndianapolis, IN
30Adam Scott6-7245SOF/CEast Cleveland, OH
34Elijah Malik6-6175FRG/FSpringfield, IL
35David Miller6-5194FRFWhite Pigeon, MI
David Victor - Head Coach - 3rd season
Chuck Frisbie - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Grand Rapids CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Jaylen Carter5-10155SOGKentwood, MI
2Jarmichael Heard5-10155SOGGrand Rapids, MI
3Zachary Pangborn6-0185SOGGrand Rapids, MI
4William Otole5-11150FRGGrand Rapids, MI
5Curtis Davison6-2180SOGGrand Rapids, MI
10Anthony McIntosh6-0170SOGGrand Rapids, MI
11Darron Ewing, Jr.6-2170SOGKentwood, MI
12Jeremiah Davis5-10135FRGBattle Creek, MI
21Bryston Dolly, Jr.6-1180FRGAshburn, VA
22Ca'Nas Coleman6-3205FRGKentwood, MI
23Corey Jones6-5200SOFGrand Rapids, MI
25Corey Pritchett6-1160FRGSaginaw, MI
31Keota Taylor6-3220FRFHolly Springs, MS
32Samuel Ryans6-1205FRFKentwood, MI
33Marchello Toro6-1165FRGLawrenceville, GA
34Gregory Robinson6-6220FRFLansing, MI
42Thomas Gilbert6-5195FRFGrand Rapids, MI
44Demario King6-4190FRGHolland, MI
Luke Bronkema - Head Coach - 2nd season
Melvin Selmon - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Al Moss - Volunteer Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Adam Gulick - Volunteer Assistant Coach - 1st season
Derrick King - Volunteer Assistant Coach - 1st season
Mike Roche - Athletic Trainer
Ben Brown - Statistican
Henry Ford
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
0Tyler Gillery6-5175FRFWarren, MI
1JaShean Green6-3200SOFDetroit, MI
2Malik Williams6-2170FRGDetroit, MI
3C.J. Wilson5-11160FRGPontiac, MI
4Cortez Jackson6-1170FRGHarper Woods, MI
5De'Lantae Peterson6-4205FRFEcorse, MI
10Jonathan Raines6-6220FRCRiver Rouge, MI
11Andre Johnson6-2180FRGNew Baltimore, MI
13Luster Johnson6-1180FRGDetroit, MI
15Mascio McCadney6-3175SOGDetroit, MI
22Traveon Orr6-8230FRCDetroit, MI
23Kevin Rice6-6190SOFDearborn, MI
24Jovan Horton6-1170FRGHarper Woods, MI
30Maurice Witherspoon6-0190SOFTaylor, MI
32Quentin Maxwell6-6260FRCDetroit, MI
33Matthew Eldridge6-8200SOCRomulus, MI
Chris Shepard - Head Coach - 1st season
Terrance Williams II - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Tommy Twardecki - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jan Lauer - Athletic Trainer
Jackson
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
0Curtis Glaspie5-9145FRGJackson, MI
1Devaughn Munson6-0160SOGAnn Arbor, MI
2Brandon Thomas6-3165SOGYpsilanti, MI
3Kayron Rodgers6-4205FRFAnn Arbor, MI
4Jared Sietsema6-3175FRGGrand Rapids, MI
5Jermayne Golidy6-4206FRG/FMuskegon, MI
10Noah Osebor6-3210FRFAnn Arbor, MI
13Chase Pierce6-1165FRG/FJackson, MI
20Dorian Watson6-3200SOGSouthfield, MI
22Keegan Davis, Jr.6-4200SOFJackson, MI
24Andrew Nicholson, Jr.6-2165SOGAlbion, MI
30Jagger Surface6-6214SOFFort Wayne, IN
33Malik Perry6-3220FRF/CDetroit, MI
35Michael Bruce6-4175SOFYpsilanti, MI
40Juwan Davis6-3220SOG/FDetroit, MI
Marshawn Norris - Head Coach - 1st season
Charles Thomas - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Steven Pinkston - Athletic Trainer
Kalamazoo Valley CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
0Chuck Crook5-10170FRGLos Angeles, CA
1Caleb Eustice5-9175FRGPortage, MI
2DJ Clare6-3190SOFFreeport, Bahamas
3Jaylen Williams6-2165FRGGary, IN
5Austin Ampey6-1160SOGGobles, MI
11Julian Martinez-Griggs6-1175FRGFennville, MI
13Tre Humes6-5200SOFPortage, MI
15Ken Redfield, Jr.6-5180FRFLos Angeles, CA
21Adam Farran5-9165SOGPortage, MI
23Grant Kubiak6-6180FRFKalamazoo, MI
24Kamron McDonald-Moorehead6-2180FRGAlbion, MI
25Darrian Burkett6-4195FRFRichland, MI
31Eric Stevens6-4185FRFDecatur, MI
33Tanner Eubank6-3190SOGPaw Paw, MI
35Caleb Moore6-7225SOCDetroit, MI
41Mike Dyson6-6235SOCBenton Harbor, MI
55LaClifford Kelly6-6275FRFJackson, MI
Jim Horn - Head Coach - 3rd season
Scott Eubank - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Justin DeBryun - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Dave Jones - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Katrina Gruener - Athletic Trainer
Jared Stansbury - Manager
Lake Michigan
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Malik Hall6-5195SOFBenton Harbor, MI
2Deion Gatson5-9160SOGCassopolis, MI
3Bryce Saxton6-0175SOGCassopolis, MI
4James Smith6-4175SOGChicago, IL
5Adrien Bucha-Moore6-5200FRFDowagiac, MI
10Khaire Williams6-1180FRGDetroit, MI
11Michael Hunn5-11170FRGSt. Joseph, MI
20Adam Nicks6-2170SOGIndianapolis, IN
22Luc Meyer6-2160FRGStevensville, MI
23Gavin Rasler6-5210SOGNiles, MI
24Ajani Parker6-7180FRFAurora, IL
32Austin Dukesherer6-5215FRCGrandville, MI
Jeremy Schaeffer - Head Coach - 2nd season
Matt Demler - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Ryan Magley - Strength and Conditioning Coach - 5th season
Muskegon CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Daryl Kirkland II6-3173SOGGrand Rapids, MI
2Roy Anderson5-11140FRGBenton Harbor, MI
5Travez Nyx6-3160FRGDetroit, MI
10Aaron Veihl6-0160FRGFruitport, MI
11Cameron Boatmon6-0163FRGDetroit, MI
21Josh Smith6-6160FRFLansing, MI
22Sergio Diaz6-3165FRGGrand Rapids, MI
23Mike Anderson, Jr.6-5165FRFGrand Rapids, MI
24Mitch Dykstra6-2168FRGByron Center, MI
30John Ivory6-6220FRFDetroit, MI
32Cameron Lamarre6-0170FRGDetroit, MI
33Miguel Mahan6-7180SOFBaldwin, MI
Jimmy Booth - Head Coach - 1st season
Anthony Crump - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Daryl Green - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jennifer Steigenga - Athletic Trainer
Brett Fox - Athletic Trainer
Jarod Bush - Manager