• Yesterday
    Jackson at
    13
    Siena Heights University
    10
    9 inning game - JV Team
  • Tuesday, Feb 21
    Kellogg CC at
    8
    Siena Heights University
    2
    9 inning game - JV Team
  • Sunday, Feb 19
    Mercyhurst NE at
    0
    Frederick CC
    8
  • Sunday, Feb 19
    Mercyhurst NE at
    (8) 5
    Frederick CC
    3
  • Sunday, Feb 19
    Jackson at
    4
    Siena Heights University
    10
    9 inning game 0 JV Team
  • Saturday, Feb 18
    Mercyhurst NE at
    1
    Frederick CC
    6
  • Saturday, Feb 18
    Mercyhurst NE at
    (5) 2
    Frederick CC
    12
  • Saturday, Feb 18
    Kellogg CC at
    14
    Davenport University
    8
    JV Team
  • Saturday, Feb 18
    Kellogg CC at
    22
    Davenport University
    3
    JV Team
  • Friday, Feb 17
    Vincennes at
    2
    Cleveland State CC
    8
  • Friday, Feb 17
    Vincennes at
    1
    Cleveland State CC
    2
  • Saturday, Feb 11
    Vincennes at
    7
    Roane State CC
    8
  • Friday, Feb 10
    Vincennes at
    1
    Roane State CC
    2
  • Friday, Feb 10
    Vincennes at
    0
    Roane State CC
    1
  • Saturday, Feb 4
    Vincennes at
    3
    West Georgia Technical College
    4
  • Saturday, Feb 4
    Vincennes at
    6
    West Georgia Technical College
    7
  • Friday, Feb 3
    Vincennes at
    8
    West Georgia Technical College
    5
    9 inning game
  • Saturday, Jun 4
    Sinclair CC vs
    4
    Jones County Junior College
    11
    NJCAA Division II World Series
  • Friday, Jun 3
    Sinclair CC vs
    (5) 11
    Mercer County Community College
    1
    NJCAA Division II World Series
  • Thursday, Jun 2
    Sinclair CC vs
    3
    GateWay CC
    6
    NJCAA Division II World Series
2017 Baseball Rosters
Glen Oaks CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Markus Arnold6-0160SOPWaterloo, IN
Braxton Baker5-10175FRC/OFFremont, IN
Jared Mains5-8175FRP/IFLitchfield, MI
Michalel Richel5-10142FROFPortage, IN
Oakley Stevens6-0215FRIF/OFBurr Oak, MI
1Drew Wiley5-9200FROF/IFLigonier, IN
3Jospeh Vershay5-9130FRIF/OFPortage, IN
4Cody Huston5-10175SOOFDecatur, MI
7Graham Morrison5-7182FRCConcord, MI
9Jacob Land6-0186FRPAdrian, MI
10Zachary Buesko6-1180FRPWhiting, MI
11Chantz Stover6-0196FRPSouth Bend, IN
13Donald Carruthers6-3187FRC/P/OFBrighton, MI
15Alex Auito6-0162FRPSt. Clair Shores, MI
18Brandon Lewis6-1225FRIF/PColdwater, MI
20Christian Howard6-3225FR3B/PRossville, IN
21Scott Reagle5-11160FRIF/OFMarshall, MI
24Santos Catznzarite6-3195FRPSouth Bend, IN
25Donovan Bloomfield5-11165FRSSPlainwell, MI
27Bruce Hesler6-2225SO3BWhite Pigeon, MI
29Matthew Rogers5-10185FR2BPittsford, MI
30Dylan Sandy6-4250FRP/IFWhite Pigeon, MI
34Mason Mitchell6-0225FR1BEdwardsburg, MI
Scott Chase - Head Coach - 1st season
Chad Baker - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Larry Dickman - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Ken Kruszka - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Henry Ford
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Cody Serafin5-9150FRP/OFTaylor, MI
2Michael Ballard5-10160SOCMonroe, MI
3Kyle Howard6-1175SOCBrownstown, MI
4Nicholas Janigian6-2215SOP/1BFarmington, MI
6Cory Mullins5-6165FR2BNew Boston, MI
7Jsepeh Leaming5-11140FRPSuothgate, MI
8Dakota Adkins5-8160SOOF/PMonroe, MI
10Jack Ferguson6-0165SOP/OFLivonia, MI
11Aaron Schreur6-0168FROFBloomfield Hills, MI
12Dakota Mahkimelass5-10180FRC/3BGarden City, MI
13Daniel Gonzales6-0180FROFLincoln Park, MI
14Kyle Slaughter6-2223FRP/3BTrenton, MI
16Gordan Ferguson5-11175FR2B/PLivonia, MI
17Steven Milke6-1200FR3BRochester, MI
18James Rintala6-1200FRP/OFLivonia, MI
19Nick D'Aloonso6-4220FRP/1BNewport, MI
20Adam Carver5-9200FROFLivonia, MI
21Tyler Kelly5-11150FRP/2BGarden City, MI
22Trenton Smiley6-1180SOIF/OFSouth Haven, MI
23Caleb Nelson5-10170FROFDetroit, MI
30Sobhi Sobh6-1212SOOFDearborn, MI
32Jacob Brewer5-9155FRPFarmington, MI
35Adam Willinger6-3180SOPBrownstown, MI
41David Harlukowicz6-2200SO1B/PClawson, MI
45Gregory Goodbred5-11170FRPCanton, MI
Tim Leighton - Head Coach - 2nd season
Michael Abney - Assistant Coach - 7th season
Rich Orsette - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Jan Lauer - Athletic Trainer
Mike Orsette - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Kalamazoo Valley CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Nick Carreathers5-11230FRIF/OFThree Rivers, MI
Zach Harris6-1155FRIF/OFGobles, MI
Riley Palella5-8160FRIFHickory Corners, MI
1Jimmy Cook5-9170FROFFrankfort, IL
2Jarrett Esman5-9145FROFPortage, MI
3Dakota Roberts6-1185SOPHowell, MI
4Brennan Vaughn6-1205SOOFMattawan, MI
5Ryan Anderson5-10150FRIFFrankfort, IL
6Alec Washegesic*6-0150FRIF/PSouth Haven, MI
7Andrew Szalkowski5-9190FROFShelby Township, MI
8Jacob Scheese6-4215FRPChelsea, MI
9Austin Krzeminski5-11200FRCColdwater, MI
10Jake Ellis5-9185FRIFLansing, MI
11Jason John5-11160SOPSouth Haven, MI
12Jack Michalak6-2170FROFFerndale, Mi
13Joey Knapp6-3185SOPMattawan, MI
14Justin Soper5-11145FRPKalamazoo, MI
15Tyler Applegate5-11180FRPKalamazoo, MI
16Chase Johnston6-0180FRC/OFMason, MI
17AJ Nye6-0195SOCMiddleville, MI
18Patrick McGowan6-3180FRIF/OFMokena, IL
19Alex Dreier5-10185FRIFKalamazoo, MI
20Jordan Hultink6-1180SOIF/PBattle Creek, MI
21Colin Campbell5-8170FRPMason, MI
22Brock Emery6-3195SOPLakeshore, MI
23Justyn Schoening5-10190FRIF/PShelby Township, MI
24Colton White6-1220FRIF/POswego, IL
25Dugan Dieselberg6-3225SOCGrand Haven, MI
26Austin Laurencie6-3170FRPPortage, MI
27Justin Pullins6-2185FRPColoma, MI
28William Gentner6-5210FRPPortage, MI
29Ben Flick6-3210FRPPaw Paw, MI
30Patrick Koning6-2240SOPKalamazoo, MI
31Austin Pratt5-11150FRIF/OFWalled Lake, MI
* Redshirt
Cody Piechocki - Head Coach - 5th season
Eric Butcher - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Kasey Koster - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Nick Rodesky - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kelsey Uno - Athletic Trainer
Kellogg CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Raphe Gross5-10185FROFChicago, IL
2Chase Carpenter6-0149SOIF/OFBronson, MI
3Mathew Fowler5-11208FROFRoseville, MI
4Cooper Marshall6-0196SOIF/OFTraverse City, MI
6Joe Stasa II5-11182SOPBattle Creek, MI
7Chris Clark5-9216SOCCaledonia, MI
8Cole Sanderson5-11195SOPMacomb, MI
9Joey Kawaski5-9168SOPDecatur, MI
10Eugene Roberts5-9204SOC/OFKalamazoo, MI
11Bailey Peterson6-0169FRIFGrandville, MI
12Dalton Ketelaar5-11199FRPVicksburg, MI
13Joey Nate6-0213SO1B/PStevensville, MI
15Alec Justin6-1186SOPMidland, MI
16Logan Briggs5-8157FROFTraverse City, MI
17Brandon Hass6-2180SOPWyoming, MI
18Tanner Gross5-11180SOOFMidland, MI
19Zachary Smith6-1195FRPEast Leroy, MI
20Alex Walton5-11211FRIF/OFMarshall, MI
21Bennett Nory6-1182FRPGrand Rapids, MI
22Riley Creamer5-9183FRIFLansing, MI
23Blake Groat5-9179SOPBattle Creek, MI
24Korey Knowles6-0219FRCMonroe, MI
27Cody Tone6-4215FRPSchoolcraft, MI
30Mitch Weber6-1213SOIF/OFRochester Hills, MI
34Travis Snyder6-2220FRCBattle Creek, MI
36Max Swan6-5228FRPClare, MI
Eric Laskovy - Head Coach - 11th season
Jim Miller - Associate Head Coach - 20th season
Reggie Walters - Assistant Coach - 9th season
Cam Bortell - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Tom Lawrence - Athletic Trainer
Lansing CC
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Hunter Ruhstorfer6-0165FROF/PHaslett, MI
2Avery Mauer6-0210FRC/OFSt. John's
3Cam Fewless6-2190FRPTraverse City, MI
4Brandon Stolz5-9160FRPGrand Rapids, MI
5Drew Stavischeck5-10180FROFLansing, MI
6Drew Cantrell5-9210FRIFGladwin, MI
8Tyler Snyder6-2175FRPSt. Ignace, MI
9Ethan Gary5-10190SOCGladwin, MI
10Chris Lowe5-11150SOIFDeWitt, MI
12Alex Huard6-2185SOIFLansing, MI
14Justin Young6-0170FRPDansville, MI
15Carson Eby6-0200SOIF/CBay City, MI
16Jake Farkas6-2185FRPJackson, MI
17Andrew Brighton6-0160SOP/OFNashville, MI
18Alex Archambeault5-10160SOPLansing, MI
19Sam Davison6-0210FRPEagle, MI
21Jake Crum6-1180SOOFSt. Johns, MI
22Josh Bobel6-2170SOPBrighton, MI
23Trey Bauer5-10180SOOFWestphalia, MI
23Trey Bauer5-10190SOOFWestphalia, MI
24Duncan Gillett6-6190FRPCorunna, MI
25Christian Keller6-3210SOIFLansing, MI
26Garrett Hammer6-0200SOCFort Collins, CO
27Jacob Songer5-7170FRPLansing, MI
28Cullen Turner5-8160FRC/IFHaslett, MI
29Ethan Vosburg5-9175SOIFClimax, MI
31Cam Collins6-2180FROFGrand Ledge, MI
32Justin Steele6-4215SOIF/PBrighton, MI
34Kolbe Peller5-7155FROFSault Ste. Marie, MI
35Tony Robbins6-3195SOPAuburn, MI
37Keaghan Sutliff6-1215FRIFOvid, MI
44Logan Mlujeak5-11150FRPBay City, MI
45Gage Gall6-4200SOPShepherd, MI
Drew Huard - Head Coach - 1st season
Ron Murdock - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Paul Davidson - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Mike Franco - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Kyle Peters - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Ryan Manning - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Brooke Dippel - Athletic Trainer