Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

REGION XII PLAYERS AT THE NEXT LEVEL

REGION XII PLAYERS IN PROFESSIONAL SPORTS

NAME SPORT SCHOOL PRO TEAM/LAST TEAM
Gary Smith Baseball Alpena CC Jamestown
(NY Penn League)
Romario Piggot Men's Soccer  Ancilla College Charleston Battery
Omar Cummings Men's Soccer Cincinnati State T&CC Houston Dynamo
Rayshawn Goins Men's Basketball Cincinnati State T&CC Sandbringham Sabers
(Australia)
James Millen Men's Basketball Cincinnati State T&C London Lightning
(United Kingdom)
John WIlliamson Men's Basketball Cincinnati State T&CC Globalport
(Philippines)
Ben Wallace Men's Basketball Cuyahoga CC Washington Bullets
Washington Wizards
Orlando Magic
Detroit Pistons
Cleveland Cavaliers
Chicago Bulls
Darrin Chapin Baseball Cuyahoga CC New York Yankees
Philadelphia Phillies
Dale Mohorcic Baseball Cuyahoga CC Texas Rangers
New York Yankees
Montreal Expos
Jeff Shaw Baseball Cuyahoga CC Cleveland Indians
Montreal Expos
Chicago White Sox
Cincinnati Reds
Los Angeles Dodgers
James Baby Baseball Cuyahoga CC West Palm Beach
(Florida State League)
Chuck Bartlett Baseball Cuyahoga CC Vero Beach
(Florida State League)
James Bartlett Baseball Cuyahoga CC Braves
(Gulf Coast League)
Ryan Bores Baseball Cuyhaoga CC Frisco
(Texas League)
Ian Doyle Baseball Cuyahoga CC Canton-Akron
(Eastern League)
Christian Fedor Baseball Cuyahoga CC Kinston
(Carolina League)
Brent Hurley Baseball Cuyahoga CC Batavia
(NY Penn League)
William LaRosa Baseball Cuyahoga CC Gastonia
(Western Carolina League)
Rodney McDonald Baseball Cuyahoga CC Buffalo
(Eastern League)
Nick Ogurchak Baseball Cuyahoga CC Big Bend
(Central League)
David Singerman Baseball Cuyahoga CC Reno
(California League)
Bruce Berenyi Baseball Glen Oaks CC Cincinnati Reds
New York Mets
Scott Earl Baseball Glen Oaks CC Detroit Tigers
Kevin Baderdeen Baseball Glen Oaks CC Long Beach
(Western League)
Ben Bailey Baseball Glen Oaks CC Clinton
(Midwest League)
Jacob Beckman Baseball Glen Oaks CC Kalamazoo
(Frontier League)
Jack Smith Baseball Glen Oaks CC Columbus
(Southern League)
Rick Krueger Baseball Grand Rapids CC Boston Red Sox
Cleveland Indians
Dave Rozema Baseball Grand Rapids CC Detroit Tigers
Texas Rangers
Mickey Stanley Baseball Grand Rapids CC Detroit Tigers
Travis Doyle Baseball Grand Rapids CC Great Falls
(Pioneer League)
Walter Faber Baseball Grand Rapids CC Clinton
(Midwest League)
Matt Garrett Baseball Grand Rapids CC Gateway
(Frontier League)
Tyler Hall Baseball Grand Rapids CC Washington
(Frontier League)
Brandon Harmsem Baseball Grand Rapids CC Fargo-Moorehead
(Northern League)
Sam Palace Baseball Grand Rapids CC Syracuse
(International League)
Andrew Postema Baseball Grand Rapids CC Reno
(California League)
Ryan Van De Weg Baseball Grand Rapids CC Fort Wayne
(Midwest League)
Doug Wabeke Baseball Grand Rapids CC Lynn
(Eastern League)
John Walker Baseball Grand Rapids CC Sarasota
(Florida League)
Joseph Welsh Baseball Grand Rapids CC Kalamazoo
(Frontier League)
Tom Davey Baseball Henry Ford CC Toronto Blue Jays
Seattle Mariners
San Diego Padres
Rodney Hampton Baseball Henry Ford CC Expos
(Gulf Coast League)
Brent Hayward Baseball Henry Ford CC Mets
(Gulf Coast League)
Shayne Rea Baseball Henry Ford CC Wilimington
(Carolina League)
James Ross Baseball Henry Ford CC Lakeland
(Florida League)
Ron Way Baseball Henry Ford CC Salem
(Carolina League)
Kyle Roberts Baseball Henry Ford College Rangers
(Arizona League)
Ali Barada Men's Basketball Henry Ford CC Byblos (Lebanon)
Lawrence Baker Men's Basketball Henry Ford CC Pittsburgh Explosion
Christian Moon Men's Basketball Henry Ford CC Naestved (Denmark)
Jamie Stewart Men's Basketball Henry Ford CC Forssan Koripojat 
(Finland)
Raphael Hampton Baseball Jackson College Evansville
(American Association)
Rick Myles Baseball Jackson College Buffalo
(Eastern League)
Blake Higgins Baseball Jackson College Cardinals
(Gulf Coast League)
Caleb Baragar Baseball Jackson College Augusta 
(South Atlantic League)
Mike Hart Baseball Kalamazoo Valley CC Texas Rangers
Chris Knapp Baseball  Kalamazoo Valley CC Chicago White Sox
California Angels
Mike Squires Baseball Kalamazoo Valley CC Chicago White Sox
Steve Schneck Baseball Kalamazoo Valley CC Pawtucket
(International League)
Lindsay Brown Women's Basketball Kalamazoo Valley CC Spain Pro League
Jeremiah Johnson Baseball Kellogg CC Chillicothe
(Frontier League)
Eric Parkinson Baseball Kellogg CC Aberdeen
(Prairie League)
Thomas Wolff Baseball Kellogg CC Capital City
(South Atlantic)
Dan Killian Baseball Kellogg CC Evansville 
(Frontier League)
Brad McElroy Baseball Kellogg CC New Hampshire
(Eastern League)
Kevin Mailloux Baseball Kellogg CC Everrett
(Northwest League)
Jimmy Baker Baseball Kellogg CC Traverse City 
(Frontier League)
Duane Below Baseball Lake Michigan College Detroit Tigers
Miami Marlins
Kyle Griffiths Baseball Lake Michigan College Sioux City
(Northern League)
Bruce Lenhart Baseball Lake Michigan College Helena
(Pioneer League)
David Lisiecki Baseball Lake Michigan College Appleton
(Midwest League)
Scott Nate Baseball Lake Michigan College Beloit
(Midwest League)
Jeffery Phillips Baseball Lake Michigan College Medicine Hat
(Pioneer League)
Jimmy Podjan Baseball Lake Michigan College Kalamazoo
(Frontier League)
Scott Thomas Baseball Lake Michigan College Brulington
(Appalachian League)
Sam Liggins Men's Basketball Lakeland CC Mexician Pro League
Osbourne Gardner Men's Basketball Lakeland CC Germany Pro League
Mark Friscone Men's Basketball Lakeland CC Atlanta
European Pro League
Rick Leasuer Men's Basketball Lakeland CC France Pro League
Kevin Edwards Men's Basketball Lakeland CC Miami Heat
New Jersey Net
Orlando Magic
Vancouver Grizzlies
Darrel Lampley Men's Basketball Lakeland CC KB Bashkimi
(Kosovo Super League)
Shannon Penn Baseball Lakeland CC Detroit Tigers
Allan Bauman Baseball Lakeland CC Wausau
(Midwest League)
Todd Blakeman Baseball Lakeland CC Kenosha
(Midwest League)
Reid Braden Baseball Lakeland CC Visalia
(California League)
Doc Brummer Baseball Lakeland CC Winston-Salem
(Carolina League)
Ryan Dennick Baseball Lakeland CC Louisville
(International League)
Brandon Easton Baseball Lakeland CC Twins
(Gulf Coast League)
Gary Leslie Baseball Lakeland CC Lakeland
(Florida State League)
Zac Messer Baseball Lakeland CC Lake Erie
(Frontier League)
Aaron Morris Baseball Lakeland CC Watertown
(NY Penn League)
Paul Nozling Baseball Lakeland CC Fayetteville
(South Atlantic League)
Shawn Ramion Baseball Lakeland CC Zanesville
(Frontier League)
Clifford Foster Baseball Lansing CC Charlotte
(Southern League)
Tyler Higgins Baseball Lansing CC Jacksonville
(Southern League)
Ben Magsig Baseball Lansing CC London
(Frontier League)
Art James Baseball Macomb CC Detroit Tigers
Steve McCatty Baseball Macomb CC Oakland A's
Ernie Whitt Baseball Macomb CC Boston Red Sox
Toronto Blue Jays
Atlanta Braves
Baltimore Orioles
Theodore Blair Baseball Macomb CC Montgomery
(Southern League)
Jason Bryans Baseball Macomb CC Appleton
(Midwest League)
Dave Cooper Baseball Macomb CC Toledo
(International League)
George Gomez Baseball Macomb CC Pittsfield
(Eastern League)
Steve Mastro Baseball Macomb CC Lakeland
(Florida State League)
Miguel Mendez Baseball Macomb CC Witchia
(Independent League)
Tyrus Neely Baseball Macomb CC West Palm Beach
(Florida State League)
David Orzel Baseball Macomb CC Rangers
(Gulf Coast League)
Ryan Paul Baseball Macomb CC Trinidad
(Pecos League)
Michael Semp Baseball Macomb CC Niagara Falls
(NY Professional)
Blaise Woods Baseball Macomb CC White Sands
(Pecos League)
Jerry Killian Baseball Mott CC Burlington
(Carolina League)
Joe Killian Baseball Mott CC Roswell
(Pecos League)
Chris Rice Baseball Mott CC Joliet
(Frontier League)
Bob Servoss Baseball Mott CC Williamsport
(Eastern League)
Phillip Turner Baseball Mott CC Medicine Hat
(Pioneer League)
Ray Newman Baseball Muskegon CC Chicago Cubs
Milwaukee Brewers
Rodger Beckman Baseball Muskegon CC Rocky Mount
(Carolina League)
Garrett Bolt Baseball Muskegon CC Dodgers
(Arizona League)
Tom Gillis Golf  Oakland CC PGA Tour
European Tour
Don Kirkwood Baseball Oakland CC California Angels
Chicago White Sox
Toronto Blue Jays
Gary Denbo Baseball Oakland CC Vermont
(Eastern League)
Kevin Karchner Baseball Oakland CC Eugene
(Northwestern League)
Jim Kosnik Baseball Oakland CC Bellingham
(Northwestern League)
Jeffery Trax Baseball Oakland CC Fresno
(California League)
Tyrone Lee Men's Basketball Oakland CC Northwest Tasmania
(Australia) 
Butch Allen Baseball Owens CC Wichita
(American Association)
Albert Ayala Baseball Owens CC River City 
(Frontier League)
Ryan Clark Baseball Owens CC Yankees
(Gulf Coast League)
Aaron Franke Baseball Owens CC Cedar Rapids
(Midwest League)
Mike Ramlow Baseball Owens CC Brevard County
(Florida State League)
Chris Rice Baseball Owens CC Joliet 
(Frontier League)
Chris Spurling Baseball Sinclair CC Detroit Tigers
Milwaukee Brewers
Courtney Billingslea Baseball Sinclair CC Newark
(Candian-American League)
Kevin Maroney Baseball Sinclair CC Eugene
(Northwest League)
Mark Tindall Baseball Sinclair CC Jamestown
(NY Penn League)
Louis Crea Baseball Southern State CC Corning
(NY Penn League)
Val Ballesteros Baseball Southwestern Michigan College Mariners
(Arizona League)
Greg Perschke Baseball Southwestern Michigan College Birmingham
(Southern League)
Kurt Shea Baseball Southwestern Michigan College Fayetteville
(South Atlantic League)
Mike Shirley Baseball Southwestern Michigan College Anderson
(Heartland League)
Matt Udell Baseball Southwestern Michigan College Pirates
(Gulf Coast League)
Bill Fahey Baseball St. Clair County CC Washington Senators
Texas Rangers
San Diego Padres
Detroit Tigers
Jim Gosger Baseball St. Clair County CC Boston Red Sox
Kansas City A's
Oakland A's
Seattle Pilots
New York Mets
Montreal Expos
Jeff Jones Baseball St. Clair County CC Oakland A's
Doug Konieczny Baseball St. Clair County CC Houston Astros
Bill Nahorodny Baseball St. Clair County CC Philadelphia Phillies
Chicago White Sox
Atlanta Braves
Cleveland Indians
Detroit Tigers
Seattle Mariners
Tom Norton Baseball St. Clair County CC Minnesota Twins
Robert Alexander Baseball St. Clair County CC Berkshire
(Eastern League)
Dale Bjerke Baseball St. Clair County CC Winston-Salem
(Carolina League)
Ronald Cook Baseball St. Clair County CC London
(Eastern League)
Howie Ferguson Baseball St. Clair County CC Yankees
(Gulf Coast League)
Paul Fry Baseball St. Clair County CC Clinton
(Midwest League)
Wayne Gottleber Baseball St. Clair County CC White Sox
(Gulf Coast League)
Williams Lajoie Baseball St. Clair County CC Utica
(NY Penn League)
Bill MacKenzie Baseball St. Clair County CC West Palm Beach
(Florida League)
Robert Makoski Baseball St. Clair County CC Quad Cities
(Midwest League)
Robert Perkins Baseball St. Clair County CC Anderson
(Western Carolina League)
Dennis Primeau Baseball St. Clair County CC Burlington
(Midwest League)
Dennis Queen Baseball St. Clair County CC Elmira
(Eastern League)
Charles Salagan Baseball St. Clair County CC Miami
(Florida State League)
Doug Simunic Baseball St. Clair County CC Maine
(International League)
Robert Truskowski Baseball St. Clair County CC Jamestown
(NY Penn League)
Jeff Wiley Baseball St. Clair County CC Oneonta
(NY Penn League)
Greg Zelmanski Baseball St. Clair County CC Niagara Falls
(NY Penn League)
Brad Pennington Baseball Vincennes University Baltimore Orioles
Cincinnati Reds
Boston Red Sox
California Angels
Tampa Bay Devil Rays
Dylan Brammer Baseball Vincennes University Rockford
(Frontier League)
Todd Cobbs Baseball Vincennes University Bakersfield
(California League)
Chad Martin Baseball Vincennes University Florence
(Frontier League)
Ray Moon Baseball Vincennes University Massachusetts
C(Northeast League)
Carl Landry Basketball Vincennes University Houston Rockets
Sacramento Kings
New Orleans Hornets
Golden State Warriors
Philadelphia 76ers
Eric Williams Basketball Vincennes University Boston Celtics
Denver Nuggets
Cleveland Cavaliers
New Jersey Nets
Toronto Raptors
San Antonio Spurs
Charlotte Bobcats
Tyrone Nesby Basketball Vincennes University Los Angeles Clippers
Washington Wizzards
Tony Fuller Basketball Vincennes University Detroit Pistons
Shawn Marion Basketball Vincennes University Phoenix Suns
Miami Heat
Toronto Raptors
Dallas Mavericks
Bob McAdoo Basketball Vincennes University Buffalo Braves
New York Knicks
Boston Celtics
Detroit Pistons
Los Angeles Lakers
Philadelphia 76ers
Ricky Green Basketball Vincennes University Golden State Warriors
Detroit Pistons
Utah Jazz
Charlotte Hornets
Milwaukee Bucks
Indiana Pacers
Philadelphia 76ers
Boston Celtics
Lawrence Boston Basketball Vincennes University Washington Bullets
Foots Walker Basketball Vincennes University Cleveland Cavaliers
New Jersey Nets
Dan Sparks Basketball Vincennes University Miami Floridians (ABA)
Richard Barry Baseball Washtenaw CC Pirates
(Gulf Coast League)
Larry Graves Baseball Washtenaw CC Lakeland
(Florida State League)
Arthur Rousseau Baseball Washtenaw CC Tourists
(Gulf Coast League)
Demetruis Graham Men's Basketball Wayne County CCD Washington Generals

 

Region XII Baseball Players Drafted

NAME SCHOOL TEAM YEAR
Gary Smith Alpena CC Orioles/Mets/Twins 1965-1966
Ryan Bores Cuyahoga CC Rangers 2011
Ian Doyle Cuyahoga CC Indians 1991
Jeff Shaw Cuyahoga CC Indians 1986
Darrin Chapin Cuyahoga CC Yankees 1986
James Bartlett Cuyahoga CC Braves 1983
John Charboneau Cuyahoga CC Indians 1982
Chuck Bartlett Cuyahoga CC Giants 1981
Christian Fedor Cuyahoga CC Brewers 1981
Mark Andros Cuyahoga CC Pirates 1980
Rodney McDonald Cuyahoga CC Indians 1979
James Winter Cuyahoga CC Indians 1979
Brent Hurley Cuyahoga CC Indians 1977
William LaRosa Cuyahoga CC Brewers 1976
James Baby Cuyahoga CC Expos/Indians 1974
Alex Duncan Indians Indians 1969
David Singerman Indians Indians 1966
Bruce Berenyi Glen Oaks CC Tigers 1975
Scott Earl Glen Oaks CC Tigers 1981
Sean Letsinger Glen Oaks CC Orioles 2001
Jacob Beckman Glen Oaks CC Athletics 1999
Kevin Baderdeen Glen Oaks CC Reds 1997
Ben Bailey Glen Oaks CC Reds 1995
Stephen Bagby Glen Oaks CC Mariners 1994
Jack Smith Glen Oaks CC Tigers 1978
Brandon Ritchie Grand Rapids CC Brewers 2008
Eric Lawrence Grand Rapids CC Diamondbacks 2005
Matt Garrett Grand Rapids CC Reds 2005
Jeremy Bloor Grand Rapids CC Brewers 2004-2005
Joseph Welsh Grand Rapids CC Orioles/Twins 2003-2004
Travis Doyle Grand Rapids CC White Sox 2003
Neall French Grand Rapids CC Indians 2003
Brandon Harmsen Grand Rapids CC Indians/Yankees 2001-2002
Sean Fisher Grand Rapids CC Orioles 1998
John Walker Grand Rapids CC Red Sox 1993
Ryan Van De Weg Grand Rapids CC Padres 1993
Andrew Postema Grand Rapids CC Tigers 1987
David Vanderleen Grand Rapids CC Phillies 1980
Douglas Scott Grand Rapids CC Phillies 1980
Walter Faber Grand Rapids CC Tigers 1980
Doug Wabeke Grand Rapids CC Indians/Royals 1978
Dave Rozema Grand Rapids CC Tigers 1975
Peter Miller Grand Rapids CC Orioles 1970
Matthew Rockwood Grand Rapids CC Tigers 1968
Kyle Roberts Henry Ford College Rangers 2016
Douglas Brooks Henry Ford CC Indians 2001
Spencer Micunek Henry Ford CC Dodgers 1995
Tom Davey Henry Ford CC Blue Jays 1994
Joel Hillebrand Henry Ford CC Tigers 1994
Chris Champanois Henry Ford CC Tigers 1994
Brent Hayward Henry Ford CC Mets 1992
Shayne Rea Henry Ford CC Royals 1990
Ron Way Henry Ford CC Pirates 1988
James Ross Henry Ford CC Tigers 1981
Rodney Hampton Henry Ford CC Expos 1974
Pat Perrino Henry Ford CC Angels 1973
Dan Lahoue Henry Ford CC Angels 1972
James Paul Henry Ford CC Red Sox 1970
Alex Manasa Jackson College Pirates 2017
Blake Higgins Jackson College Cardinals 2013
Rick Myles Jackson College Reds 1979
Raphael Hampton Jackson College Tigers 1977
Spencer Micunek Kalamazoo Valley CC Dodgers 1996
Arnold Garritano Kalamazoo Valley CC Phillies 1983
Jeff Stewart Kalamazoo Valley CC Phillies 1983
Steve Schneck Kalamazoo Valley CC Red Sox 1976
Mike Hart Kalamazoo Valley CC Expos 1972
Felix Skalski Kalamazoo Valley CC Red Sox 1968
Daniel Killian Kellogg CC Nationals 2008
Brian Blackburn Kellogg CC Orioles 2004
Jeremiah Johnson Kellogg CC Orioles 1996
Thomas Wolff Kellogg CC Mets 1993
Eric Parkinson Kellogg CC Pirates 1989
John Johnson Kellogg CC Tigers 1987
Larry Bentz Kellogg CC White Sox 1982
Duane Below Lake Michigan College Tigers 2006
John Kessick Lake Michigan College Braves 2006
Michael Banks Lake Michigan College Orioles 2004
Timothy Hudnall Lake Michigan College Expos 2002
Scott Thomas Lake Michigan College Indians 2000
Brad Block Lake Michigan College Dodgers 1995
Allen Goudy Lake Michigan College Padres 1995
Scott Nate Lake Michigan College Brewers 1994
Jimmy Podjan Lake Michigan College Rockies 1994
Bruce Lenhardt Lake Michigan College Brewers 1994
Michael Goralczyk Lake Michigan College Tigers 1994
Kyle Griffiths Lake Michigan College Padres 1993
David Lisiecki Lake Michigan College Mariners 1991
David Brink Lake Michigan College Tigers 1988
Todd Edwards Lake Michigan College Blue Jays 1983
Jeffery Phillips Lake Michigan College Blue Jays 1981
Brandon Easton Lakeland CC Twins 2013
Shawn Ramion Lakeland CC Giants 1990
Aaron Morris Lakeland CC Indians 1990
Todd Blakeman Lakeland CC Twins 1989
Shannon Penn Lakeland CC Rangers 1988
Paul Nozling Lakeland CC Tigers 1987
Robert Costa Lakeland CC Indians 1977
Allan Bauman Lakeland CC Tigers 1977
Robbie Harms Lakeland CC Pirates 1970
Ried Braden Lakeland CC Braves 1966
Tyler Higgins Lansing CC Marlins 2011
Peter Perpich Lansing CC Orioles 1969
Clifford Foster Lansing CC White Sox 1966
Matthew Hammett Macomb CC Tigers 1990
Jason Bryans Macomb CC Royals 1988
Dave Cooper Macomb CC Tigers 1985
Brett Bohatuk Macomb CC Brewers 1985
David Orzel Macomb CC Rangers 1979
Steve Mastro Macomb CC Expos 1979
George Gomez Macomb CC Rangers 1979
Michael Murphy Macomb CC Tigers 1977
Art James Macomb CC Tigers 1972
David Lloyd Macomb CC Tigers 1972
Erine Whitt Macomb CC Red Sox 1972
Tyrus Neely Macomb CC Orioles 1971
Michael Semp Macomb CC Pirates 1969
Mike Bundesen Mott CC Dodgers 1986
Roy Calhoun Mott CC Expos 1984
Daniel Price Mott CC Phillies 1980
Phillip Turner Mott CC Blue Jays 1979
Jerry Killian Mott CC Tigers 1968
Ron Goulet Mott CC Tigers 1966
Rodger Beckman Muskegon CC Tigers 1968
Jim Kosnik Oakland CC Mariners 1988
Kevin Karcher Oakland CC Royals 1985
Gary Denbo Oakland CC Reds 1983
Jeffery Trax Oakland CC Giants 1980
Mark Recker Oakland CC Tigers 1980
Mike Ramlow Owens CC Brewers 2005
Ryan Clark Owens CC Yankees 2000
Aaron Franke Owens CC Angels 1999
Butch Allen Owens CC Indians 1967
Glen Richardson Sinclair CC Rangers 2018
Alan Kruzel Sinclair CC Cardinals 2013
William Mays Sinclair CC Marlins 2006
Courtney Billingslea Sinclair CC Mets 2005
Chris Spurling Sinclair CC Yankees 1997
Andrew Nieman Sinclair CC Blue Jays/Yankees 1986
Mark Tindall Sinclair CC Dodgers/Expos 1983
Kevin Maroney Sinclair CC Reds 1980
Louis Crea Southern State CC Royals 1969
Val Ballesteros Southwestern Michigan College Mariners 1989
Mike Shirley Southwestern Michigan College Indians 1989
Kurt Shea Southwestern Michigan College Tigers 1988
Matt Udell Southwestern Michigan College Pirates 1988
Greg Perschke Southwestern Michigan College Blue Jays 1987
Paul Fry St. Clair County CC Mariners 2013
Howie Ferguson St. Clair County CC Yankees 1991
Ronald Cook St. Clair County CC Tigers 1987
Jeff Wiley St. Clair County CC Yankees 1982
Herb McManaway St. Clair County CC Tigers 1981
John Olsen St. Clair County CC Expos 1981
Benny Melares St. Clair County CC Expos 1980
Gary Zelmanski St. Clair County CC Tigers 1979
Ken Schubert St. Clair County CC Phillies 1979
John Collier St. Clair County CC Tigers 1979
Charles Salagan St. Clair County CC Orioles 1978
William Lajoie St. Clair County CC Blue Jays 1978
Michael Mann St. Clair County CC Athletic/Expos 1976-1977
Gregory Charzanowski St. Clair County CC Expos 1977
James Snyder St. Clair County CC Expos 1977
Doug Simunic St. Clair County CC Expos 1976
Wayne Gottleber St. Clair Couny CC White Sox 1975
Bill Przygocki St. Clair County CC Giants/Expos 1973-1974
Steve Williams St. Clair County CC Expos 1974
Dino Hloros St. Clair County CC Tigers 1973
Robert Alexander St. Clair County CC Brewers 1972
Robert Perkins St. Clair County CC Angels 1972
Charles Petrillo St. Clair County CC Indians 1972
Bill Nahorodny St. Clair County CC Phillies 1972
Robert Makoski St. Clair County CC Giants 1971
Joseph Remcisz St. Clair County CC Giants 1971
Dale Bjerke St. Clair County CC Giants 1971
Doug Konieczny St. Clair County CC Astros 1971
Brian Lieckfelt St. Clair County CC Indians 1970
Dennis Queen St. Clair County CC Indians 1970
Dennis Primeau St. Clair County CC Athletics/Giants 1970
James Whaley St. Clair County CC Giants 1970
Bruce Mierkowicz St. Clair County CC Royals/Orioles 1970
Bill Fahey St. Clair County CC Senators 1970
William Knight St. Clair County CC Tigers 1969
Robert Truskowski St. Clair County CC Red Sox 1968
Ray Moon Vincennes University Reds 1992
Brad Pennington Vincennes University Orioles 1989
Brian Carie Vincennes University Reds 1988
Jeff Burkhart Vincennes University Cardinals 1985
Duane Crow Vincennes University Braves 1985
Todd Cobbs Vincennes University Dodgers 1983
James Ridenour Vincennes University Padres 1975
Larry Graves Washtenaw CC Tigers 1973
Richard Berry Washtenaw CC Pirates 1970
Arthur Rousseau Washtenaw CC Pirates 1970