• Yesterday
    Schoolcraft at
    No Team Score
    EMU Fall Classic
  • Yesterday
    Schoolcraft at
    No Team Score
    EMU Fall Classic
  • Yesterday
    Columbus State CC at
    3rd of 5
    Day 2 - Yellowjacket Invitational - - Results
  • Thursday, Oct 19
    Columbus State CC at
    2nd of 5
    Day 1 - Yellowjacket Invitational - - Results
  • Yesterday
    Vincennes vs
    0
    Missouri State University-West Plains
    3
    Jefferson College Halloween Classic
  • Yesterday
    St. Clair County CC at
    3
    Alpena CC
    0
  • Yesterday
    Vincennes vs
    0
    Iowa Western CC
    3
    Jefferson College Halloween Classic
  • Yesterday
    Clark State CC at
    0
    Lakeland
    3
  • Yesterday
    Columbus State CC at
    0
    Owens CC
    3
  • Yesterday
    Hocking at
    0
    Lorain County CC
    3
  • Yesterday
    Edison CC at
    3
    Cuyahoga CC
    1
  • Yesterday
    St. Clair County CC at
    3
    Alpena CC
    0
  • Thursday, Oct 19
    Lansing CC at
    3
    Kalamazoo Valley CC
    1
  • Thursday, Oct 19
    Glen Oaks CC at
    3
    Jackson
    1
  • Thursday, Oct 19
    Muskegon CC at
    3
    Ancilla
    0
    Dig Pink Game
  • Thursday, Oct 19
    Lake Michigan at
    0
    Grand Rapids CC
    3
  • Thursday, Oct 19
    St. Clair County CC at
    3
    Henry Ford
    0
  • Thursday, Oct 19
    Macomb CC at
    1
    Schoolcraft
    3
  • Thursday, Oct 19
    Mott CC at
    3
    Oakland CC
    1
  • Thursday, Oct 19
    Vincennes at
    0
    Mineral Area College
    3
Real Sport Award

Region XII Norma Dycus Real Sport Awards

2013-14
Norma Dycus, 1st Women's Vice President, NJCAA
Tom Shaw, Athletic Director, Kellogg CC
Chip Hare, Former Athletic Director, Edison CC
Laurie Huber, Athletic Director, Oakland CC

2012-13
Rudy Yovich, Athletic Director, Owens CC
Michelle Raube, Athletic Director, Delta College

2011-12
Linda O'Keere, Women's Basketball/Women's Tennis Coach, Sinclair CC
Chip Hare, Athletic Director, Edison CC
Laurie Huber, Athletic Director, Oakland CC
OCCAC

2010-11
Joe Yonto, Baseball Coach, Ancilla College
Gene Reese, Athletic Director, Ancilla College
Chip Hare, Athletic Director, Edison CC
Scott Barlow, Athletic Director, Lakeland CC
Greg Mallek, Athletic Director, Delta College
Shelley Raube, Athletic Director, Delta College
Jeff Price, Men's Basketball Coach, Sinclair CC
Michael Rickard, Athletic Director, Owens CC
Steve Bloomfield, Athletic Director, Jackson CC
John Willis, Men's Basketball Coach, Jackson CC
Steve Schmidt, Men's Basketball Coach, Mott CC
Jason Cooper, Athletic Director, Lake Michigan College

2009-2010
Rogeric Turner, Athletic Director, Wayne County CCD
Gary Merrill, MCAA Eastern Conference Volleyball Assignor
Steve Oppy, Kirtland CC, Posthumously
Leonard Jordan, Volunteer Assistant Coach, Kalamazoo Valley CC
Kalamazoo Valley CC
Chip Hare, Athletic Director, Edison CC

2008-09
None

2007-08
Tom Healey, Athletic Director, Mott CC
Margeret Cadieux, Athletic Director, Macomb CC
Russ Bortell, Athletic Director, Kellogg CC
Erica Bell, Athletic Director, Cuyahoga CC

2006-07
Bill Turowski, Athletic Director, Lansing CC
Barb DeLeeuw, Athletic Director, Assistant Athletic Director, Lansing CC
Stephanie Shrayben, Athletic Trainer, Lansing CC
Scott Nichols, Athletic Director, Columbus State CC

2005-06
Rico Barassi, Men's Soccer Coach, Delta College
Dick Shilts, Men's Basketball Coach, Kalamazoo Valley CC
Joe Yonto, Baseball Coach, Ancilla College
Dick Shilts, Athletic Director, Kalamazoo Valley CC

2004-05
Peggy Voisin, Athletic Director, Kellogg CC
Mike Ingram, Men's Basketball Coach, Lansing CC

2003-04
Clarence Dobronski, Scorekeepper, Henry Ford CC
Dom Drumheller, Sports Information Director, Sinclair CC
Tom Horn, Athletic Director, Glen Oaks CC
Thomas Howard, Athletic Director, Wayne County CCD
Frank McCourt, Men's Basketball Coach, Alpena CC
Jon Romkema, Athletic Trainer, Muskegon CC
Mindy Scott, Women's Basketball and Volleyball Player, Southern State CC
Dick Shilts, Athletic Director, Kalamazoo Valley CC
Scott Vanderweerp, Volleyball Coach, Muskegon CC

2002-03
Ed Stanton, Vice President For Men, NJCAA, Macomb CC
Scott Vanderweerp, Volleyball Coach, Muskegon CC

2001-02
Steve DeBoer, Volleyball Coach, Columbus State CC
Volleyball Team, Hagerstown CC, Hagerstown, MD
Henry Washington, Men's Basketball Coach, Macomb CC
Margaret Cadieux, Athletic Director, Macomb CC

2000-01
Dave Liverance, Women's Basketball Coach, Ancilla College
Doug Schaffer, Athletic Director, Lake Michigan College

1999-2000
Sarah Rotta, Softball Coach, Macomb CC

1998-99
Brenda Winkeler, Women's Volleyball Coaoch, Parkland, IL

1997-98
Jan Schmidt, Athletic Director, Cuyahoga CC-East
Matt Godfrey, Women's Basketball Coach, Parkland College

1996-97
Randy Crites, Women's Basketball Coach, Columbus State CC
Harry Meeks, Women's Basketball Coach, Vincennes University
Jim Welling, Men's Basketball Coach, Owens CC
Lorraine Williams, Women's Basketball Coach, Essex County CC, NJ
Tracey Eveson and Volleyball Team, Lakeland CC

1995-96
Tim Beardon, Volleyball Coach, Mott CC
Gene Gifford, Men's Basketball Coach, Muskegon CC
Glenn Metcalf, Asssitant Men's Basketball Coach, Muskegon CC
Pam Schaff, Assistant Volleyball Coach, Sinclair CC
Ken Schuler, Men's Basketball Coach, Glen Oaks CC
Jessica Lindsay, Golfer, Glen Oaks CC
Rick Smith, Basketball Coach, St. Clair County CC