• Yesterday
    Lansing CC at
    14
    Ancilla
    4
  • Yesterday
    Lansing CC at
    14
    Ancilla
    4
  • Yesterday
    Schoolcraft at
    (5) 0
    Oakland CC
    10
  • Yesterday
    Schoolcraft at
    (5) 0
    Oakland CC
    8
  • Yesterday
    Kellogg CC at
    13
    Glen Oaks CC
    3
  • Yesterday
    Kellogg CC at
    (5) 16
    Glen Oaks CC
    6
  • Yesterday
    Grand Rapids CC at
    2
    Jackson
    6
  • Yesterday
    Grand Rapids CC at
    (5) 1
    Jackson
    13
  • Yesterday
    Delta at
    6
    St. Clair County CC
    2
  • Yesterday
    Delta at
    5
    St. Clair County CC
    4
  • Yesterday
    Mott CC at
    3
    Macomb CC
    10
  • Yesterday
    Mott CC at
    7
    Macomb CC
    2
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Muskegon CC at
    (5) 11
    Glen Oaks CC
    1
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Muskegon CC at
    (5) 19
    Glen Oaks CC
    0
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Lansing CC at
    4
    Lake Michigan
    1
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Lansing CC at
    (5) 8
    Lake Michigan
    0
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Delta at
    7
    Oakland CC
    9
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Delta at
    3
    Oakland CC
    8
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Kalamazoo Valley CC at
    6
    Grand Rapids CC
    1
  • Friday, Mar 24
    Kalamazoo Valley CC at
    (5) 12
    Grand Rapids CC
    0
2017 Softball Rosters
Delta
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Kayla Gauthier5-7FRUTLPinconning, MI
3Taylor Pitts5-10FR2B/SSBrown City, MI
4Carley Sartnes5-6FR3BColeman, MI
6Kalen Tchorzynski5-9FRP/1BHillman, MI
7Dayna Fennell5-7FRSS/P/OFGladwin, MI
8Madison Justin5-4SOOFTawas, MI
9Makenna Smith5-4FRC/OFAlanson, MI
10Taylor McGathy5-0SOOFBay Port, MI
11Shelby Bailey5-5SOP/OFMidland, MI
13Micaylee Root5-3SOOFCaro, MI
14Shanae Woolner6-0SO1BUbly, MI
15Mackenzie Eurich5-5SOSSSebewaing, MI
16Shania Chambers5-5SO3BCass City, MI
17Molly Meriliat5-7FRSS/CFClare, MI
18Abigail Adams5-8FR1B/OFPinconning, MI
19Chloe Farnham5-5SOCOrange County, CA
20Abigail Anderson5-5FR2BTawas, MI
21Hannah Fowler5-8FROFChesaning, MI
24Jenna Franzel5-1FRC/SSSandusky
25Melissa Wegener5-5FR3B/2BKawkawlin, MI
26Emilee Robart5-6FR3BChesaning, MI
28Alex Appold5-5FRP/1B/OFBay City, MI
29Cassidy DeFlorio5-4FRCFMio, MI
Randy Mullard - Head Coach - 2nd season
Kaytlin Wozniak - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Jesse Torres - Athletic Trainer
Glen Oaks CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Michaela Gillette5-4SOIFColdwater, MI
2Madison Campbell5-1SOOFLagrange, IN
3Tayler Coe5-4FRUTLColdwater, MI
5Gabbie Russell5-8FRUTLSouth Bend, IN
6Jaycie Howard5-2SOOF/IFConstantine, MI
9Madeline Adams5-7FRUTLFountain City, IN
10Mikayla Botti5-7FRIFDecatur, MI
11Paige Gust5-5SOP/IFMartin, MI
12Rachael Cleveland5-6FRCHillsdale, MI
14Destiny Bell5-6FRP/IFElkhart, IN
15Becca Richards5-2FROFWarren, MI
18Karey Haney5-0FROFShipshewana, IN
Grace Muller - Head Coach - 1st season
Erika Hinga-Smith - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Grand Rapids CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Alyssa Zamarripa5-1FRC/2BWyoming, MI
2Alexis Melinn5-2FROFWyoming, MI
3Halie Linderman5-9FR3B/1BZeeland, MI
6Casey Evans5-6FRP/2B/OFCharlotte, MI
8Desiree' Carranco5-0FROFGrand Rapids, MI
11Arica Vasquez5-4SOP/OFWyoming, MI
12Maylynn Kapteyn5-7FR1B/3BByron Center, MI
13Josie Manion5-9FRP/SS/3BSaranac, MI
14Danielle Schutte5-8FRSSZeeland, MI
20Delanie King5-8FR2B/OFLakeview, MI
23Alexis Grondman5-6FROF/PByron Center, MI
25Hannah Tanis5-4FR2B/3B/CWalker, MI
Brian Skudre - Head Coach - 1st season
Henry Ford
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Paula Reyna5-4FR3BDetroit, MI
1Kailey Littleton5-4FROFAllen Park, MI
3Ashley Olweean5-5FROFLivonia, MI
7Alexis Abdilla4-11FROFDearborn Heights, MI
8Jessa Navarre5-2FRP/1BDearborn, MI
9Michayla Acton5-4FRC/IFRiverview, MI
10Ashley Rybicki5-2FRCLincoln Park, MI
13Hannah Myre5-8FRP/1BFlat Rock, MI
14Emily Ward5-2FRC/OFGarden City, MI
21Destiny Riley5-4FRUTLDetroit, MI
23Fallon Cole5-2SO3BYpsilanti, MI
Julie Jones - Head Coach - 16th season
Ted Dusman - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Jan Lauer - Athletic Trainer - 1st season
Jackson
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Ashley Ouellette5-1FR3BWyandotte, MI
3Audra Feldkamp5-4FRSS/2BChelsea, MI
4Melanie Richardson5-5FRMID/PLivonia, MI
5Autumn Dickey5-6SO3BToledo, OH
6Savannah Sullivan5-5SOSS/PGrayling, MI
8Desiree Morrison5-7SOOFJerome, MI
9Haley Martin5-5SOOFBrooklyn, MI
10Kylee Cochrane5-5FRUTLBrooklyn, MI
12Mikala McGeorge5-7FRP/OFAllendale, MI
13Kelsi Orney5-7SOOFSylvania, OH
15Kylie Hayes5-5FRCAdrian, MI
20Savannah Young5-4SOSS/2BWestfield, IN
22Amber Swisher5-5FROFGarden City, MI
Jamie Vandenburgh - Head Coach - 3rd season
Rick Ream - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Kalamazoo Valley CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Aimee Van Walbeck5-5SOUTLPortage, MI
3Amber Foerster5-6SOOfPortage, MI
4Ally Sinclair5-5FROFHartford, MI
5Ashley Miller5-1SOLFCaledonia, MI
9Emma Nuyen5-3FRSSOtsego, MI
11Kayli Bowen6-0SOP/2BPaw Paw, MI
12Kelsey Coberley5-9SOUTLBay City, MI
13Olivia Holmes5-4FR2BVicksburg, MI
14Dylan King5-4FRCConstantine, MI
16Amber Mazahem5-10FROFMattawan, MI
19Hunter Hart5-5SO3BSchoolcraft, MI
22Maggie Mullen5-2SOPNew Buffalo, MI
24Brooke Ruthven5-7FROFPortage, MI
Morgan Vanderbor - Head Coach - 1st season
Erika Whittington - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Emily McCarty - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Brian Berry - Manager
Kelsey Uno - Athletic Trainer
Kellogg CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Alexa Stpehenson5-11FRPBattle Creek, MI
3Jacki Nate5-2FRIFStevensville, MI
4Alexis Cerven5-4SOIFDecatur, MI
7Jenny Renfroe5-3FRCLawton, MI
8Jessica Roan5-3FROFBattle Creek, MI
10Sydney Macomber5-2FROFScotts, MI
14Kimberly Kucharczyk5-7FRIF/OFBattle Creek, MI
16Dakota Keating5-4FROF/IFSpringport, MI
19Kyle Masko5-2FRPGrand Haven, MI
20Mackenzie Leson5-3SOOFBattle Creek, MI
21Kailyn Edeling5-7FRCDecatur, MI
23Taylor Snyder5-2SOIFPortage, MI
25Tyler Snyder5-7FRIFPortage, MI
26Sarah Gwinn5-8FROFJackson, MI
33Madison Wilson5-4FROFBattle Creek, MI
Derek Herman - Head Coach - 2nd season
Mike Miller - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kelsey Konkel - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Tom Lawrence - Athletic Trainer
Lake Michigan
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Kailee Cheek5-6FROFWatervliet, MI
2Micah McCree-Davis5-6SOOFBerrien Springs, MI
3Madison Whitlow5-8FRPThree Oaks, MI
4Marissa Dodd5-7FROFDowagaic, MI
5Karlee Liles5-6FRPWatervliet, MI
6Danielle McCoy5-5SOC/INFSt. Joseph, MI
9Angie White5-8FRINFSouth Haven, MI
10Amanda Nitz5-6SOINFSt. Joseph, MI
11McKinzie Kiggins5-9FRINFDowagiac, MI
12Alyssa Allen5-9FRINFDowagiac, MI
14Ali Kyles5-11FROFBuchanan, MI
15Anna Riggenbach5-7FRPBridgman, MI
16Erica Zandarski5-7FRINFThree Oaks, MI
17Jade Mosier5-11FRINFBuchanan, MI
John Jewell - Head Coach - 1st season
Laurie Jewell - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Lansing CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Janelle McCoy5-3FR2BMason, MI
3Brittni Wilcox5-3SOOFPortland, MI
7Rebecca Piron5-4SOC/3BEscanaba, MI
8Miranda Hector5-0FROFEaton Rapids, MI
10Grace Quiggle5-4SOSSSaranac, MI
11Connor Proctor5-4FRPPerrington, MI
12Jordan Schneider5-11SO1B/CWiedman, MI
13Natalie Englehardt5-4FRPSebewaing, MI
15Jodi Vanpelt5-8FR1B/2BBoon, MI
17Hannah Hoth5-4FRCBoyne City, MI
18Makailah Jackson5-10FR1B/PLansing, MI
20Hannah Horvath5-2FR2BCaledonia, MI
24Ashley Krup5-5FRIFSault Ste. Marie
27Taylor VanZylveld5-7FRPCaledonia, MI
31Jordan Richmond5-7FR3BCharlotte, MI
44Brooklyn Dolloff5-5FROFIthaca, MI
Marc Kibby - Head Coach - 6th season
Janet Hengesbach - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Tom Smith - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Carl Chaffee - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Brooke Dipple - Athletic Trainer
Kyle Peters - Athletic Trainer
Mott CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Sydney Sheyachich5-5FRP/1BSwartz Creek, MI
2Kayli Leix5-7FR1BMillington, MI
7Myla Wolsonowich5-2FRIFFenton, MI
8MacKenzie Dunklee5-3SOOF/IFMt. Morris, MI
12Haley Fielder5-8FR1B/OFDavison, MI
13Katelyn Cairnduff5-7SOOFFenton, MI
16Hunter Conzelmann5-5SOPLapeer, MI
20Bailey Stevens5-6FRCFlint, MI
22Lauren Tackett5-6FR3B/OFGrand Blanc, MI
23Kim Roe5-5SOP/OFLinden, MI
24Jackie Jones5-4SO3BNorth Branch, MI
31Melody Draeger5-1SOCLinden, MI
Rod Studaker - Head Coach - 6th season
Tom Weston - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Charlie Barden - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Mikayla Smith - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Dick Benson - Athletic Trainer
Muskegon CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Lindsey Greer5-4SOC/OFHoward City, MI
4Alessa Buchner5-6FRUTLMuskegon, MI
5Taylor Schmitt5-6FRUTLFowler, MI
6Emily Kubasika5-7FRUTLRavenna, MI
7Briana Mairose5-10SO1BWest Branch, MI
8Majorca Hang5-4FRP/UTLGrand Haven, MI
9Kaitlin Kolk5-5FRCFermont, MI
11Carrie Mesman5-6SOOFGrandville, MI
13Taylor Kinnunen5-9FR1BAlma, MI
14Kyla Dutcher5-4SOP/3BNorth Branch, MI
16Alysia Folkersma5-10SOUTLBuckley, MI
17Morgan Nelson5-3SOIFNorth Muskegon, MI
19Lex Melton5-4SOCLake Fenton, MI
20Nicole Koczenasz5-6FRPSt. Louis, MI
22Savannah Smith5-3FRUTLGrandville, MI
23Kirsten Johnson5-10FRP/1BLake View, MI
26Morgan Engelsman5-7SOPZeeland, MI
27Dani Oracz5-11SOOFCaledonia, MI
Abi Benedict - Head Coach - 1st season
Teresa Collinge - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Alecia Miller - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Chris Benedict - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Jennifer Stiegenga - Athletic Trainer
Oakland CC
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Alexis Waynick5-2FRUTLWaterford, MI
3Amanda Karas5-7FRSS/UTLWarren, MI
5Katie Root5-9FR1B/CWaterford, MI
6Malinda Talaga5-7SOSS/2BPinconning, MI
7Morgan Box5-6SOC/3BBay City, MI
8Kimberly Boulier5-4FROFMidland, MI
9Alejandra Murphy5-3FRC/3BAuburn Hills, MI
10Allison Swantek5-8FRP/OFRichmond, MI
11Jordan Johnson5-5SOUTLCommerce, MI
15Addison Breeding5-4FRC/OFUtica, MI
19Laken Berthume5-4FRP/UTLColeman, MI
21Alex Carpenter5-5SOOFClarkston, MI
22Rebecca Taylor5-6FR2B/CGoodrich, MI
23Aubrey Long6-0SO1B/2BHighland, MI
Jamie Corona - Head Coach - 9th season
Steve Ogg - Assistant Coach - 23rd season
Paul Grinnell - Assistant Coach - 9th season
Brittany Cunningham - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kellie Collins - Athletic Trainer
Isabella Rocha - Manager
Schoolcraft
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Bailey Wright5-5FROFBrich Run, MI
2Megan Poremba5-7FRIFNewport, MI
4Brittney Resinger5-9FRPHowell, MI
5Autumn Doborick5-7FRIFMelvindale, MI
6Kelsie Powell5-7SOIFGarden City, MI
7Cori Wilson5-8FRIF/PLivonia, MI
8Caitlin Fitzpatrick5-8SOCMelvndale, MI
9Alaina DeFrain5-7SOOFLivonia, MI
11Lauren Sandie5-5FRUTLDearborn, MI
13Rosie Garvin5-8SO1BLivonia, MI
14Kerry Prowse5-9SOPRedford, MI
16Victoria Porter5-9FRCCanton, MI
20Mikaela Smolar5-7FROFGarden City, MI
21Madelyn Haas5-6FRUTLDearborn Heights, MI
27Emma West5-7FRC/OFDearborn, MI
44Julie Littler5-7FRP/1BRomulus, MI
57Kassidy Lipinski5-7SOIF/UTLLivonia, MI
Rey Linares - Head Coach - 2nd season
Dennis Dobrick - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Karen Sexsmith - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Dan Huren - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Brennen McAllister - Athletic Trainer
Mary Pizzo - Manager