Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

REGION XII PLAYERS AT THE NEXT LEVEL

REGION XII PLAYERS AT FOUR YEAR SCHOOL

 

Athlete Name Your School Sport(s) Four Year School
Jalen Alexander Ancilla College Baseball Robert Morris (IL) Univeristy
Jacob Hardy Ancilla College Baseball Robert Morris (IL) Univeristy
Angelique McKeny Ancilla College Bowling Kentucky Weyslan University
Colton Baker Ancilla College Men's Bowling Kentucky Weyslan University
Corgan Shepard Ancilla College Men's Bowling CCSJ Calumet
Alecia Albanese Ancilla College Women's Bowling CCSJ Calumet
Taylor Ellison Ancilla College Women's Bowling CCSJ Calumet
Taylor Landes Ancilla College Women's Bowling Purdue University
Austin Jordan Ancilla College Men's Bowling Spring Arbor University
Jarret Whitehead Ancilla College Men's Bowling Grace College
Brooklynn Schutz Ancilla College Women's Bowling Grace College
Reid Hale Clark State CC Baseball Cedarville University
Vicente Castro Clark State CC Baseball Jackson State
Noah Martinez Clark State CC Baseball University of St. Thomas
Reed Millwood Clark State CC Baseball Tabor College
Dominic Kuzujanakis Clark State CC Baseball Defiance College
Colin Minner Clark State CC Baseball Defiance College
Jevin Williams Clark State CC Baseball Clarke (IA) University
Nick Darling Columbus State CC Men's Golf The Ohio State University
Preston Yeater Columbus State CC Men's Golf Muskingham College
Jacob Wilson Columbus State CC Men's Golf The Ohio State University
Adam Hopson Columbus State CC Men's Golf The Ohio State University
Ronald Farrow Columbus State CC Mens Basketball Wilberforce University
Charles Aden Columbus State CC Mens Basketball Wright State Lakes
Maliek Evans Columbus State CC Mens Basketball Wilberforce University
Mario Young Colunbus State CC Mens Basketball Albany State
Lexi Rhem Cuyahoga CC  Softball Notre Dame College
Tia Rizzo Cuyahoga CC  Softball Notre Dame College
Daniele Rivera  Cuyahoga CC  Softball Notre Dame College
Brooke Crider Cuyahoga CC  Softball Miami University
James Anderson, Jr. Cuyahoga CC Men's Basketball University of North Alabama
James Draper Cuyahoga CC Men's Basketball Bluffton University
DaeJohn Walker-Bey Cuyahoga CC Men's Basketball Notre Dame College
Josawah Bradford Cuyahoga CC Men's Basketball Alderson Broaddus University
Vanessa Lane Cuyahoga CC Women's Track & Field Ursuline College
Z Westley Delta College Baseball Central Methodist University
Robin VanOrden Delta College Baseball Rochester College 
Joe Tany Delta College Baseball Concordia (MI) University
Dylan Steinke Delta College Baseball Concordia (MI) University
Drew Schultz Delta College Baseball Northwood University
Zach Schirmer Delta College Baseball Alma College
Ty Robbins Delta College Baseball Central Methodist
Mitch Morley Delta College Baseball Saginaw Valley State University
Eric Hayden Delta College Baseball Lourdes University
Aaron Esparza Delta College Baseball Central Michigan University
Kane Bourbina Delta College Baseball Concordia (MI) University
Megan Sullivan Delta College Women's Soccer Spring Arbor University
Darby Mclauren Delta College Women's Soccer Michigan Tech University
Hannah Rousse Delta College Women's Soccer Lourdes University
Delaney Gravlin Delta College Women's Soccer Lourdes University
Paige Rendshaw Delta College Women's Soccer Goshen College
Kaitlyn Begley Delta College Women's Soccer Goshen College
Kalyn Breckenridge Delta College Women's Soccer Saginaw Valley State University
Emma Vermette Delta College Women's Soccer Northern Michigan University
Tara Blundell Delta College  Women's Soccer Lourdes University
Riley Culver Edison State CC Women's Basketball Wittenberg University
Kailani Broyles Edison State CC Women's Basketball Lourdes University
Kaylesha Broyles Edison State CC Women's Basketball Lourdes University
Lauryn Gray Edison State CC Women's Basketball Lourdes University
Dakota Prichard Edison State CC Basketball Shawnee State
James Richardson  Edison State CC Basketball Lourdes University 
Hadith Tiggs Edison State CC Basketball  University of Rio Grande
Noel Ufferman  Edison State CC Volleyball  Bluffton University 
Miranda Hickey Edison State CC Volleyball  Shawnee State University
Chase Schoeff Edison State CC Baseball Kentucky Christian University
Dylan Arnold Edison State CC Baseball Kentucky Christian University
Layne Riley Edison State CC Baseball Wright State University-Lake
Jake Clements Edison State CC Baseball Cedarville University
Leammsi Bermundez Edison State CC Baseball Clarke University
Kyle Miazgowicz Glen Oaks CC Baseball Cleary University
Lane Good Glen Oaks CC Baseball Concordia (MI) University
Donavon Huneck Glen Oaks CC Baseball University of South Carolina Beufort
Michael Barnfield Glen Oaks CC Mens Basketball Trine University
Martin Bustos Henry Ford College Wrestling Wayne State University
Alex Cull Henry Ford College Baseball Albion College
Jacob Hanoian Henry Ford College Baseball Adrian College
Jordan Krizmanich Henry Ford College Softball University of Northwestern Ohio
Hungter Lajiness Henry Ford College Wrestling University of Toledo
Ryan Lentz Henry Ford College Baseball Concordia (MI) University
Dominic Mancina Henry Ford College Wrestling Grand Valley State University
Mariah Mitchell Henry Ford College Womens Basketball Grand Canyon State University
Katelyn Pinkowski Henry Ford College Volleyball Madonna University
Zaria Walker Henry Ford College Volleyball Limestone College
Daelynn Jackson-Peek  Kalamazoo Valley CC  Basketball Spring Arbor University
Darrian Burkett Kalamazoo Valley CC  Men’s Basketball Olivet College
Tre Humes Kalamazoo Valley CC  Men’s Basketball  Kalamazoo College
KJ Redfield  Kalamazoo Valley CC  Men’s Basketball  Dominican University
Tanner Eubank Kalamazoo Valley CC  Men’s Basketball  Northwest Ohio University 
Clayton Stepert Kalamazoo Valley CC  Men’s Basketball Western Michigan University 
Davian Phillips Kellogg CC Men's Basketball Presentation College
Destiny Kincaide Kellogg CC Women's Basketball Middle Georgia State University
Destany Post Kellogg CC Women's Basketball Olivet College
Kameron Haley Kellogg CC Volleyball Albion College
Jarrod Melle Kellogg CC Baseball Central Michigan University
Alex Crump Kellogg CC Baseball Murray State University
Spencer Nelson Kellogg CC Baseball Grand Valley State University
Brandon Haynes Kellogg CC Baseball Spring Arbor University
Mark Scannell Kellogg CC Baseball Grand Valley State University
Derrick Edington Kellogg CC Baseball Davenport University
Zach Dehn Kellogg CC Baseball Indiana University South Bend
Zach Karbowski Kellogg CC Baseball Indiana State University
Hunter Nielsen Kellogg CC Baseball Spring Arbor University
AJ Mitchell Kellogg CC Baseball Trine University
Tishaun Cooper Kellogg CC Men's Basketball Brescia University
Anastasia Bragg Kirtland CC Track and Field Oakland University
Brady Keur Lansing CC Baseball Aquinas College
Alex Strickland Lansing CC Baseball Northwood University 
Aidan Magsig Lansing CC Baseball Aquinas College
Cameron Hart Lansing CC Baseball University of Michigan 
Michael Stygles  Lansing CC Baseball  Oakland University 
Christian Petre  Lansing CC Baseball Davenport University 
Grant Jebbia Lansing CC Baseball University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Mya Brooks Lansing CC Volleyball Waynesburg University
Brooklyn Dolloff Lansing CC Softball Madonna University
Michael Barno Lansing CC  Baseball Grand Valley State University 
Tyler Hill Lansing CC  Baseball Ball State University 
Michael Maher Lansing CC  Baseball Aquinas College
Wyatt Rush  Lansing CC  Baseball Michigan State University 
Brooklyn Dolloff Lansing CC  Softball Madonna University
Taylor Hulett Lansing CC  Softball Madonna University
Connor Proctor Lansing CC  Softball Ferris  State University
Hannah Horvath  Lansing CC  Softball  Calvin College
Grace Quiggle Lansing CC  Softball Calvin College
Gavin Taulbee Lorain County CC Baseball Hiram College
Jesse Barrios Lorain County CC Baseball Lake Erie College
Nate Bonacuse Lorain County CC Baseball Ohio State University-Mansfield
Ryan Danszczak Lorain County CC Baseball Ohio State University-Mansfield
Tyler LaGuardia Lorain County CC Baseball Walsh University
Dan Lott Lorain County CC Men's Basketball Notre Dame College
Jovan Jones Lorain County CC Men's Basketball Central State University
Mike Rell Lorain County CC Men's Basketball Mansfield (PA) University
MIles Meredith Lorain County CC Men's Basketball Miles (AL) College
Thomas Hronis Lorain County CC Men's Basketball Concordia (MI) University
Hannah Oehlstrom Lorain County CC Women's Basketball Ursuline College
Gabrielle Post Lorain County CC Women's Cross Country Ursuline College
Micah Swartz Lorain County CC Men's Cross Country University of Toledo
Angela Dunn Lorain County CC Lorain County CC Baldwin Wallace University
Ali Magiera  Oakland CC Softball  Ferris State University 
John Slater Oakland CC Men's Basketball Grand Valley State University
Kevin Fletcher Oakland CC Men's Basketball Mid Atlantic Christian University
Q Rucker Oakland CC Men's Basketball Earlham College
Ysabela Soto Oakland CC  Softball  Cumberland University 
Hailey Curtis  Oakland CC  Softball  Rochester College 
Taylor Reno  Oakland CC  Softball  Rochester College 
Brooke Garbarino Schoolcraft College Softball Madonna University
Jamie Gietl Schoolcraft College Softball Madonna University
Walt Kelser Schoolcraft College Men’s Basketball Ferris State University 
Davon Taylor Schoolcraft College Men’s Basketball Madonna University 
Runako Ziegler Schoolcraft College Men’s Basketball Florida Tech University
Alex Ismail Schoolcraft College Men’s Basketball Bethune Cookman University 
Trent Temple Schoolcraft College Men’s Basketball  Great Lakes Christian College
Armani Tinsley Schoolcraft College Men’s Basketball Madonna University
Bryan Collins Schoolcraft College Men’s Basketball Olivet College
Bryan Collins Schoolcraft College Men’s Basketball Olivet College
Sean McNeil Sinclair CC Men's Basketball West Virginia University
Tre'Maine Gray Sinclair CC Men's Basketball University of Findlay
Nicolas Phillips Sinclair CC Men's Basketball Loyola (LA) University
Javell Redwood Sinclair CC Men's Basketball Taylor University
Nicoloy Bailey Sinclair CC Men's Basketball Bethel (IN) University
Madison Connally-Banks Sinclair CC Women’s Basketball  Grambling State University 
Aaryn Evans Sinclair CC Women’s Basketball  Indiana University- Kokomo 
Amanda Schroeder  Sinclair CC Women’s Basketball  Ohio Dominican University 
Kierre James Sinclair CC Women’s Basketball  Lane College 
Keeara Nared  Sinclair CC Women’s Basketball  Lane College 
Juan Broom Sinclair CC Baseball Mercyhurst University
Jakob Brutoski Sinclair CC Baseball Texas Tech University
Dylan Carpenter Sinclair CC Baseball Youngstown State University
Jeremiah Clarke Sinclair CC Baseball Tiffin University
Justin Eichbaum Sinclair CC Baseball University of Indianapolis
Hunter Hughes Sinclair CC Baseball University of Indianapolis
Alex Jacobs Sinclair CC Baseball Morehead State University
Cameron Madden Sinclair CC Baseball Wheeling Jesuit University
Zach Mueller Sinclair CC Baseball Cincinnati Christian University
Donnie Nicodemus Sinclair CC Baseball Wright State University
Brian Nolan Sinclair CC Baseball Ohio University
Jake Pennington Sinclair CC Baseball University of Nebraska-Omaha
AJ Peter Sinclair CC Baseball Western Kentucky University
Caleb Peterson Sinclair CC Baseball Chowan University
Alex Theis Sinclair CC Baseball Wright State University
Jacob Thomas Sinclair CC Baseball University of Illinois
Jacob Webb Sinclair CC Baseball Miami University
Jacob Webb Sinclair CC Baseball Miami University
Logan Sabo Sinclair CC Baseball Western Kentucky University
Rashard Zimmerman Wayne County CCD Men's Basketball Elizabeth City State Universtiy  
Casey Nwamba Wayne County CCD Men's Basketball Lutheran College
Cassidey Willis Wayne County CCD Women's Basketball University of Massachusetts Lowell
Donnette Colbert Wayne County CCD Women's Basketball Maryville (MO) University 
Shardaye Yharbrough Wayne County CCD Women's Basketball Livingston University
Caprice Brown Wayne County CCD Women's Basketball Saint Augustine's (NC) University
Joshua Ohneck Wayne County CCD Golf Alma College

REGION XII PLAYERS IN PROFESSIONAL SPORTS

NAME SPORT SCHOOL PRO TEAM/LAST TEAM
Gary Smith Baseball Alpena CC Jamestown
(NY Penn League)
Romario Piggot Men's Soccer  Ancilla College Charleston Battery
Omar Cummings Men's Soccer Cincinnati State T&CC Houston Dynamo
Rayshawn Goins Men's Basketball Cincinnati State T&CC Sandbringham Sabers
(Australia)
James Millen Men's Basketball Cincinnati State T&C London Lightning
(United Kingdom)
John Williamson Men's Basketball Cincinnati State T&CC Globalport
(Philippines)
Ben Wallace Men's Basketball Cuyahoga CC Washington Bullets
Washington Wizards
Orlando Magic
Detroit Pistons
Cleveland Cavaliers
Chicago Bulls
Darrin Chapin Baseball Cuyahoga CC New York Yankees
Philadelphia Phillies
Dale Mohorcic Baseball Cuyahoga CC Texas Rangers
New York Yankees
Montreal Expos
Jeff Shaw Baseball Cuyahoga CC Cleveland Indians
Montreal Expos
Chicago White Sox
Cincinnati Reds
Los Angeles Dodgers
James Baby Baseball Cuyahoga CC West Palm Beach
(Florida State League)
Chuck Bartlett Baseball Cuyahoga CC Vero Beach
(Florida State League)
James Bartlett Baseball Cuyahoga CC Braves
(Gulf Coast League)
Ryan Bores Baseball Cuyhaoga CC Washington
(Frontier League)
Ian Doyle Baseball Cuyahoga CC Canton-Akron
(Eastern League)
Christian Fedor Baseball Cuyahoga CC Kinston
(Carolina League)
Brent Hurley Baseball Cuyahoga CC Batavia
(NY Penn League)
William LaRosa Baseball Cuyahoga CC Gastonia
(Western Carolina League)
Rodney McDonald Baseball Cuyahoga CC Buffalo
(Eastern League)
Nick Ogurchak Baseball Cuyahoga CC Big Bend
(Central League)
David Singerman Baseball Cuyahoga CC Reno
(California League)
Brock Begue Baseball Cuyahoga CC Rocky Mountian
(Pioneer League)
Bruce Berenyi Baseball Glen Oaks CC Cincinnati Reds
New York Mets
Scott Earl Baseball Glen Oaks CC Detroit Tigers
Kevin Baderdeen Baseball Glen Oaks CC Long Beach
(Western League)
Ben Bailey Baseball Glen Oaks CC Clinton
(Midwest League)
Jacob Beckman Baseball Glen Oaks CC Kalamazoo
(Frontier League)
Jack Smith Baseball Glen Oaks CC Columbus
(Southern League)
Rick Krueger Baseball Grand Rapids CC Boston Red Sox
Cleveland Indians
Dave Rozema Baseball Grand Rapids CC Detroit Tigers
Texas Rangers
Mickey Stanley Baseball Grand Rapids CC Detroit Tigers
Travis Doyle Baseball Grand Rapids CC Great Falls
(Pioneer League)
Walter Faber Baseball Grand Rapids CC Clinton
(Midwest League)
Matt Garrett Baseball Grand Rapids CC Gateway
(Frontier League)
Tyler Hall Baseball Grand Rapids CC Washington
(Frontier League)
Brandon Harmsem Baseball Grand Rapids CC Fargo-Moorehead
(Northern League)
Sam Palace Baseball Grand Rapids CC Syracuse
(International League)
Andrew Postema Baseball Grand Rapids CC Reno
(California League)
Brandon Ritchie Baseball Grand Rapids CC Evansville
(Frontier League)
Ryan Van De Weg Baseball Grand Rapids CC Fort Wayne
(Midwest League)
Doug Wabeke Baseball Grand Rapids CC Lynn
(Eastern League)
John Walker Baseball Grand Rapids CC Sarasota
(Florida League)
Jake Waters Baseball Grand Rapids CC Roswell
(Pecos League)
Joseph Welsh Baseball Grand Rapids CC Kalamazoo
(Frontier League)
Tom Davey Baseball Henry Ford CC Toronto Blue Jays
Seattle Mariners
San Diego Padres
Rodney Hampton Baseball Henry Ford CC Expos
(Gulf Coast League)
Brent Hayward Baseball Henry Ford CC Mets
(Gulf Coast League)
Shayne Rea Baseball Henry Ford CC Wilimington
(Carolina League)
James Ross Baseball Henry Ford CC Lakeland
(Florida League)
Ron Way Baseball Henry Ford CC Salem
(Carolina League)
Kyle Roberts Baseball Henry Ford College Rangers
(Arizona League)
Ali Barada Men's Basketball Henry Ford CC Byblos (Lebanon)
Lawrence Baker Men's Basketball Henry Ford CC Pittsburgh Explosion
Christian Moon Men's Basketball Henry Ford CC Naestved (Denmark)
Jamie Stewart Men's Basketball Henry Ford CC Forssan Koripojat 
(Finland)
Raphael Hampton Baseball Jackson College Evansville
(American Association)
Rick Myles Baseball Jackson College Buffalo
(Eastern League)
Blake Higgins Baseball Jackson College Cardinals
(Gulf Coast League)
Caleb Baragar Baseball Jackson College Sacramento
(Pacific Coast League)
Alex Manasa Baseball Jackson College Greensboro
(South Atlantic League)
Mike Hart Baseball Kalamazoo Valley CC Texas Rangers
Chris Knapp Baseball  Kalamazoo Valley CC Chicago White Sox
California Angels
Mike Squires Baseball Kalamazoo Valley CC Chicago White Sox
Steve Schneck Baseball Kalamazoo Valley CC Pawtucket
(International League)
Lindsay Brown Women's Basketball Kalamazoo Valley CC Spain Pro League
Jeremiah Johnson Baseball Kellogg CC Chillicothe
(Frontier League)
Eric Parkinson Baseball Kellogg CC Aberdeen
(Prairie League)
Thomas Wolff Baseball Kellogg CC Capital City
(South Atlantic)
Dan Killian Baseball Kellogg CC Evansville 
(Frontier League)
Brad McElroy Baseball Kellogg CC New Hampshire
(Eastern League)
Kevin Mailloux Baseball Kellogg CC Everrett
(Northwest League)
Jimmy Baker Baseball Kellogg CC Traverse City 
(Frontier League)
Duane Below Baseball Lake Michigan College Detroit Tigers
Miami Marlins
Kyle Griffiths Baseball Lake Michigan College Sioux City
(Northern League)
Bruce Lenhart Baseball Lake Michigan College Helena
(Pioneer League)
David Lisiecki Baseball Lake Michigan College Appleton
(Midwest League)
Scott Nate Baseball Lake Michigan College Beloit
(Midwest League)
Jeffery Phillips Baseball Lake Michigan College Medicine Hat
(Pioneer League)
Jimmy Podjan Baseball Lake Michigan College Kalamazoo
(Frontier League)
Scott Thomas Baseball Lake Michigan College Brulington
(Appalachian League)
Sam Liggins Men's Basketball Lakeland CC Mexician Pro League
Osbourne Gardner Men's Basketball Lakeland CC Germany Pro League
Mark Friscone Men's Basketball Lakeland CC Atlanta
European Pro League
Rick Leasuer Men's Basketball Lakeland CC France Pro League
Kevin Edwards Men's Basketball Lakeland CC Miami Heat
New Jersey Net
Orlando Magic
Vancouver Grizzlies
Darrel Lampley Men's Basketball Lakeland CC KB Bashkimi
(Kosovo Super League)
Shannon Penn Baseball Lakeland CC Detroit Tigers
Allan Bauman Baseball Lakeland CC Wausau
(Midwest League)
Todd Blakeman Baseball Lakeland CC Kenosha
(Midwest League)
Reid Braden Baseball Lakeland CC Visalia
(California League)
Doc Brummer Baseball Lakeland CC Winston-Salem
(Carolina League)
Ryan Dennick Baseball Lakeland CC Louisville
(International League)
Brandon Easton Baseball Lakeland CC Elizabethtow
(Appalichian League)
Gary Leslie Baseball Lakeland CC Lakeland
(Florida State League)
Zac Messer Baseball Lakeland CC Lake Erie
(Frontier League)
Aaron Morris Baseball Lakeland CC Watertown
(NY Penn League)
Paul Nozling Baseball Lakeland CC Fayetteville
(South Atlantic League)
Shawn Ramion Baseball Lakeland CC Zanesville
(Frontier League)
Clifford Foster Baseball Lansing CC Charlotte
(Southern League)
Tyler Higgins Baseball Lansing CC Tacoma
(Pacific Coast League)
Ben Magsig Baseball Lansing CC El Paso
(Pacific Coast League)
Art James Baseball Macomb CC Detroit Tigers
Steve McCatty Baseball Macomb CC Oakland A's
Ernie Whitt Baseball Macomb CC Boston Red Sox
Toronto Blue Jays
Atlanta Braves
Baltimore Orioles
Theodore Blair Baseball Macomb CC Montgomery
(Southern League)
Jason Bryans Baseball Macomb CC Appleton
(Midwest League)
Dave Cooper Baseball Macomb CC Toledo
(International League)
George Gomez Baseball Macomb CC Pittsfield
(Eastern League)
Steve Mastro Baseball Macomb CC Lakeland
(Florida State League)
Miguel Mendez Baseball Macomb CC Witchia
(Independent League)
Tyrus Neely Baseball Macomb CC West Palm Beach
(Florida State League)
David Orzel Baseball Macomb CC Rangers
(Gulf Coast League)
Ryan Powell Baseball Macomb CC Trinidad
(Pecos League)
Michael Semp Baseball Macomb CC Niagara Falls
(NY Professional)
Blaise Woods Baseball Macomb CC White Sands
(Pecos League)
Jerry Killian Baseball Mott CC Burlington
(Carolina League)
Joe Killian Baseball Mott CC Las Cruces
(Pecos League)
Chris Rice Baseball Mott CC Joliet
(Frontier League)
Bob Servoss Baseball Mott CC Williamsport
(Eastern League)
Phillip Turner Baseball Mott CC Medicine Hat
(Pioneer League)
Ray Newman Baseball Muskegon CC Chicago Cubs
Milwaukee Brewers
Rodger Beckman Baseball Muskegon CC Rocky Mount
(Carolina League)
Garrett Bolt Baseball Muskegon CC Dodgers
(Arizona League)
Tom Gillis Golf  Oakland CC PGA Tour
European Tour
Don Kirkwood Baseball Oakland CC California Angels
Chicago White Sox
Toronto Blue Jays
Gary Denbo Baseball Oakland CC Vermont
(Eastern League)
Kevin Karchner Baseball Oakland CC Eugene
(Northwestern League)
Jim Kosnik Baseball Oakland CC Bellingham
(Northwestern League)
Jeffery Trax Baseball Oakland CC Fresno
(California League)
Tyrone Lee Men's Basketball Oakland CC Northwest Tasmania
(Australia) 
Butch Allen Baseball Owens CC Wichita
(American Association)
Albert Ayala Baseball Owens CC River City 
(Frontier League)
Ryan Clark Baseball Owens CC Yankees
(Gulf Coast League)
Aaron Franke Baseball Owens CC Cedar Rapids
(Midwest League)
Mike Ramlow Baseball Owens CC Brevard County
(Florida State League)
Chris Rice Baseball Owens CC Joliet 
(Frontier League)
Chris Spurling Baseball Sinclair CC Detroit Tigers
Milwaukee Brewers
Courtney Billingslea Baseball Sinclair CC Newark
(Candian-American League)
Tyler Cowles Baseball Sinclair CC Lake Erie
(Frontier)
Kevin Maroney Baseball Sinclair CC Eugene
(Northwest League)
Mark Tindall Baseball Sinclair CC Jamestown
(NY Penn League)
Louis Crea Baseball Southern State CC Corning
(NY Penn League)
Val Ballesteros Baseball Southwestern Michigan College Mariners
(Arizona League)
Greg Perschke Baseball Southwestern Michigan College Birmingham
(Southern League)
Kurt Shea Baseball Southwestern Michigan College Fayetteville
(South Atlantic League)
Mike Shirley Baseball Southwestern Michigan College Anderson
(Heartland League)
Matt Udell Baseball Southwestern Michigan College Pirates
(Gulf Coast League)
Bill Fahey Baseball St. Clair County CC Washington Senators
Texas Rangers
San Diego Padres
Detroit Tigers
Paul Fry Baseball St. Clair County CC Baltimore Orioles
Jim Gosger Baseball St. Clair County CC Boston Red Sox
Kansas City A's
Oakland A's
Seattle Pilots
New York Mets
Montreal Expos
Jeff Jones Baseball St. Clair County CC Oakland A's
Doug Konieczny Baseball St. Clair County CC Houston Astros
Bill Nahorodny Baseball St. Clair County CC Philadelphia Phillies
Chicago White Sox
Atlanta Braves
Cleveland Indians
Detroit Tigers
Seattle Mariners
Paul Fry Baseball St. Clair County CC Baltimore Orioles
Tom Norton Baseball St. Clair County CC Minnesota Twins
Robert Alexander Baseball St. Clair County CC Berkshire
(Eastern League)
Dale Bjerke Baseball St. Clair County CC Winston-Salem
(Carolina League)
Ronald Cook Baseball St. Clair County CC London
(Eastern League)
Howie Ferguson Baseball St. Clair County CC Yankees
(Gulf Coast League)
Wayne Gottleber Baseball St. Clair County CC White Sox
(Gulf Coast League)
Williams Lajoie Baseball St. Clair County CC Utica
(NY Penn League)
Bill MacKenzie Baseball St. Clair County CC West Palm Beach
(Florida League)
Robert Makoski Baseball St. Clair County CC Quad Cities
(Midwest League)
Robert Perkins Baseball St. Clair County CC Anderson
(Western Carolina League)
Dennis Primeau Baseball St. Clair County CC Burlington
(Midwest League)
Dennis Queen Baseball St. Clair County CC Elmira
(Eastern League)
Charles Salagan Baseball St. Clair County CC Miami
(Florida State League)
Doug Simunic Baseball St. Clair County CC Maine
(International League)
Robert Truskowski Baseball St. Clair County CC Jamestown
(NY Penn League)
Jeff Wiley Baseball St. Clair County CC Oneonta
(NY Penn League)
Greg Zelmanski Baseball St. Clair County CC Niagara Falls
(NY Penn League)
Al Hairston Basketball St. Clair County CC Seattle Supersonics
Brad Pennington Baseball Vincennes University Baltimore Orioles
Cincinnati Reds
Boston Red Sox
California Angels
Tampa Bay Devil Rays
Dylan Brammer Baseball Vincennes University Rockford
(Frontier League)
Todd Cobbs Baseball Vincennes University Bakersfield
(California League)
Chad Martin Baseball Vincennes University Florence
(Frontier League)
Ray Moon Baseball Vincennes University Massachusetts
C(Northeast League)
Carl Landry Basketball Vincennes University Houston Rockets
Sacramento Kings
New Orleans Hornets
Golden State Warriors
Philadelphia 76ers
Eric Williams Basketball Vincennes University Boston Celtics
Denver Nuggets
Cleveland Cavaliers
New Jersey Nets
Toronto Raptors
San Antonio Spurs
Charlotte Bobcats
Tyrone Nesby Basketball Vincennes University Los Angeles Clippers
Washington Wizzards
Tony Fuller Basketball Vincennes University Detroit Pistons
Shawn Marion Basketball Vincennes University Phoenix Suns
Miami Heat
Toronto Raptors
Dallas Mavericks
Bob McAdoo Basketball Vincennes University Buffalo Braves
New York Knicks
Boston Celtics
Detroit Pistons
Los Angeles Lakers
Philadelphia 76ers
Ricky Green Basketball Vincennes University Golden State Warriors
Detroit Pistons
Utah Jazz
Charlotte Hornets
Milwaukee Bucks
Indiana Pacers
Philadelphia 76ers
Boston Celtics
Lawrence Boston Basketball Vincennes University Washington Bullets
Foots Walker Basketball Vincennes University Cleveland Cavaliers
New Jersey Nets
Dan Sparks Basketball Vincennes University Miami Floridians (ABA)
Richard Barry Baseball Washtenaw CC Pirates
(Gulf Coast League)
Larry Graves Baseball Washtenaw CC Lakeland
(Florida State League)
Arthur Rousseau Baseball Washtenaw CC Tourists
(Gulf Coast League)
Demetruis Graham Men's Basketball Wayne County CCD Washington Generals

 

Region XII Baseball Players Drafted

NAME SCHOOL TEAM YEAR
Gary Smith Alpena CC Orioles/Mets/Twins 1965-1966
Brock Begue Cuyahoga CC Brewers 2019
Ryan Bores Cuyahoga CC Rangers 2011
Ian Doyle Cuyahoga CC Indians 1991
Jeff Shaw Cuyahoga CC Indians 1986
Darrin Chapin Cuyahoga CC Yankees 1986
James Bartlett Cuyahoga CC Braves 1983
John Charboneau Cuyahoga CC Indians 1982
Chuck Bartlett Cuyahoga CC Giants 1981
Christian Fedor Cuyahoga CC Brewers 1981
Mark Andros Cuyahoga CC Pirates 1980
Rodney McDonald Cuyahoga CC Indians 1979
James Winter Cuyahoga CC Indians 1979
Brent Hurley Cuyahoga CC Indians 1977
William LaRosa Cuyahoga CC Brewers 1976
James Baby Cuyahoga CC Expos/Indians 1974
Alex Duncan Cuyahoga CC Indians 1969
David Singerman Cuyahoga CC Indians 1966
Bruce Berenyi Glen Oaks CC Tigers 1975
Scott Earl Glen Oaks CC Tigers 1981
Sean Letsinger Glen Oaks CC Orioles 2001
Jacob Beckman Glen Oaks CC Athletics 1999
Kevin Baderdeen Glen Oaks CC Reds 1997
Ben Bailey Glen Oaks CC Reds 1995
Stephen Bagby Glen Oaks CC Mariners 1994
Jack Smith Glen Oaks CC Tigers 1978
Brandon Ritchie Grand Rapids CC Brewers 2008
Eric Lawrence Grand Rapids CC Diamondbacks 2005
Matt Garrett Grand Rapids CC Reds 2005
Jeremy Bloor Grand Rapids CC Brewers 2004-2005
Joseph Welsh Grand Rapids CC Orioles/Twins 2003-2004
Travis Doyle Grand Rapids CC White Sox 2003
Neall French Grand Rapids CC Indians 2003
Brandon Harmsen Grand Rapids CC Indians/Yankees 2001-2002
Sean Fisher Grand Rapids CC Orioles 1998
John Walker Grand Rapids CC Red Sox 1993
Ryan Van De Weg Grand Rapids CC Padres 1993
Andrew Postema Grand Rapids CC Tigers 1987
David Vanderleen Grand Rapids CC Phillies 1980
Douglas Scott Grand Rapids CC Phillies 1980
Walter Faber Grand Rapids CC Tigers 1980
Doug Wabeke Grand Rapids CC Indians/Royals 1978
Dave Rozema Grand Rapids CC Tigers 1975
Peter Miller Grand Rapids CC Orioles 1970
Matthew Rockwood Grand Rapids CC Tigers 1968
Kyle Roberts Henry Ford College Rangers 2016
Douglas Brooks Henry Ford CC Indians 2001
Spencer Micunek Henry Ford CC Dodgers 1995
Tom Davey Henry Ford CC Blue Jays 1994
Joel Hillebrand Henry Ford CC Tigers 1994
Chris Champanois Henry Ford CC Tigers 1994
Brent Hayward Henry Ford CC Mets 1992
Shayne Rea Henry Ford CC Royals 1990
Ron Way Henry Ford CC Pirates 1988
James Ross Henry Ford CC Tigers 1981
Rodney Hampton Henry Ford CC Expos 1974
Pat Perrino Henry Ford CC Angels 1973
Dan Lahoue Henry Ford CC Angels 1972
James Paul Henry Ford CC Red Sox 1970
Alex Manasa Jackson College Pirates 2017
Blake Higgins Jackson College Cardinals 2013
Rick Myles Jackson College Reds 1979
Raphael Hampton Jackson College Tigers 1977
Spencer Micunek Kalamazoo Valley CC Dodgers 1996
Arnold Garritano Kalamazoo Valley CC Phillies 1983
Jeff Stewart Kalamazoo Valley CC Phillies 1983
Steve Schneck Kalamazoo Valley CC Red Sox 1976
Mike Hart Kalamazoo Valley CC Expos 1972
Felix Skalski Kalamazoo Valley CC Red Sox 1968
Daniel Killian Kellogg CC Nationals 2008
Brian Blackburn Kellogg CC Orioles 2004
Jeremiah Johnson Kellogg CC Orioles 1996
Thomas Wolff Kellogg CC Mets 1993
Eric Parkinson Kellogg CC Pirates 1989
John Johnson Kellogg CC Tigers 1987
Larry Bentz Kellogg CC White Sox 1982
Duane Below Lake Michigan College Tigers 2006
John Kessick Lake Michigan College Braves 2006
Michael Banks Lake Michigan College Orioles 2004
Timothy Hudnall Lake Michigan College Expos 2002
Scott Thomas Lake Michigan College Indians 2000
Brad Block Lake Michigan College Dodgers 1995
Allen Goudy Lake Michigan College Padres 1995
Scott Nate Lake Michigan College Brewers 1994
Jimmy Podjan Lake Michigan College Rockies 1994
Bruce Lenhardt Lake Michigan College Brewers 1994
Michael Goralczyk Lake Michigan College Tigers 1994
Kyle Griffiths Lake Michigan College Padres 1993
David Lisiecki Lake Michigan College Mariners 1991
David Brink Lake Michigan College Tigers 1988
Todd Edwards Lake Michigan College Blue Jays 1983
Jeffery Phillips Lake Michigan College Blue Jays 1981
Brandon Easton Lakeland CC Twins 2013
Shawn Ramion Lakeland CC Giants 1990
Aaron Morris Lakeland CC Indians 1990
Todd Blakeman Lakeland CC Twins 1989
Shannon Penn Lakeland CC Rangers 1988
Paul Nozling Lakeland CC Tigers 1987
Robert Costa Lakeland CC Indians 1977
Allan Bauman Lakeland CC Tigers 1977
Robbie Harms Lakeland CC Pirates 1970
Ried Braden Lakeland CC Braves 1966
Tyler Higgins Lansing CC Marlins 2011
Peter Perpich Lansing CC Orioles 1969
Clifford Foster Lansing CC White Sox 1966
Matthew Hammett Macomb CC Tigers 1990
Jason Bryans Macomb CC Royals 1988
Dave Cooper Macomb CC Tigers 1985
Brett Bohatuk Macomb CC Brewers 1985
David Orzel Macomb CC Rangers 1979
Steve Mastro Macomb CC Expos 1979
George Gomez Macomb CC Rangers 1979
Michael Murphy Macomb CC Tigers 1977
Art James Macomb CC Tigers 1972
David Lloyd Macomb CC Tigers 1972
Erine Whitt Macomb CC Red Sox 1972
Tyrus Neely Macomb CC Orioles 1971
Michael Semp Macomb CC Pirates 1969
Mike Bundesen Mott CC Dodgers 1986
Roy Calhoun Mott CC Expos 1984
Daniel Price Mott CC Phillies 1980
Phillip Turner Mott CC Blue Jays 1979
Jerry Killian Mott CC Tigers 1968
Ron Goulet Mott CC Tigers 1966
Rodger Beckman Muskegon CC Tigers 1968
Jim Kosnik Oakland CC Mariners 1988
Kevin Karcher Oakland CC Royals 1985
Gary Denbo Oakland CC Reds 1983
Jeffery Trax Oakland CC Giants 1980
Mark Recker Oakland CC Tigers 1980
Mike Ramlow Owens CC Brewers 2005
Ryan Clark Owens CC Yankees 2000
Aaron Franke Owens CC Angels 1999
Butch Allen Owens CC Indians 1967
Glen Richardson Sinclair CC Rangers 2018
Alan Kruzel Sinclair CC Cardinals 2013
William Mays Sinclair CC Marlins 2006
Courtney Billingslea Sinclair CC Mets 2005
Chris Spurling Sinclair CC Yankees 1997
Andrew Nieman Sinclair CC Blue Jays/Yankees 1986
Mark Tindall Sinclair CC Dodgers/Expos 1983
Kevin Maroney Sinclair CC Reds 1980
Louis Crea Southern State CC Royals 1969
Val Ballesteros Southwestern Michigan College Mariners 1989
Mike Shirley Southwestern Michigan College Indians 1989
Kurt Shea Southwestern Michigan College Tigers 1988
Matt Udell Southwestern Michigan College Pirates 1988
Greg Perschke Southwestern Michigan College Blue Jays 1987
Paul Fry St. Clair County CC Mariners 2013
Howie Ferguson St. Clair County CC Yankees 1991
Ronald Cook St. Clair County CC Tigers 1987
Jeff Wiley St. Clair County CC Yankees 1982
Herb McManaway St. Clair County CC Tigers 1981
John Olsen St. Clair County CC Expos 1981
Benny Melares St. Clair County CC Expos 1980
Gary Zelmanski St. Clair County CC Tigers 1979
Ken Schubert St. Clair County CC Phillies 1979
John Collier St. Clair County CC Tigers 1979
Charles Salagan St. Clair County CC Orioles 1978
William Lajoie St. Clair County CC Blue Jays 1978
Michael Mann St. Clair County CC Athletic/Expos 1976-1977
Gregory Charzanowski St. Clair County CC Expos 1977
James Snyder St. Clair County CC Expos 1977
Doug Simunic St. Clair County CC Expos 1976
Wayne Gottleber St. Clair Couny CC White Sox 1975
Bill Przygocki St. Clair County CC Giants/Expos 1973-1974
Steve Williams St. Clair County CC Expos 1974
Dino Hloros St. Clair County CC Tigers 1973
Robert Alexander St. Clair County CC Brewers 1972
Robert Perkins St. Clair County CC Angels 1972
Charles Petrillo St. Clair County CC Indians 1972
Bill Nahorodny St. Clair County CC Phillies 1972
Robert Makoski St. Clair County CC Giants 1971
Joseph Remcisz St. Clair County CC Giants 1971
Dale Bjerke St. Clair County CC Giants 1971
Doug Konieczny St. Clair County CC Astros 1971
Brian Lieckfelt St. Clair County CC Indians 1970
Dennis Queen St. Clair County CC Indians 1970
Dennis Primeau St. Clair County CC Athletics/Giants 1970
James Whaley St. Clair County CC Giants 1970
Bruce Mierkowicz St. Clair County CC Royals/Orioles 1970
Bill Fahey St. Clair County CC Senators 1970
William Knight St. Clair County CC Tigers 1969
Robert Truskowski St. Clair County CC Red Sox 1968
Ray Moon Vincennes University Reds 1992
Brad Pennington Vincennes University Orioles 1989
Brian Carie Vincennes University Reds 1988
Jeff Burkhart Vincennes University Cardinals 1985
Duane Crow Vincennes University Braves 1985
Todd Cobbs Vincennes University Dodgers 1983
James Ridenour Vincennes University Padres 1975
Larry Graves Washtenaw CC Tigers 1973
Richard Berry Washtenaw CC Pirates 1970
Arthur Rousseau Washtenaw CC Pirates 1970