• Wednesday, Oct 18
    Schoolcraft at
    4
    Jackson
    0
  • Wednesday, Oct 18
    Cincinnati State Technical & C at
    0
    Delta
    6
    NJCAA Region XII Division III Women's Soccer Championship Game - Box Score
    recap
  • Sunday, Oct 15
    Lewis & Clark CC at
    (OT) 1
    Schoolcraft
    2
  • Sunday, Oct 15
    Lake Michigan at
    0
    Muskegon CC
    1
  • Saturday, Oct 14
    Ancilla at
    0
    Jackson
    4
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Monroe Community College at
    2
    Schoolcraft
    3
  • Thursday, Oct 12
    Lake Michigan at
    1
    Ancilla
    0
  • Wednesday, Oct 11
    Schoolcraft at
    (2OT) 1
    Delta
    1
  • Wednesday, Oct 11
    Alma College at
    0
    Muskegon CC
    5
    JV Team
  • Sunday, Oct 8
    Delta at
    3
    Muskegon CC
    2
  • Saturday, Oct 7
    Lake Michigan at
    0
    Cleary University
    1
  • Saturday, Oct 7
    Muskegon CC at
    3
    Jackson
    1
  • Friday, Oct 6
    Schoolcraft at
    5
    Ancilla
    0
  • Friday, Oct 6
    Delta at
    6
    Alma College
    2
    JV Team
  • Wednesday, Oct 4
    Lake Michigan at
    0
    Delta
    2
  • Saturday, Sep 30
    Muskegon CC at
    0
    Schoolcraft
    6
  • Saturday, Sep 30
    Cincinnati State Technical & C at
    0
    Delta
    6
  • Friday, Sep 29
    Jackson at
    1
    Lake Michigan
    0
  • Wednesday, Sep 27
    Jackson at
    0
    Schoolcraft
    7
  • Wednesday, Sep 27
    Ancilla at
    1
    Delta
    4
2017 Women's Soccer Rosters
Ancilla
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Katie Berg5-6SOGKPlymouth, IN
1Chloe Kane5-8FRGKMorecamby, England
2Cydni Williams5-3FRDEFPortage, IN
3Maria Gonzalez5-1FRFWDLenior City, TN
5Haley Abel5-5FRDEFFortville, IN
7Leah Jackson5-6FRMIDManchester, England
10Tiffany Robinson5-3FRFWDBridgeport, CT
13Dominque Palmer5-9FRDEFCanyonleigh, Australia
16Brooklyn Mason5-4FRMIDArgos, IN
17Kim Pizana5-2SOFWDLingonier, IN
19Amanda Heckaman5-2SOFWDNappanee, IN
24Briley Malenky5-6FRDEFPortage, IN
25Eleanor Boothman5-9FRMIDPeterborough, England
27Morrelia Villa5-5FRMIDLaPorte, IN
28Devin Gritton5-5FRFWDPlymouth, IN
Justin Crew - Head Coach - 3rd season
Ross Clifford - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kim Richey - Athletic Trainer
Jordan Wietzell - Athletic Trainer
Delta
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Paige Renshaw5-4SOMID/FWDMontrose, MI
4Meghan Brasseur5-2SOMIDSaginaw, MI
5Delaney Gravlin5-2SODEFCheboygan, MI
6Hope Emington5-2FRMIDCadillac, MI
7Taylor Farrand5-3SOFWDShields, MI
8Madison Jewell4-11SOMID/FWDGrand Blanc, MI
9Lindsey Musser5-5FRDEF/MIDDavison, MI
10Brianna Redmond5-2SODEFSaginaw, MI
11Audrey Niederstadt5-5FRMIDMidland, MI
12Nicole Hill5-7SOMIDElk Rapids, MI
13Hannah Rouse5-2SODEFBay City, MI
14Kaitlyn Viaene5-4FRDEF/MIDBay City, MI
15Skylar Eckert5-8FRFWDClio, MI
16Madison Tweddle5-3SOMIDSaginaw, MI
17Lydia Stevens5-3FRDEF/MIDMontrose, MI
18Elena Lippert5-3FRMIDDewitt, MI
20Kyla Breckenridge5-5FRDEF/MIDBirch Run, MI
21Casey Allessie5-4FRFWDSwartz Creek, MI
22Piper Wood5-9FRMID/FWDFlushing, MI
23Jessie McInnis5-5FRDEFFreeland, MI
24Kalyn Breckenridge5-8FRGKBirch Run, MI
25Hannah Bauer5-5SOGKHemlock, MI
Paul Stenglein - Co-Head Coach - 7th season
Damon Amey - Co-Head Coach - 6th season
Vicki Stenglein - Manager - 1st season
Jesse Torres - Athletic Trainer - 1st season
Jackson
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
0Janae Willis5-2SOGKSouth Bend, IN
2Katelyn Brown5-2FRDEFSandusky, MI
3Sydne Everts5-6SODEFDansville, MI
4Kayler Beech5-1FRFWDBattle Creek, MI
5Bailey Malthaner5-7SOFWD/MIDDansville, MI
7Amy Scruggs5-1FRMIDHolly, MI
8Nichole Marsh5-4FRDEFJackson, MI
9Elanie Burleson5-8SOFWDFowlerville, MI
10Elizabeth Sonnenberg5-4SOMID/FWDJackson, MI
12Brooke Valdez5-5FRMIDLeslie, MI
13Elizabeth Lanham5-7FRFWD/MIDCarelton, MI
14Renata Cunningham5-3FRFWDWilliamston, MI
15Sarah Roman5-7FRFWDEaton Rapids, MI
16Shania Fox5-1FRFWDMichigan Center, MI
17Gabrielle Hope Thelen5-8SOMIDHorton, MI
22Taylor Stohler5-1SOMIDFort Worth, TX
23Lauren Day5-6FRGKMarshall MI
24Presley Seavolt5-2SOMIDLeslie, MI
Andy Hosmer - Head Coach - 9th season
Andrew Hill - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Steve Pingston - Athletic Trainer
Sydney Acosta - Manager
Lake Michigan
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Paige Harvey5-6FRDefenseComstock Park, MI
4Savannah Ehlert5-4FRForwardBuchanan, MI
5Alyssa Bahr5-6FRForwardColoma, MI
6Morgan Parsons5-6FRDefenseSt. Joseph, MI
8Joa Puckett5-7SOForwardStevensville, MI
10Paige Derrick5-4SODefenseColoma, MI
11Hannah Schneider5-5SOMidfieldFennville, MI
12Alexis Stevens5-7SOMidfieldOtsego, MI
13Carrie Cornett5-6FRForwardVicksburg, MI
14Lorena Diaz5-3FRMidfieldPaw Paw, MI
16Emalie Barton5-9FRMidfieldOak Harbor, OH
17Audrey Filippo5-9FRDefenseSt. Joseph, MI
18Nancy Cervantes5-7FRKeeperSouth Bend, IN
22Hailey Neudeck5-8SOKeeperPaw Paw, MI
Justine Dover - Head Coach - 2nd season
Walter McCutcheon - Assistant Coach - 1st season
J McCutcheon - Volunteer Assistant Coach - 1st season
Muskegon CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Jenna Janke5-8FRGKNewaygo, MI
2Taia Elliott5-0SOFWDMuskegon, MI
3Emily Winicki5-3FRMIDFruitport, MI
5Maddie Olsen5-3FRMIDMuskegon, MI
7Viviana Mireles5-3SOMIDHolland, MI
9Bianca Bobadilla5-3FRMIDHolland, MI
10Yojaira Campos5-3SOMIDHolland, MI
11Dalia Martinez5-0FRMIDConklin, MI
12Allison Wernstrom5-2FRMIDTwin Lake, MI
13Dani Goodyke5-5SOMIDHamilton, MI
15Hannah Jones5-8SODEFMuskegon, MI
16Emily Visscher5-2FRMIDFruitport, MI
17Rebecca Bride5-8FRDEFMuskegon, MI
20Colleen Murphy5-6FRDEFMuskegon, MI
22Lauren Jones5-6FRDEFTwin Lake, MI
28Natalie Garza5-5SOFWDHolland, MI
99Kaylea Young5-9FRGKRavenna, MI
Jeff Lohman - Head Coach - 3rd season
Jen Jordan - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Morgan Kantola - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Chelsea Thiele - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jennifer Steigenga - Athletic Trainer
Makayla Nadeau - Manager - 1st season
Hanna Evans - Manager - 1st season
Kirsten Kelly - Manager - 1st season
Schoolcraft
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Lauren Auspitz5-6SOGKLake Orion, MI
2Megan Swirczek5-4FRFWDMilford, MI
3Emma Werthman5-6FRDEFLivonia, MI
4Rebekah Holbrook5-1FRDEFHighland, MI
5Maddie Rozanski5-5SOCBHuntington Woods, MI
6Sophia Shymylo5-4SOFWD/MIDBerkley, MI
7Maria Shuwayhat5-0FRFWDTroy, MI
8Nicole Cataldo5-8FRDEFWalled Lake, MI
9Jamila Thombs5-7SOFWDToronto, ONT
10Jenni Simmons5-5FRMIDRockwood, MI
11Lauren Wynns5-9SOFWDLivonia, MI
12Mallory Bryant5-3SODEFDearborn, MI
13Makenna Hass5-5FRGKFlint, MI
14Tara Arlin5-9FRMIDFarmington Hills, MI
15Oliva Borgdorff5-8SOMIDBelleville, MI
17Susie Bryan5-5SODEFWestland, MI
19Shelby Jacques5-0FRMIDRoyal Oak, MI
20Danielle Shuwayhat5-0FRFWDTroy, MI
21Mandi Campbell5-9FRMIDNewport, MI
22Janna Smith5-2SOFWDMilford, MI
Joe Carver - Head Coach - 1st season
Dane Laird - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Melanie Pickert - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Martin Clegg - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kris Lyons - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Brennen McAllister - Athletic Trainer