• Yesterday
    Schoolcraft at
    No Team Score
    EMU Fall Classic
  • Saturday, Oct 14
    Vincennes at
    2nd of 5
    University of Evansville Invitational - Results
  • Saturday, Oct 14
    Lorain County CC at
    8th of 10
    Oberlin College Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Lansing CC at
    3rd of 17
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Wayne County CCD at
    No Team Score
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Mott CC at
    No Team Score
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Ancilla at
    No Team Score
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    St. Clair County CC at
    16th of 17
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Mid Michigan CC
    No Team Score
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Grand Rapids CC at
    12th of 17
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Muskegon CC at
    13th of 17
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Jackson at
    No Team Score
    Jayhawk Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Columbus State CC at
    No Team Score
    Jenna Strong Fall Classic - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Macomb CC at
    14th of 32
    Jenna Strong Fall Classic - Results
  • Friday, Oct 13
    Cuyahoga CC at
    13th of 32
    Jenna Strong Fall Classic - Results
  • Saturday, Oct 7
    Cuyahoga CC at
    No Team Score
    Disney Cross Country Classic - Results
  • Friday, Oct 6
    Lansing CC
    2nd of 20
    Lansing CC Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 6
    Wayne County CCD at
    20th of 20
    Lansing CC Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 6
    Ancilla at
    No Team Score
    Lansing CC Invitational - Results
  • Friday, Oct 6
    St. Clair County CC at
    15th of 20
    Lansing CC Invitational - Results
2017 Women's Cross Country Rosters
Ancilla
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Cammie "Jenneal" Brown SOAnton, TX
Lissette Salas FRLigonier, IN
Nae Stiles FRPlymouth, IN
Richard Warren - Head Coach - 1st season
Albert Escanilla - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Columbus State CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Madeline Bodie SOGalena, OH
Elizabeth Finley SOGalloway, OH
Dustin Iacovone - Head Coach - 3rd season
Cuyahoga CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Naleta Andrews FRShaker Heights, OH
Taylor Badamo SONorth Royalton, OH
Alyssa Fallon SOOlmsted Falls, OH
Tania French SOBerea, OH
Emma Gardner FRElyria, OH
Kimberly Holiday SOSan Antonio, TX
Jordan Kati SOWillowick, OH
Caroline Lapish SOMadison, OH
Sonnie Sauvinsky SORoosttown, OH
Shelbie Sorcich SOAshtubula, OH
Dr. Donald Cox - Head Coach - 27th season
Danielle Surace - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Grand Rapids CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Cierra Ensign FRHolland, MI
Tegan Jackson FRKentwood, MI
Maya McAdory SOGrand Rapids, MI
Jessica Sluiter FRSaranac, MI
Stephanie Thomas FRGrand Rapids, MI
Amanda Wymer FRWyoming, MI
Matt Sicilia - Head Coach - 4th season
Dave Vander Meer - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Sharon Becker - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Mike Roche - Athletic Trainer
Jackson
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Rachel Chambers FRHartford, MI
Markyia Douglas FRGrand Blanc, MI
Madison Dunlap FRNapoleon, MI
Sarah Hanson FRVandercook Lake, MI
Jeff Beagle - Head Coach - 5th season
Melissa Merkel - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kirtland CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Tala Barton FRFairview, MI
Annastasia Bragg FRGaylord, MI
Mallory Denstedt FRLupton, MI
Brittany Garst FRCheboygan, MI
Abigail Nutt FRFairview, MI
Korrin Pease FRHoughton Lake, MI
Taylor Tibbetts FRWest Branch, MI
Lauren Woodworth FRAtlanta, MI
Don Haskin - Head Coach - 9th season
Melony Haskin - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Lansing CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Emily Cockerill SOCaro, MI
Annika Crosswhite SOOkemos, MI
Haley Dack SOLeslie, MI
Emma Distelrath FRSt. Clair, MI
Emma Fifarck FRTraverse City, MI
Ericka Lathrop SOImlay City, MI
Ashley Lindeman SOManistee, MI
Alyssa Mankey SOIthaca, MI
Kirsten McGahan SOBrighton, MI
Tori Moffitt FRManton, MI
Sara Stilwell FRTaylor, MI
Autumn Tuck FRManton, MI
Camylle Velazquez-Fuentes SOImlay City, MI
Adriana Wagner FRHolt, MI
Taylor Ward SOCarson City, MI
Emily Wohlfert SOSt. Johns, MI
Jim Robinson - Head Coach - 4th season
Tony Filipek - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Lorain County CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Claire Bickley FRAvon, OH
Emily Biltz FRSheffield Lake, OH
Gabrielle Post FRAvon Lake, OH
Heather Wigton SOAmherst, OH
Jim Powers - Head Coach - 9th season
Hannah Weible - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Macomb CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Jilian Alongi FRNew Baltimore, MI
Megan Cates SOCroswell, MI
Miranda Cates SOCroswell, MI
LaSondra Eggleston SOBelvidere, IL
Julia Felts FRShelby Township, MI
Macy Gustavus SOChesterfield Township, MI
Morgan Markel FRChina Township, MI
Megan O'Hara SOShelby Township, MI
Ally Slone FRMacomb, MI
Ashley Tukes-Karnick SORoyal Oak, MI
Stephanie Ung SOMacomb, MI
Kim Renas - Head Coach - 35th season
Das Campbell - Assistant Coach - 35th season
Stacey Renas - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
David Munafo - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Louisa Coppola - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Kari Ewalt - Athletic Trainer
Mid Michigan CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Shaylin Anderson SOMidland, MI
Kara Kindel FRIthaca, MI
Erica Lybeer FRMt. Pleasant, MI
Sadie Massie FRLake View, MI
Abigail Pryor FRAlma, MI
Lexi Strope SOMt. Pleasant, MI
Jason Byrne - Head Coach - 1st season
Cliff Stacy - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Robin Jones - Athletic Trainer
Mott CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Angelica Abbott FRGrand Blanc, MI
Morgan Coolman FRFlint, MI
Victoria Hale FRKingston, MI
Marissa Richard FRColumbiaville, MI
Alexys Wainio FRFlushing, MI
Winston Stoody - Head Coach - 12th season
Ben Reed - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Muskegon CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Sydney Armstrong FRHolton, MI
Kelly Brown FRFruitport, MI
Madison Cook FRNewaygo, MI
Katana Daniely FRFruitport, MI
Hannah Heintzelman FRCedar Springs, MI
Kendra Irving SOMuskegon, MI
Dan Fishel - Head Coach - 6th season
Ashley Harney - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jennifer Stegenga - Athletic Trainer
Oakland CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Jessica Krolik FRTroy, MI
Jasmin Messer FRWaterford, MI
Milana Stromile SOClinton Township, MI
Sarah Tuttle FRClinton Township, MI
Daja Weaver FRDetroit, MI
NaJharae Young FRHarper Woods, Mi
Mark Skelcy - Head Coach - 3rd season
Sarah Chasson - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Kellie Zinski - Athletic Trainer
Schoolcraft
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Elizabeth Setsuda FRSouth Lyon, MI
Wright Wilson - Head Coach - 2nd season
Brennen McAllister - Athletic Trainer
St. Clair County CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Nicole Burgess FRKimball, MI
Caterina Gryspeerd SOAlgonac, MI
Katrina Roy FRKimball, MI
Audrey Sylvia FRKimball, MI
Madison Woodhall FRBrown City, MI
James Frank - Head Coach - 1st season
Amber Frank - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kim Hartman - Athletic Trainer
John Brady - Athletic Trainer
Vincennes
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Taylin Brandenberger FRBoonville, IN
Elizabeth Bredeweg FRJasonville, IN
Wendy Catalan SOIndianapolis, IN
Sydney Davidson SOMarshall, IL
Anais De Silva JRMontereau, France
Maisie Lay SOHaubstadt, IN
Nacketa Scanlon SOFishers, IN
Keneisha Williams FRDanville, IL
Chris Gafner - Head Coach - 10th season
Les Martin - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Terri Wise - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Blake Albrecht - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Wayne County CCD
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Caprice Brown FRDetroit, MI
Donnetta Colbert FRDetroit, MI
Aleesha Cooks FRWarren, MI
Jamila Gortman FRDetroit, MI
Brandy Jackson FRDetroit, MI
Jamie Madden FRDetroit, MI
Luz Montijo FRDetroit, MI
Radaja Poston FRDetroit, MI
Samantha Pratt FRDetroit, MI
Latoya Robinson FRDetroit, MI
Chiniya Sullivan FRDetroit, MI
Candice Tate FRDetroit, MI
Taniesha Thurmond FRDetroit, MI
Chasidey Willis FRHamtramck, MI
Shardave Yarbrough FRDetroit, MI
Sabra Wimberly - Head Coach - 1st season