• Tuesday, Nov 15
    Schoolcraft at
    2
    Eastern Florida State College
    3
    NJCAA Division I Women's Soccer Tournament - Pool Play
    recap
  • Monday, Nov 14
    Schoolcraft vs
    (Shootout) 3
    Laramie County Community College
    3
    NJCAA Division I Women's Soccer Nationals - Pool Play - Laramie wins PK 5-4
    recap
  • Sunday, Oct 30
    Cincinnati State Technical & C vs
    1
    Schoolcraft
    3
    NJCAA Region XII Women's Soccer Tournament Championship - Box Score
  • Saturday, Oct 29
    Muskegon CC vs
    0
    Schoolcraft
    2
    NJCAA Region XII Women's Soccer Tournament Semi-Final #1 - Box Score
  • Saturday, Oct 29
    Jackson vs
    1
    Cincinnati State Technical & C
    2
    NJCAA Region XII Women's Soccer Tournament Semi-Final #2 - Box Score
  • Tuesday, Oct 25
    Delta at
    3
    Erie Community College
    4
    NJCAA Region III Division III Tournament Quarterfinal
  • Sunday, Oct 23
    Lake Michigan at
    0
    Schoolcraft
    18
  • Saturday, Oct 22
    Ancilla at
    (OT) 1
    Jackson
    2
  • Saturday, Oct 22
    Cincinnati Christian University at
    1
    Cincinnati State Technical & C
    5
    JV Team
  • Wednesday, Oct 19
    Jackson at
    0
    Schoolcraft
    13
  • Wednesday, Oct 19
    Muskegon CC at
    3
    Lake Michigan
    0
  • Sunday, Oct 16
    Monroe Community College at
    5
    Jackson
    0
  • Sunday, Oct 16
    Ancilla at
    0
    Delta
    1
  • Sunday, Oct 16
    Cincinnati State Technical & C at
    10
    Lake Michigan
    1
  • Saturday, Oct 15
    Schoolcraft at
    11
    Lake Michigan
    0
  • Saturday, Oct 15
    Cincinnati State Technical & C at
    3
    Muskegon CC
    1
  • Friday, Oct 14
    Parkland College at
    7
    Jackson
    0
  • Wednesday, Oct 12
    Jackson at
    (2OT) 2
    Lake Michigan
    1
  • Sunday, Oct 9
    Delta at
    2
    Muskegon CC
    0
  • Sunday, Oct 9
    Cincinnati State Technical & C at
    1
    Schoolcraft
    2
2016 Women's Soccer Rosters
Ancilla
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
0Katie Berg5-5FRGKPlymouth, IN
4Alex Maloney5-6SOMIDValparaiso, IN
5Karen Zuniga5-9SOMIDFort Wayne, IN
6Kailee Zimmerman5-3SODEFMunford, TN
7Anita Garza5-5SOFWD/MIDElgin, IL
8Freya Hunt5-5FRMIDMachester, England
9Claudia Baca5-5FRFWDQuito, Ecuador
10Lissandra Fradl5-6FRMIDNoord Pitastraan, Aruba
11Woodly Robuste5-5SOMIDHaiti
13Hope Canan5-5FRMIDElkhart, IN
15Aby Gadman5-2FRDEFWalkerton, IN
17Kim Pizana5-5FRFWDLingonier, IN
19Amanda Heckaman5-3FRFWDNappanee, IN
20Megan Benoit5-3SODEFDrummonds, TN
24Julie Larson5-3FRDEFKnox, IN
Justin Crew - Head Coach - 2nd season
Adam Calhoun - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Kim Richey - Athletic Trainer
Macy Blosser - Manager
Ianelle Flores - Manager
Cincinnati State Technical & C
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Anna Tessoff5-7FRGKAmelia, OH
2Alex Evanchyk5-3FROB/MIDMilford, OH
3Alison Cook5-3SOOB/MIDCincinnati, OH
5Chelsea Evans5-6SOCBBrookville, OH
6Sammi Petri5-1FRMIDCincinnati, OH
7Signe Reimer5-5SOMIDHilleroed, DEN
8Amelia Wimmers5-7FRFWDFairfield, OH
10Madison Dodds5-3FRFWD/MIDLiberty Township, OH
11Katrina Brickley5-7SOFWDCincinnati, OH
12Elizabeth Stepaniak5-6SOFWDCincinnati, OH
13Brittani Abner5-5SOFWDCIncinnati, OH
15Natallie Siegrist5-7FRMIDNorwood, OH
16Emma Brannock5-6FRFWDCincinnati, OH
18Claire Slamka5-11FRCBMiddletown, OH
19Brooklyn Comb5-9FRCBMiddletown, MI
22Sydney Cliffe5-3FRFWDHarrison, OH
24Autumn Marie Adams5-8SOCB/MIDCincinnati, OH
25Brianna Mays5-5SOMIDMonroe, OH
Wil Cagle - Head Coach - 21st season
Amanda Newcomb - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Joel Carey - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Delta
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Ali Bourcier5-11SOGKLinwood, MI
1Emma Vermette5-8SOGKSault Ste. Marie, MI
2Paige Rendshaw5-4FRMID/FWDMontrose, MI
3Kaitlyn Begley5-7SOFWDLake Fenton, MI
4Gabrielle Kingsbury5-2SOMID/FWDSaginaw, MI
5Gillian Carroll5-3SOMID/FWDHoughton Lake, MI
6Leah Johnson5-4SOFWDFlushing, MI
7Taylor Farrand5-3FRFWDShields, MI
8Maddison Jewell4-11FRMID/FWDGrand Blanc, MI
9Alexis Traver5-5SOMIDMidland, MI
10Bri Redmond5-2FRDEFSaginaw, MI
11Cailin King5-6SOMID/BACKFreeland, MI
12Nicole Hill5-7FRMIDElk Rapids, MI
13Katie Veit5-4SOBACKBay City, MI
14Hannah Rouse5-2FRDEFBay City, MI
15Delaney Gravlin5-2FRDEFBay City, MI
16Maddie Tweddle5-3FRMIDSaginaw, MI
17Chelsea Temple5-3FRMIDSaginaw, MI
18Alecia Traver5-3SOBACLMidland, MI
19Noelle Champagne5-3FRMIDSaginaw, MI
20Aleisha Jones5-4SOFWDMidland, MI
21Meghan Brasseur5-2FRMIDSaginaw, MI
22Shallon Grawey5-11SOBACKHarbor Springs, MI
23Hannah Bauer5-5FRGKHemlock, MI
Paul Stenglein - Co-Head Coach - 6th season
Damon Amey - Co-Head Coach - 5th season
Destiny Wallace - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Vicki Stenglein - Manager
Jesse Torres - Athletic Trainer
Jackson
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
0Janae Willis5-2FRGKSouth Bend, IN
1Sydney Toth5-8SOFWDNew Boston, MI
2Hannah Detrick5-2FRMIDOnsted, MI
3Sydne Everts5-6FRDEFDansville, MI
6Bailey Malthaner5-7FRFWD/MIDDansville, MI
7Shelby Hager5-3FRMIDJackson, MI
8Madelynn Ostrander5-6SODEFBrooklyn, MI
9Celestina Moreno5-4FRFLansing, MI
10Elizabeth Sonnenberg5-4FRMID/FWDJackson, MI
11Madison Willsey5-1SOMID/FWDLeslie, MI
12Ariel MIller5-4SOFWDJerome, MI
13Elayna Hoyt5-2FRFWD/MIDMarshall, MI
14Megan Gerez5-9FRDEFCulver City, CA
15Darbie Jones5-8SODEFWatervielt, MI
17Gabrielle Hope Thelen5-8FRMIDJackson, MI
19Elanie Burleson5-8FRFWDFowlerville, MI
21Kaye Nelson5-3FRMIDChelsea, MI
22Taylor Stohler5-1FRMIDFort Worth, TX
23Alexis Rush5-11FRGKMontrose, MI
24Presley Seavolt5-2FRMIDLeslie, MI
Andy Hosmer - Head Coach - 8th season
Andrew Hill - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Lake Michigan
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Hailey Neudeck5-8FRKeeperPaw Paw, MI
2Tristin Hicks5-6FRDefense/Mid.Coloma, MI
3Eliya Pantoja5-6FRMidfieldFennville, MI
4Madeline Ruff5-8SODefense/Mid.Cassopolis, MI
5Kelli Stricklin5-8FRDefense/Mid.South Haven, MI
6Brittany Ackerman5-6FRMid./ForwardSt. Joseph, MI
7Jessica Bleckley5-3SODefenseCaledonia, MI
8Joa Puckett5-10FRForwardStevensville, MI
10Paige Derrick5-7FRDefenseColoma, MI
11Hannah Schneider5-5FRMidfieldFennville, MI
12Alexis Stevens5-7FRMOtsego, MI
13Hannah Yack5-4SOMidfieldSt. Joseph, MI
14Aneesha Jain5-4SOForwardSt. Joseph, MI
18Mallory Steffens5-7SODefense/Mid.Grand Rapids, MI
19MacKenzie Sturman5-3SODefenseAllegan, MI
20Dominique Thomas5-10FRForwardBenton Harbor, MI
Justine Dover - Head Coach - 1st season
Muskegon CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Madison Blackwell5-8FRGKMuskegon, MI
2Taia Elliott5-0FRFWDMuskegon, MI
3Megan Larabee5-4SOMID/FBMuskegon, MI
4Brianna Wade5-4FRFWDMuskegon
5Lyric Glaser5-7SOFBTwin Lake, MI
6Terri Carlson5-5FRDEFHart, MI
7Viviana Mireles5-3FRMIDHolland, MI
9Lauren Maus5-4SOMIDMuskegon, MI
10Yojaira Campos5-5FRMIDLaPorte, IN
11Natalie Garza5-5FRFWDHolland, MI
12Brezlyn Cooper5-5FRDEFNorth Muskegon, MI
13Dani Goodyke5-5FRMIDHamilton, MI
14Brooke Hodges5-3FRMIDHart, MI
15Hannah Jones5-8FRDEFMuskegon, MI
16Rachel Darwin5-2FRMIDMuskegon, MI
17Alyssa Benedict5-8SODEFMuskegon, MI
18Bailey Wilks5-0SOFWDMuskegon, MI
19Paige Swanson5-9FRFWDMontague, MI
20Trenda Loss5-5FRDEFMuskegon, MI
21Courtney Burnside5-7FRMIDGrand Haven, MI
24Abbey Dixon5-6FRMIDMuskegon, MI
28Nicole Dear5-4FRFWDNorton Shores, MI
99Mickey Wall5-2FRGKMuskegon, MI
Jeff Lohman - Head Coach - 2nd season
Melodie Glotzbach - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Amanda Skidmore - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jennifer Steigenga - Athletic Trainer
Mackayla Zimmer - Manager
Megan McFarland - Manager
Schoolcraft
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Lauren Auspitz5-6FRGKLake Orion, MI
3Katie Webb5-3FRFPickney, MI
4Megan Schulz5-4SODEFFarmington, MI
5Madeline Rozanski5-4FRCBHuntington Woods, MI
6Sophia Shymylo5-5FRFWD/MIDBerkley, MI
7Raven Buck5-5SOMID/DEFWestland, MI
8Colleen McKay5-8SOMIDRochester Hills, MI
9Katie Vitella5-6SOFWDSterling Heights, MI
10Elliss Jenkins5-2FRFWDEdinhugh, Scotland
11Lauren Wynns5-9FRFWDLivonia, MI
12Mallory Bryant5-3SODEFNovi, MI
13Devon Powers5-2SOFWDNovi, MI
14Emily Bondy5-1SOMID/FWDSterling Heights, MI
15Oliva Borgdorff5-7FRDEF/MIDBelleville, MI
16Jamila Thombs5-7FRFWDToronto, ONT
17Susana Bryan5-5FRDEFWestland, MI
18Lailah Muscat5-6FRMIDCardiff, Wales
19Alex McAleer5-4FRDEFNovi, MI
20Rachel Rodeheffer5-11SODEFCommerce Township, MI
21Elizabeth Ferguson5-3FRMIDWoodhaven, MI
22Jenna Smith5-2FRFWDMilford, MI
23Rebekah Mathers5-7SOGKWaterford, MI
Dave Carver - Head Coach - 2nd season
Dane Laird - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Joe Carver - Assistant Coach - 1st season
John Heslop - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Melanie Pickert - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Brennen McAllister - Athletic Trainer